Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s speech during Maha Kumbabhishegam of Shri Sanathana Dharma Aalayam in Jakarta, Indonesia
02 FEB 2025 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
Vetrivel Muruganukku... Haro Hara!
His Excellency, President Prabowo, Chairman of the Murugan Temple Trust Pa Hashim, Managing Trustee Dr. Kobalan, dignitaries, priests and Acharyas of Tamil Nadu and Indonesia, members of the Indian diaspora, all the citizens from Indonesia and other nations who are part of this auspicious occasion, and all the talented artists who have turned this divine and magnificent temple into reality!
It is my great fortune to be a part of the Maha Kumbh-Abhishekam of the Murugan Temple in Jakarta. My brother, President Prabowo, has made this event even more special for me through his presence. Although I am physically hundreds of kilometers away from Jakarta, my heart is as close to this event as the relationship between India and Indonesia!
Just a few days ago, President Prabowo went from Bharat, carrying with him the love of 140 crore Indians.
I believe, through him, you must all be experiencing Bharat's good wishes there.
I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you, and to crores of Lord Murugan’s devotees across the world, including in Bharat and Indonesia, on the auspicious occasion of the Maha Kumbh-Abhishekam of the Jakarta Temple. I pray that Lord Murugan is glorified through the hymns of Tiruppugal, And that the mantra of Skanda Shashti Kavacham protects all people. I congratulate Dr. Kobalan and his team for realizing the dream of building the temple through their hard work.
Friends,
For the people of Bharat and Indonesia, our relationship extends far beyond geopolitics. We are bound by a civilisation that dates back thousands of years. We are connected by a history that spans millennia. Our bond is one of heritage, knowledge, and trust. Our connection is of shared faith and spirituality. Our connection is of Lord Murugan and Lord Shri Ram Our connection is also of Lord Buddha. That is why friends, When someone from India visits the Prambanan Temple in Indonesia and folds their hands, they experience a spiritual feeling similar to that of Kashi and Kedarnath. When the people of Bharat hear about Kakawin and Serat Ramayana, they feel the same as with Valmiki Ramayana, Kamba Ramayana, and Ramcharitmanas.
Nowadays, Indonesian Ramleela is also being performed in Ayodhya, India. Similarly, when we hear the words "Om Swasti-Astu" in Bali, we are reminded of the Swasti Vaachan recited by Vedic scholars in Bharat. The Borobudur Stupa in Indonesia reflects the same teachings of Lord Buddha that we experience in Sarnath and Bodh Gaya in Bharat. Even today, the Bali Jatra is celebrated in Odisha. This celebration is connected to the ancient maritime journeys that once linked India and Indonesia, both commercially and culturally.
Even today, when people from India board 'Garuda Indonesia' for air travel, they see reflections of our shared culture in it.
Friends,
Our relationship is woven with so many strong threads. When President Prabowo visited India recently, we both discussed and cherished so many aspects of this shared heritage. Today, with the inauguration of this grand Murugan Temple in Jakarta, a new golden chapter is being added to our ancient heritage. I am absolutely confident that this temple will not only be a center of our faith but also a center for our cultural values.
Friends,
I have been informed that alongside Lord Murugan, several other Gods-Goddesses have also been enshrined in this temple. This diversity—this multiplicity—is the very foundation of our culture. In Indonesia, this philosophy is called Bhinneka Tunggal Ika. In Bharat, we call it Unity in Diversity. It is our ease with the diversity that allows people of different communities to live together in harmony, both in Indonesia and in Bharat. That is why today’s sacred occasion is also inspiring us for unity in diversity.
Friends,
Our cultural values, our heritage, our legacy, are today strengthening the people-to-people connect between Indonesia and Bharat. We have taken the initiative to jointly preserve the Prambanan Temple. We have also expressed a shared commitment for the Borobudur Buddhist Temple. I just mentioned the Indonesian Ramleela performances in Ayodhya— we must encourage more such programmes. I am confident that, together with President Prabowo, we will advance in this direction with great momentum. Our past will serve as the foundation for a golden future. Once again, expressing my gratitude to President Prabowo, I congratulate you all on the Maha Kumbh Abhishekam of the temple.
Thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਜਕਾਰਤਾ, ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਧਰਮ ਆਲਯਮ (Shri Sanathana Dharma Aalayam) ਦੇ ਮਹਾ ਕੁੰਭਅਭਿਸ਼ੇਖਮ (Maha Kumbabhishegam) ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦਾ ਮੂਲ-ਪਾਠ
02 FEB 2025 3:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵੇਟ੍ਰਿਵੇਲ੍ ਮੁਰੁਗਨੁੱਕੂ.....ਹਰੋਹਾਰਾ (वेट्रिवेल् मुरुगनुक्कु.....हरोहरा)
His Excellency President ਪ੍ਰਬੋਵੋ, ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਟੈਂਪਲ ਟ੍ਰੱਸਟ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਪਾ ਹਾਸ਼ਿਮ, ਮੈਨੇਜਿੰਗ ਟ੍ਰੱਸਟੀ ਡਾ. ਕੋਬਾਲਨ, Dignitaries, ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਪੁਜਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਚਾਰੀਆਗਣ, Indian diaspora ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਾਥੀ, ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦਿਵਯ-ਭਵਯ (ਦਿੱਬ-ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ) ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਾਰੀਗਰ ਬੰਧੂ!
ਇਹ ਮੇਰਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੈਂ ਜਕਾਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਟੈਂਪਲ ਦੇ ਮਹਾ ਕੁੰਭ-ਅਭਿਸ਼ੇਖਮ ਜਿਹੇ ਪੁਨੀਤ ਕਾਰਜਕ੍ਰਮ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ। My brother, President ਪ੍ਰਬੋਵੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਬਣਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ physically ਭਲੇ ਹੀ ਜਕਾਰਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਸੈਂਕੜੇ ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਦੂਰ ਹਾਂ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਮੇਰਾ ਮਨ ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਉਤਨੇ ਹੀ ਕਰੀਬ ਹੈ, ਜਿਤਨਾ ਭਾਰਤ-ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇ!
