நித்தி ஆயோக்
‘வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா@2047-ஐ நோக்கி என்ற தலைப்பில் ஒரு மாநாட்டை நிதி ஆயோக் நடத்தியது
07 FEB 2025 12:12PM by PIB Chennai
“‘வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா@2047-ஐ நோக்கி: பொருளாதாரம், தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு, உலகளாவிய கூட்டாண்மைகள் மற்றும் சட்டத்தை வலுப்படுத்துதல்” என்ற தலைப்பில் ஒரு மாநாட்டை நிதி ஆயோக் 2025 பிப்ரவரி 6 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சுஷ்மா ஸ்வராஜ் பவனில் நடத்தியது. இந்த மாநாட்டில் நிதி ஆயோக்கின் துணைத் தலைவர், நிதி ஆயோக் உறுப்பினர்கள், நிதி ஆயோகின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் தலைமைப் பொருளாதார ஆலோசகர், பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் ஆகியோர் முக்கிய உரைகளை வழங்கினர். இந்த நிகழ்வில் அடுத்த இரண்டு தசாப்தங்களில் இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சிப் பயணத்திற்கு அவசியமான விவாதங்கள் இடம்பெற்றன.
2047-ம் ஆண்டிற்குள் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் உலகளாவிய போட்டித்தன்மை குறித்த குழு விவாதம் இதில் சிறப்பம்சமாக இருந்தது. இம்மாநாட்டில் கொள்கை, கல்வி மற்றும் தொழில்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த புகழ்பெற்ற நிபுணர்கள் உலகளாவிய பொருளாதார சக்தியாக மாறுவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் பாதையை ஆய்வு செய்தனர். ஒழுங்குமுறை அமைப்பில் சீர்திருத்தங்கள், புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு, உள்கட்டமைப்பு விரிவாக்கம் மற்றும் உலகளாவிய வர்த்தகத்தில் இந்தியாவின் உத்திசார்ந்த பங்களிப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் முக்கியத்துவம் விவாதங்களில் எடுத்துக்காட்டப்பட்டது. ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டில் தனியார் துறை முதலீடட்டை அதிகரிப்பது, நிதி ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் உலகளாவிய விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் அவசியத்தைக் குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் வலியுறுத்தினர்.
மற்றொரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க அமர்வில், புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தியில் இந்தியாவின் தலைமையையும் முக்கியமான கனிம வளங்களில் சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் நிபுணர்கள் வலியுறுத்தினர். இந்தியாவின் உலகளாவிய வர்த்தக நிலையை மேம்படுத்த சாத்தியமான வழிகளாக வர்த்தக தாராளமயமாக்கல், கட்டணக் குறைப்பு, தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்புகள் ஆகியவை ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. பலதரப்பு மற்றும் இருதரப்பு கூட்டாண்மைகளை வளர்ப்பதில் டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பின் பங்கையும் இந்த அமர்வு வலியுறுத்தியது. அதே நேரத்தில் முதலீட்டை ஈர்ப்பதிலும் வணிகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்குவதிலும் சட்ட சீர்திருத்தங்கள் முக்கியமானவை என்று விவாதத்தில் ஒப்புக் கொள்ளப்பட்டது.

NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog Hosts a Conclave on ‘Towards Viksit Bharat@2047: Strengthening Economy, National Security, Global Partnerships, and Law’
07 FEB 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog organized a conclave titled “Towards Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Strengthening Economy, National Security, Global Partnerships, and Law” on 6th February 2025 at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi. The conclave saw participation of the Vice Chairman of NITI Aayog, Members of NITI Aayog, the CEO of NITI Aayog, and keynote addresses from the Chief Economic Advisor to the Government of India and the Secretary of the Ministry of Defence. The event featured a lineup of panel discussions, keynotes, and deliberations, addressing critical themes essential to India’s development journey over the next two decades.
A key highlight was the panel discussion on Economic Growth and Global Competitiveness by 2047, where distinguished experts from policy, academia, and industry examined India’s trajectory toward becoming a global economic powerhouse. Discussions emphasized the importance of regulatory reforms, innovation, infrastructure expansion, and India’s strategic role in global trade. Panelists stressed the need for increased private sector investment in research and development, fiscal consolidation, and integration into global supply chains. Sovereign credit ratings, energy security, and access to critical raw materials were identified as essential for long-term economic resilience. Education, skill development, and infrastructure investments were recognized as crucial for leveraging India’s demographic advantage. The consensus was that bold reforms, sustainable energy strategies, and a leadership role in global trade would be key to achieving Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Another significant session, Strategic Partnerships for Development, focused on India’s diplomatic strategies in securing alliances with both the Global South and North. The discussion highlighted India’s economic resilience and its ability to navigate geopolitical trade disruptions. Experts underscored India’s leadership in renewable energy and stressed the importance of international cooperation in critical mineral resources. Trade liberalization, tariff reductions, and technological collaborations were explored as potential avenues to enhance India's global trade standing. The session also emphasized the role of digital public infrastructure in fostering multilateral and bilateral partnerships, while legal reforms were acknowledged as pivotal in attracting investment and improving ease of doing business.
In the session on Supply Chain Resilience and National Defence, panelists addressed practical solutions for mitigating supply chain disruptions and the role of public-private partnerships in national defence. Discussions highlighted the need for a robust logistical supply chain and its impact on both military and civilian operations. A key takeaway was the distinction between the Just in Time model in civil supply chains and the Just in Case model employed in military logistics. Experts deliberated on the role of legal frameworks in ensuring efficient procurement, stocking, and supply chain management. Proposals were made for enhancing procurement procedures, fostering public-private collaborations, and refining organizational structures to streamline defence supply chains. Cybersecurity emerged as a critical factor in safeguarding supply chain integrity and ensuring operational efficiency.
The conclave provided valuable insights into India’s economic trajectory, strategic partnerships, and national security preparedness. The discussions reinforced the nation's commitment to sustainable and inclusive growth, paving the way for the vision of the Prime Minister of a “Viksit Bharat” by 2047.