कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने गुजरात में मूंगफली की खरीद 6 दिन और कर्नाटक में 25 दिन बढ़ाने को मंजूरी दी
श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान के निर्देशानुसार महाराष्ट्र में सोयाबीन की खरीद 24 दिन और तेलंगाना में 15 दिन बढ़ाई गई
भारत सरकार ने पीएम-आशा को जारी रखने की मंजूरी दी
पीएम-आशा को 15वें वित्त आयोग चक्र के दौरान 2025-26 तक जारी रखा जाएगा
सरकार ने खरीद वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए राज्य के उत्पादन के 100% के बराबर पीएसएस के तहत तुअर, उड़द और मसूर की खरीद की अनुमति दी है।
10 FEB 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 15वें वित्त आयोग चक्र के दौरान 2025-26 तक एकीकृत प्रधानमंत्री अन्नदाता आय संरक्षण अभियान (पीएम-आशा) योजना को जारी रखने की मंजूरी दी है। एकीकृत प्रधानमंत्री अन्नदाता आय संरक्षण अभियान (पीएम-आशा) योजना में मूल्य समर्थन योजना (पीएसएस), मूल्य कमी भुगतान योजना (पीडीपीएस), बाजार हस्तक्षेप योजना (एमआईएस) और मूल्य स्थिरीकरण कोष (पीएसएफ) शामिल हैं। कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग (डीएएंडएफडब्ल्यू) पीएसएस, पीडीपीएस और एमआईएस का प्रबंधन करता है जबकि उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग पीएसएफ का प्रबंधन करता है। एकीकृत पीएम-आशा योजना खरीद कार्यों के कार्यान्वयन में अधिक प्रभावशीलता लाने के लिए प्रशासित की जाती है जो न केवल किसानों को उनकी उपज के लिए लाभकारी मूल्य प्रदान करने में मदद करेगी बल्कि उपभोक्ताओं को सस्ती कीमतों पर उनकी उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करके आवश्यक वस्तुओं की मूल्य अस्थिरता को भी नियंत्रित करेगी।
मूल्य समर्थन योजना के अंतर्गत, निर्धारित उचित औसत गुणवत्ता (एफएक्यू) के अनुरूप अधिसूचित दलहन, तिलहन और खोपरा की खरीद, राज्य स्तरीय एजेंसियों के माध्यम से पूर्व-पंजीकृत किसानों से सीधे एमएसपी पर केंद्रीय नोडल एजेंसियों (सीएनए) द्वारा की जाती है।
सरकार ने खरीफ 2024-25 के लिए छत्तीसगढ़, गुजरात, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र राजस्थान और तेलंगाना राज्यों में मूल्य समर्थन योजना (पीएसएस) के तहत सोयाबीन की खरीद को मंजूरी दे दी है। 9 फरवरी, 2025 तक 19.99 लाख मीट्रिक टन सोयाबीन की खरीद की गई है, जिससे 8,46,251 किसान लाभान्वित हुए हैं। इसके अलावा, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने राज्य के किसानों के हितों को ध्यान में रखते हुए महाराष्ट्र में खरीद की अवधि को 90 दिनों की सामान्य खरीद अवधि से 24 दिन और तेलंगाना में 15 दिन बढ़ाने के प्रस्ताव को मंजूरी दे दी है।
इसी तरह, सरकार ने खरीफ 2024-25 के लिए आंध्र प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़, गुजरात, हरियाणा कर्नाटक, राजस्थान और उत्तर प्रदेश राज्यों में मूल्य समर्थन योजना (पीएसएस) के तहत मूंगफली की खरीद को मंजूरी दी। 9 फरवरी, 2025 तक 15.73 लाख मीट्रिक टन मूंगफली की खरीद की गई है, जिससे 4,75,183 किसान लाभान्वित हुए हैं। इसके अलावा, कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने राज्य के किसानों के हित में गुजरात में मूंगफली की खरीद की अवधि को 90 दिनों की सामान्य खरीद अवधि से आगे बढ़ाकर 6 दिन और कर्नाटक में 25 दिन बढ़ाने के प्रस्ताव को मंजूरी दी है।
इसके अलावा, दालों के घरेलू उत्पादन को बढ़ाने में योगदान देने वाले किसानों को प्रोत्साहित करने और आयात पर निर्भरता कम करने के लिए, सरकार ने खरीद वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए राज्य के उत्पादन के 100% के बराबर पीएसएस के तहत तुअर, उड़द और मसूर की खरीद की अनुमति दी है। सरकार ने बजट 2025 में यह भी घोषणा की है कि देश में दालों में आत्मनिर्भरता हासिल करने के लिए केंद्रीय नोडल एजेंसियों के माध्यम से राज्य के उत्पादन के 100% तक तुअर, उड़द और मसूर की खरीद अगले चार वर्षों तक जारी रहेगी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan approves extension of Groundnut procurement in Gujarat by 6 days & in Karnataka by 25 days
Soyabean procurement extended in Maharashtra by 24 days & in Telangana by 15 days as per instructions of Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Government of India approves continuation of PM-AASHA
PM-AASHA to be continued during 15th Finance Commission Cycle up to 2025-26
Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the production of the State for the procurement year 2024-25.
10 FEB 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India approved the continuation of the integrated Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay SanraksHan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme during the 15th Finance Commission Cycle up to 2025-26. Integrated Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme comprises Price Support Scheme (PSS), Price Deficiency Payment Scheme (PDPS), Market Intervention Scheme (MIS) and Price Stabilisation Funds (PSF). Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) administers PSS, PDPS and MIS whereas Department of Consumer Affairs administers PSF. The integrated PM-AASHA Scheme is administered to bring-in more effectiveness in the implementation of procurement operations that would not only help in providing remunerative prices to the farmers for their produce but also control the price volatility of essential commodities by ensuring their availability at affordable prices to consumers.
Under the Price Support Scheme, the procurement of the notified Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra conforming to the prescribed Fair Average Quality (FAQ) is undertaken by the Central Nodal Agencies (CNAs) at the MSP directly from the pre-registered farmers through the State level agencies.
The Government approved the procurement of Soyabean under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in the States of Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra Rajasthan and Telangana for Kharif 2024-25. A quantity of 19.99 LMT of Soyabean has been procured till 9th February, 2025 benefitting 8,46,251 farmers. Further Minister of Agriculture and farmers’ welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has approved the proposal to extend the period of procurement in Maharashtra by 24 days and in Telangana by 15 days beyond the normal procurement period of 90 days keeping the interest of farmers of the state.
Similarly, the Government approved the procurement of Groundnut under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in the States of Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana Karnataka, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh for Kharif 2024-25. A quantity of 15.73 LMT of Groundnut has been procured till 9th February, 2025 benefitting 4,75,183 farmers. Further, Minister of Agriculture and farmers’ welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has approved the proposal to extend the period of procurement of Groundnut in Gujarat by 6 days and in Karnataka by 25 days beyond the normal procurement period of 90 days in the interest of farmers of the state.
Further, to incentivize the farmers contributing to enhancement of domestic production of pulses and to reduce the dependence on imports, the Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the production of the State for the procurement year 2024-25. The Government has also made an announcement in Budget 2025 that procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur up to 100% of the production of the State will be continued for another four years through Central Nodal Agencies to achieve self- sufficiency in pulses in the country.