ਹੁਣੇ ਕੁਝ ਹੀ ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲੇ President ਪ੍ਰਬੋਵੋ, ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਿਆਰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਆਪ ਸਭ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਥੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹੋਵੋਂਗੇ।
ਮੈਂ ਆਪ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਮੇਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਭਗਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਕਾਰਤਾ ਟੈਂਪਲ ਦੇ ਮਹਾ ਕੁੰਭ-ਅਭਿਸ਼ੇਖਮ ਦੀ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਮੇਰੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਤਿਰੁੱਪੁਗਲ (तिरुप्पुगळ्) ਦੇ ਭਜਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਦਾ ਯਸ਼ਗਾਨ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਰਹੇ। ਸਕੰਦ ਸ਼ਸ਼ਠੀ ਕਵਚਮ (स्कंद षष्ठी कवचम्) ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ।
ਮੈਂ ਡਾ. ਕੋਬਾਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਨਾਲ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਪਨਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਸਾਡੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ਼ geo-political ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਾਂ। ਸਾਡਾ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦਾ ਹੈ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਹੈ, ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡਾ ਸਬੰਧ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਆਸਥਾ ਦਾ ਹੈ, ਅਧਿਆਤਮ ਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡਾ ਸਬੰਧ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਭੀ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ, ਸਾਡਾ ਸਬੰਧ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਭੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਕੋਈ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੰਬਾਨਨ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੱਥ ਜੋੜਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਦਾਰ ਜਿਹੀ ਹੀ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਅਨੁਭੂਤੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਜਦੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਕਾਕਾਵਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਰਾਤ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੁਣਦੇ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਲਮੀਕਿ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ, ਕੰਬ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਮਚਰਿਤ ਮਾਨਸ ਜਿਹੀ ਹੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਜਾਗਦੀ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਤਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੀ ਰਾਮਲੀਲਾ ਦਾ ਮੰਚਨ ਭੀ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਬਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਅਸੀਂ ‘ਓਮ ਸਵਸਤਿ-ਅਸਤੁ’ (‘ओम स्वस्ति-अस्तु’) ਸੁਣਦੇ ਹਾਂ, ਤਾਂ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵੈਦਿਕ ਵਿਦਵਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਵਸਤਿ-ਵਾਚਨ (स्वस्ति-वाचन) ਯਾਦ ਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਇੱਥੇ ਬੋਰੋਬੁਦੁਰ ਸਤੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰਨਾਥ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਧਗਯਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਭੀ ਬਾਲੀ ਜਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਲੀਬ੍ਰੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹ। ਇਹ ਉਤਸਵ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀਨ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਿਆ ਹੋ, ਜੋ ਕਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਦੀਆਂ ਸਨ। ਅੱਜ ਭੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਜਦੋਂ ਹਵਾਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ‘ਗਰੁੜ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੈਠਦੇ ਹਨ, ਤਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਸਾਡੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਕਿਤਨੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਤਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਬੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। (हमारे रिश्ते ऐसे कितने ही मजबूत तारों से गुथे हैं।) ਹੁਣੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰਬੋਵੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਏ ਸਨ, ਅਸੀਂ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਤਦ ਭੀ ਇਸ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਕਿਤਨੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ cherish ਕੀਤਾ! ਅੱਜ ਜਕਾਰਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਭਵਯ (ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ) ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਸਦੀਆਂ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਵਰਣਿਮ ਅਧਿਆਇ ਜੁੜ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਸਾਡੀ ਆਸਥਾ ਦਾ, ਬਲਕਿ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਭੀ ਨਵਾਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣੇਗਾ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਦੇਵੀ-ਦੇਵਤਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੂਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਭੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ, ਇਹ ਬਹੁਲਤਾ, ਸਾਡੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਬੜਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਹੈ। ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਨੂੰ ‘ਭਿੰਨੇਕਾ ਤੁੰਗਲ ਇਕਾ’ (‘भिन्नेका तुंग्गल इका’) ਕਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ‘ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕਤਾ’ ਕਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਹ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਹਿਜਤਾ ਹੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਿੰਨ-ਭਿੰਨ ਸੰਪ੍ਰਦਾਇ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਇਤਨੀ ਅਪਣੱਤ ਨਾਲ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਪਾਵਨ ਦਿਨ ਸਾਨੂੰ Unity in Diversity ਦੀ ਭੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ, ਸਾਡੀ ਧਰੋਹਰ, ਸਾਡੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ, ਅੱਜ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ people to people connect ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰੰਬਾਨਨ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਦਾ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਬੋਰੋਬੁਦੁਰ ਬੌਧ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਾਂ। ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੀ ਰਾਮਲੀਲਾ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਹੁਣੇ ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਕੀਤਾ! ਅਸੀਂ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਹੋਰ ਕਾਰਜਕ੍ਰਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ, ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰਬੋਵੋ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਂਗੇ।
ਸਾਡਾ ਅਤੀਤ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਵਰਣਿਮ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਬਣੇਗਾ। ਮੈਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰਬੋਵੋ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਆਪ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਮਹਾ ਕੁੰਭ-ਅਭਿਸ਼ੇਖਮ ਦੀ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।