ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
22 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਚੇਂਜ ਆਵ੍ ਗਾਰਡ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਬੈਠਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 22 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2025 ਤੋਂ ਚੇਂਜ ਆਵ੍ ਗਾਰਡ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨਵੇਂ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ 16 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦੇ ਸਾਖੀ ਬਣਨਗੇ।
ਚੇਂਜ ਆਵ੍ ਗਾਰਡ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਲੋਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਪਿਛੋਕੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗੀਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਅੰਗਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਦਲ ਦੇ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਘੋੜੇ ਤੇ ਸੈਰੇਮੋਨੀਅਲ ਗਾਰਡ ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਦੇ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਰਸਮੀ ਮਿਲਿਟਰੀ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਰੇਮੋਨੀਅਲ ਮਿਲਿਟਰੀ ਬ੍ਰਾਸ ਬੈਂਡ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।

President's Secretariat
CHANGE OF GUARD CEREMONY TO TAKE PLACE IN NEW FORMAT FROM FEBRUARY 22
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The change of guard ceremony will take place in new format with increased seating capacity from February 22, 2025.
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will witness the inaugural show on February 16, 2025.
In the new format of the change of guard ceremony, people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan. The ceremony will comprise display of formal military drills by the troops and horses of the President’s Bodyguard, and the troops of the Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with the Ceremonial Military Brass Band.