Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Rammohan Naidu meets Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
07 FEB 2025 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Kinjarapu Rammohan Naidu met Union Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi today and discussed the problems being faced by red chilly farmers in Andhra Pradesh. During the meeting Senior officers from the Ministry of Agriculture were also present. Later, speaking to the media Shri Rammohan Naidu said the Government of Andhra Pradesh is planning to procure red chilies and he urged the Union Agriculture Minister to provide financial support to the state government under various schemes. Stating that Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan responded positively to the request of Andhra Pradesh Government.
Shri Rammohan Naidu said he had handed over a letter from Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Chandrababu Naidu explaining the problems of red chilli farmers to Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر رام موہن نائیڈو نے زراعت کے مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی
07 FEB 2025 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کنجراپو رام موہن نائیڈو نے آج نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی اور آندھرا پردیش میں لال مرچ کی کاشت کرنے والے کسانوں کو درپیش مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ اس ملاقات کے موقع پر زراعت کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔ بعد میں میڈیا سے بات کرتے ہوئے جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے کہا کہ آندھرا پردیش کی حکومت لال مرچ کی خریداری کا منصوبہ بنا رہی ہے اور انہوں نے زراعت کے مرکزی وزیر پر زور دیا کہ وہ مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت ریاستی حکومت کو مالی مدد فراہم کریں۔ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے آندھرا پردیش حکومت کی اس سلسلے میں درخواست کا مثبت جواب دیا۔
جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے کہا کہ انہوں نے آندھرا پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ چندرابابو نائیڈو کا ایک خط جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کو دیا ہے ، جس میں لال مرچ کی کاشت کرنے والے کسانوں کے در پیش مسائل کو بیان کیا گیا ہے۔