பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
வர்த்தகம் புரிதலை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில், மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் தீர்வுகளுடன் ஏப்ரல் 2024 முதல் ஜனவரி 2025 வரை பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் 80.26 லட்சம் படிவங்கள் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன
03 FEB 2025 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய மின்-ஆளுமைத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்திய பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் முதலாவது பயன்முறைக்கான மின்-ஆளுமைத் திட்டமாக எம்.சி..21 இருக்கிறது. பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகார அமைச்சகம் 2006-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பொறுப்பு வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட கூட்டாண்மை நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் பதிவு மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு தொடர்பான சேவைகளுக்காக இந்த இணையதளத்தை முழுமையாக செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இதன்மூலம் பெருநிறுவனங்கள் தங்களது அறிக்கைகளை இந்த இணையதளத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்து வருகின்றனர். 01.04.2024 முதல் 27.01.2025 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில், இந்த இணையதளத்தில் மொத்தம் 80.26 லட்சம் படிவங்கள் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டின் இதே காலகட்டத்துடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில், 6.97 லட்சம் படிவங்கள் கூடுதலாக இப்போது தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும், புதிதாக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட எம் சிஏ21 வி3 இணையதளத்தில் 01.04.2024 முதல் 27.01.2025 வரை 53.08 லட்சம் படிவங்கள் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த இணையதளம் வர்த்தகம் புரிதலை எளிதாக்குகிறது. மேலும், இணைய அடிப்படையிலான படிவங்களும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன்மூலம் நிறுவனங்கள் தங்களது தரவுகளை சரிபார்த்துக்கொள்ள முடியும்.
மத்திய பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து, நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையமைச்சருமான திரு ஹர்ஷ் மல்ஹோத்ரா இன்று மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்துள்ள பதிலில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2099218

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA21 records 80.26 lakh form filings between April 2024 to January 2025 driving Ease of Doing Business with enhanced digital solutions
On the newly developed MCA21 V3 platform, 53.08 lakh forms have been filed from April 1, 2024 to January 27, 2025 which is up from 47.72 lakh in the previous year
MCA 21 has Strengthened Security, Improved Accessibility, and Increased Stakeholder Engagement
03 FEB 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
MCA21 is the first Mission Mode e-Governance Project under National eGovernance Plan (NeGP). The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has been operating it from end-to-end for registry and incorporation related services of Companies & LLPs since 2006 and corporates have been making filings on this portal since then. During the recent period from 01.04.2024 to 27.01.2025, a total of 80.26 lakh forms have been filed on the MCA21 portal, compared to 73.29 lakh forms filed during the corresponding period in the previous year. Also, on the newly developed MCA21 V3 platform, 53.08 lakh forms were filed from 01.04.2024 to 27.01.2025, as against 47.72 lakh forms filed during the same period in the preceding year indicating an overall increase in the number of filings, enhanced stakeholder engagement with the system as also the robustness & reliability of the MCA21 platform.
The MCA21 V3 platform facilitates Ease of Doing Business, and has introduced web-based forms, enabling real-time validation of the data entered by stakeholders. Additionally, a user registration process has been implemented to enhance user identification and authentication. This process enables users to track the status of their filed forms and download challans and certificates directly from their application dashboard. To further support stakeholders, a live chat feature has been integrated into the helpdesk, providing real-time assistance and enhancing the overall user experience.
The security and confidentiality of information submitted through the MCA21 portal are ensured by adhering to established data security standards, including the MEITY guidelines, CERT-In regulations, ISO 27001, and Information Security Protocols. Multi-factor authentication has been introduced to verify the identity of users accessing the system. Additionally, measures such as masking private information from public view have been implemented to maintain the confidentiality and integrity of the data.
The Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Harsh Malhotra stated this in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.