زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے گجرات میں مونگ پھلی کی خریداری میں 6 دن اور کرناٹک میں 25 دن کی توسیع کو منظوری دی
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی ہدایات کے مطابق مہاراشٹر میں سویابین کی خریداری میں 24 دن اور تلنگانہ میں 15 دن کی توسیع کی گئی
حکومت ہند نے پی ایم-آشا کو جاری رکھنے کی منظوری دی
پی ایم-آشا 15ویں مالیاتی کمیشن مرحلے کے دوران 26-2025 تک جاری رہے گا
حکومت نے سال 25-2024 کے لیے ریاست کی پیداوار کے 100فیصد کے مساوی پی ایس ایس کے تحت تور، اُڑد اور مسور کی خریداری کی اجازت دی ہے
10 FEB 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے 15ویں مالیاتی کمیشن مرحلے کے دوران 26-2025 تک مربوط پردھان منتری انّ داتا آئے سنرکشن ابھیان (پی ایم-آشا) اسکیم کو جاری رکھنے کی منظوری دی۔ مربوط پردھان منتری انّ داتا آئے سنرکشن ابھیان (پی ایم-آشا) اسکیم امدادی قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس)، قیمت میں کمی کی ادائیگی اسکیم (پی ڈی پی ایس)، مارکیٹ انٹروینشن اسکیم (ایم آئی ایس) اور قیمتوں کو مستحکم کرنے کے فنڈز (پی ایس ایف) پر مشتمل ہے۔ محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود(ڈی اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو) پی ایس ایس، پی ڈی پی ایس اور ایم آئی ایس کا انتظام کرتا ہے جبکہ محکمہ امور صارفین پی ایس ایف کا انتظام کرتا ہے۔ مربوط پی ایم-آشا اسکیم کا انتظام خریداری کے عمل کے نفاذ میں مزید تاثیر لانے کے لیے کیا گیا ہے جس سے نہ صرف کسانوں کو ان کی پیداوار کے لیے منافع بخش قیمتیں فراہم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی بلکہ صارفین کو سستی قیمتوں پر ان کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنا کر ضروری اشیاء کی قیمتوں کے اتار چڑھاؤ کو بھی کنٹرول کیا جائے گا۔
امدادی قیمت اسکیم کے تحت، نوٹیفائیڈ دالوں، تیل کے بیجوں اور کھوپرا کی خریداری کا کام مقررہ مناسب اوسط معیار (ایف اے کیو) کے مطابق مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں (سی این ایز) کے ذریعے براہ راست ریاستی سطح کی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے پہلے سے رجسٹرڈ کسانوں سے ایم ایس پی پر کیا جاتا ہے۔
حکومت نے خریف 25-2024 کے لیے چھتیس گڑھ، گجرات، کرناٹک، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر راجستھان اور تلنگانہ کی ریاستوں میں پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت سویابین کی خریداری کو منظوری دی۔ 9 فروری 2025 تک 19.99 ایل ایم ٹی سویابین کی خریداری کی گئی ہے جس سے 8,46,251 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ مزید بر آں،زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے ریاست کے کسانوں کے مفاد کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے مہاراشٹرا میں خریداری کی مدت کو 24 دن اور تلنگانہ میں 90 دن کی عام خریداری کی مدت سے 15 دن تک بڑھانے کی تجویز کو منظوری دی ہے۔
اسی طرح، حکومت نے خریف 25-2024 کے لیے آندھرا پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، گجرات، ہریانہ کرناٹک، راجستھان اور اتر پردیش کی ریاستوں میں پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت مونگ پھلی کی خریداری کو منظوری دی۔ 9 فروری 2025 تک 15.73 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن مونگ پھلی خریدی گئی ہے جس سے 4,75,183 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ مزید، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے ریاست کے کسانوں کے مفاد میں گجرات میں مونگ پھلی کی خریداری کی مدت کو 6 دن اور کرناٹک میں 90 دن کی عام خریداری کی مدت سے 25 دن تک بڑھانے کی تجویز کو منظوری دی ہے۔
مزید برآں، دالوں کی گھریلو پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنے میں تعاون کرنے والے کسانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے اور درآمدات پر انحصار کو کم کرنے کے لیے، حکومت نے پی ایس ایس کے تحت تور، اُڑد اور مسور کی خریداری کی اجازت دی ہے جو کہ سال 25-2024 کے لیے ریاست کی پیداوار کے 100 فیصد کے برابر ہے۔ حکومت نے بجٹ 2025 میں یہ بھی اعلان کیا ہے کہ ملک میں دالوں میں خود کفالت حاصل کرنے کے لیے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے ریاست کی پیداوار کے 100فیصد تک تور، اُڑد اور مسور کی خریداری کو مزید چار سال تک جاری رکھا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan approves extension of Groundnut procurement in Gujarat by 6 days & in Karnataka by 25 days
Soyabean procurement extended in Maharashtra by 24 days & in Telangana by 15 days as per instructions of Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Government of India approves continuation of PM-AASHA
PM-AASHA to be continued during 15th Finance Commission Cycle up to 2025-26
Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the production of the State for the procurement year 2024-25.
10 FEB 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India approved the continuation of the integrated Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay SanraksHan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme during the 15th Finance Commission Cycle up to 2025-26. Integrated Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme comprises Price Support Scheme (PSS), Price Deficiency Payment Scheme (PDPS), Market Intervention Scheme (MIS) and Price Stabilisation Funds (PSF). Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) administers PSS, PDPS and MIS whereas Department of Consumer Affairs administers PSF. The integrated PM-AASHA Scheme is administered to bring-in more effectiveness in the implementation of procurement operations that would not only help in providing remunerative prices to the farmers for their produce but also control the price volatility of essential commodities by ensuring their availability at affordable prices to consumers.
Under the Price Support Scheme, the procurement of the notified Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra conforming to the prescribed Fair Average Quality (FAQ) is undertaken by the Central Nodal Agencies (CNAs) at the MSP directly from the pre-registered farmers through the State level agencies.
The Government approved the procurement of Soyabean under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in the States of Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra Rajasthan and Telangana for Kharif 2024-25. A quantity of 19.99 LMT of Soyabean has been procured till 9th February, 2025 benefitting 8,46,251 farmers. Further Minister of Agriculture and farmers’ welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has approved the proposal to extend the period of procurement in Maharashtra by 24 days and in Telangana by 15 days beyond the normal procurement period of 90 days keeping the interest of farmers of the state.
Similarly, the Government approved the procurement of Groundnut under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in the States of Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana Karnataka, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh for Kharif 2024-25. A quantity of 15.73 LMT of Groundnut has been procured till 9th February, 2025 benefitting 4,75,183 farmers. Further, Minister of Agriculture and farmers’ welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has approved the proposal to extend the period of procurement of Groundnut in Gujarat by 6 days and in Karnataka by 25 days beyond the normal procurement period of 90 days in the interest of farmers of the state.
Further, to incentivize the farmers contributing to enhancement of domestic production of pulses and to reduce the dependence on imports, the Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the production of the State for the procurement year 2024-25. The Government has also made an announcement in Budget 2025 that procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur up to 100% of the production of the State will be continued for another four years through Central Nodal Agencies to achieve self- sufficiency in pulses in the country.