சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுகாதார அணுகலை வலுப்படுத்த எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள்
04 FEB 2025 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் - பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்ய திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மருத்துவமனைகளைச் சேர்ப்பதற்கான குறிப்பிட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களை மத்திய அரசு உருவாக்கியுள்ளது.
தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையமானது மருத்துவமனை ஈடுபாட்டு தொகுதியின் (ஹெச்.இ.எம்.2.0) மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட பதிப்பை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
மேலும், மருத்துவமனை தகவல்கள் துல்லியமாக இருப்பதை உறுதிசெய்ய அவ்வப்போது மதிப்பாய்வுகளை அனுமதிக்கும் ஒரு அம்சத்தையும் இது அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தகுதியான பயனாளிகளுக்கு சேவைகளை வழங்க மருத்துவமனைகள் கட்டாயப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டு சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ள மருத்துவமனையால் ஏற்றுக் கொள்ளப்பட்ட சேவைகளை வழங்காவிட்டால், பயனாளிகள் குறைகளைத் தெரிவிக்கலாம். இத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், சுகாதார சேவைகளைப் பயன்படுத்துவதில் பயனாளிகள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்க்க மாவட்டம், மாநிலம் மற்றும் தேசிய அளவில் மூன்று அடுக்கு குறை தீர்க்கும் அமைப்பு உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஒவ்வொரு மட்டத்திலும், குறைகளைத் தீர்க்க ஒரு பிரத்யேக அதிகாரி மற்றும் குறை தீர்க்கும் குழுக்கள் உள்ளன.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல இணையமைச்சர் திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வ பதிலில் இதைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2099547

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Steps taken to Strengthen Healthcare access under AB-PMJAY
New Improved version of Hospital Engagement Module launched by NHA for better verification and periodic reviews of private hospitals
Three-tier grievance redressal system at District, State and National level created to resolve the issues faced by beneficiaries in utilizing healthcare services
04 FEB 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has developed specific guidelines for the empanelment of hospitals under the Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) which mandates a physical verification of hospital at the time of empanelment. As per empanelment guidelines, public hospitals with inpatient services are deemed empanelled.
National Health Authority (NHA) has launched an improved version of the Hospital Engagement Module (HEM 2.0) which mandates physical verification for private hospitals, including the submission of original photographs, latitude-longitude details of the hospital along with the physical verifier which ensures that the visit has taken place. Further, HEM 2.0 has also introduced a feature that allows for periodic reviews to ensure that hospital information remains accurate.
As per the terms and conditions of empanelment, hospitals are mandated to provide the services to eligible beneficiaries under AB-PMJAY. In case services under the scheme are not provided by the empanelled hospital, beneficiaries can lodge grievances. Under AB-PMJAY, a three-tier grievance redressal system at District, State and National level has been created to resolve the issues faced by beneficiaries in utilizing healthcare services. At each level, there is a dedicated nodal officer and Grievance Redressal Committees to address the grievances.
Beneficiaries can also file their grievance using different mediums including web-based portal Centralized Grievance Redressal Management System (CGRMS), Central & State call centers (14,555), email, letter to SHAs etc. Based on the nature of grievance, necessary action, including providing support to the beneficiaries in availing treatment under the scheme, for resolution of grievances is taken.
Further, in appropriate cases, provisions for taking stringent action (such as de-empanelment, levying penalty on errant hospitals, suspension, issuance of warning letter, lodging of FIRs) are available to the State Health Authorities against fraudulent entities.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.