Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA21 records 80.26 lakh form filings between April 2024 to January 2025 driving Ease of Doing Business with enhanced digital solutions
On the newly developed MCA21 V3 platform, 53.08 lakh forms have been filed from April 1, 2024 to January 27, 2025 which is up from 47.72 lakh in the previous year
MCA 21 has Strengthened Security, Improved Accessibility, and Increased Stakeholder Engagement
03 FEB 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
MCA21 is the first Mission Mode e-Governance Project under National eGovernance Plan (NeGP). The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has been operating it from end-to-end for registry and incorporation related services of Companies & LLPs since 2006 and corporates have been making filings on this portal since then. During the recent period from 01.04.2024 to 27.01.2025, a total of 80.26 lakh forms have been filed on the MCA21 portal, compared to 73.29 lakh forms filed during the corresponding period in the previous year. Also, on the newly developed MCA21 V3 platform, 53.08 lakh forms were filed from 01.04.2024 to 27.01.2025, as against 47.72 lakh forms filed during the same period in the preceding year indicating an overall increase in the number of filings, enhanced stakeholder engagement with the system as also the robustness & reliability of the MCA21 platform.
The MCA21 V3 platform facilitates Ease of Doing Business, and has introduced web-based forms, enabling real-time validation of the data entered by stakeholders. Additionally, a user registration process has been implemented to enhance user identification and authentication. This process enables users to track the status of their filed forms and download challans and certificates directly from their application dashboard. To further support stakeholders, a live chat feature has been integrated into the helpdesk, providing real-time assistance and enhancing the overall user experience.
The security and confidentiality of information submitted through the MCA21 portal are ensured by adhering to established data security standards, including the MEITY guidelines, CERT-In regulations, ISO 27001, and Information Security Protocols. Multi-factor authentication has been introduced to verify the identity of users accessing the system. Additionally, measures such as masking private information from public view have been implemented to maintain the confidentiality and integrity of the data.
The Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Harsh Malhotra stated this in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایم سی اے 21 نے اپریل 2024 سے جنوری 2025 کے درمیان 80.26 لاکھ فارم فائلنگ کو ریکارڈ کیا ہے جس سے بہتر ڈیجیٹل حل کے ساتھ کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی پیدا ہوئی ہے
نئے تیار کردہ ایم سی اے 21وی 3 پلیٹ فارم پر، 1 اپریل 2024 سے 27 جنوری 2025 تک 53.08 لاکھ فارم داخل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے 47.72 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہیں
ایم سی اے 21 نے سیکیورٹی کو مضبوط بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ رسائی کو بھی بہتر بنایا ہے، اور اسٹیک ہولڈر کی مصروفیت میں اضافہ کیا ہے
03 FEB 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
ایم سی اے 21 نیشنل ای گورننس پلان (این ای جی پی ) کے تحت پہلا مشن موڈ، ای گورننس پروجیکٹ ہے۔ کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت 2006 سے کمپنیوں اور ایل ایل پی کی رجسٹری اور انکارپوریشن سے متعلق خدمات کے لیے اسے سرے سے چل رہی ہے اور اس کے بعد سے کارپوریٹ اس پورٹل پر فائلنگ کر رہے ہیں۔ 01.04.2024 سے 27.01.2025 تک کی حالیہ مدت کے دوران، ایم سی اے 21 پورٹل پر کل 80.26 لاکھ فارم داخل کیے گئے ہیں، جبکہ پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران 73.29 لاکھ فارم داخل کیے گئے تھے۔ اس کے علاوہ، نئے تیار کردہ ایمسی اے 21وی 3 پلیٹ فارم پر، 01.04.2024 سے 27.01.2025 تک 53.08 لاکھ فارم فائل کیے گئے، جبکہ پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران 47.72 لاکھ فارمز فائل کیے گئے، جو کہ فائلنگ کی تعداد میں مجموعی طور پر اضافے کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، اسٹیک ہولڈر میں اضافہ سسٹم کے ساتھ مشغولیت کے ساتھ ساتھ ایم سی اے 21 کی مضبوطی اور اعتمادسے لبریز پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرتا ہے ۔
ایم سی اے 21وی 3 پلیٹ فارم کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے، اور اس نے ویب پر مبنی فارم متعارف کرائے ہیں، جس سے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ذریعے داخل کردہ ڈیٹا کی حقیقی وقت میں توثیق کی جا سکتی ہے۔ مزید برآں، صارف کی شناخت اور تصدیق کو بڑھانے کے لیے صارف کی رجسٹریشن کا عمل لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ عمل صارفین کو اپنے دائر کردہ فارموں کی حیثیت کو ٹریک کرنے اور اپنے ایپلیکیشن ڈیش بورڈ سے براہ راست چالان اور سرٹیفکیٹ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی مزید مدد کے لیے، ہیلپ ڈیسک میں لائیو چیٹ کی خصوصیت کو ضم کر دیا گیا ہے، جو ریئل ٹائم مدد فراہم کرتا ہے اور صارف کے مجموعی تجربے کو بڑھاتا ہے۔
ایم سی اے 21 پورٹل کے ذریعے جمع کرائی گئی معلومات کی حفاظت اور رازداری کو ڈیٹا سیکیورٹی کے قائم کردہ معیارات، بشمول ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی رہنما خطوط، سی ای آر ٹی ان کے ضوابط، آئی ایس او27001، اور انفارمیشن سیکیورٹی پروٹوکولز کی پابندی کرتے ہوئے یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔ سسٹم تک رسائی حاصل کرنے والے صارفین کی شناخت کی تصدیق کے لیے ملٹی فیکٹر توثیق متعارف کرائی گئی ہے۔ مزید برآں، ڈیٹا کی رازداری اور سالمیت کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے عوامی نقطہ نظر سے نجی معلومات کو چھپانے جیسے اقدامات کو لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت اور سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ہرش ملہوترا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی ہے ۔