युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
भारत मार्च 2025 में ब्रिक्स युवा परिषद उद्यमिता कार्य समूह की बैठक की मेज़बानी करेगा
बैठक का विषय है ‘सतत विकास के लिए युवा उद्यमिता’
ब्रिक्स युवा परिषद उद्यमिता कार्य समूह की बैठक के लिए युवाओं को तैयार करने के लिए भारत भर में 8 रन-अप कार्यक्रम
31 JAN 2025 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग, युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार 3 से 7 मार्च 2025 तक ब्रिक्स युवा परिषद उद्यमिता कार्य समूह की बैठक आयोजित करेगा। बैठक का विषय "सतत विकास के लिए युवा उद्यमिता" है। बैठक में ब्रिक्स देशों के लगभग 45 युवा प्रतिनिधि शामिल होंगे।
भारत ब्रिक्स युवा परिषद के प्रतिनिधियों को कार्य समूह की बैठक में उद्यमिता के क्षेत्र में नीतियों, कार्यक्रमों और सहयोग की संभावनाओं का आदान-प्रदान करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करेगा। प्रतिनिधियों को युवाओं से संबंधित कार्यों में अपने अनुभव साझा करने और ब्रिक्स देशों के बीच उद्यमिता के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर चर्चा करने के लिए एक मंच मिलेगा।
• ब्रिक्स युवा परिषद की स्थापना: उद्यमिता कार्य समूह।
• उद्यमिता के क्षेत्र में ब्रिक्स देशों की कार्य योजनाओं पर चर्चा।
• उद्यमिता के क्षेत्र में ब्रिक्स देशों के युवा सहयोग में ठोस कार्रवाई की खोज।
• ब्रिक्स और कार्य समूह बैठकों के रूपरेखा में प्राथमिकता वाले निर्देशों के अनुसार नए युवा प्रारूपों के निर्माण पर चर्चा।
• प्रतिभागियों को ब्रिक्स देशों के भीतर मौजूद अंतर्राष्ट्रीय उद्यमिता अवसरों से जोड़ना।
ब्रिक्स युवा परिषद उद्यमिता कार्य समूह बैठक के प्रासंगिक क्षेत्रों पर युवाओं की समझ बढ़ाने के लिए, युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग देश भर के विभिन्न विश्वविद्यालयों और कॉलेजों में 8 रन-अप कार्यक्रम आयोजित करेगा।
ये रन-अप कार्यक्रम जमीनी स्तर पर व्यापक लोगो तक उद्यमिता पर भारत के एजेंडे के स्वस्थ विचार-विमर्श और प्रसार के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करेंगे। ये रन-अप कार्यक्रम पहले से पहचाने गए प्रासंगिक क्षेत्रों पर प्रतिभाशाली युवा वक्ताओं के बीच पैनल चर्चा के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करेंगे।
पहला रन-अप इवेंट 15 जनवरी 2025 को दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय के मिरांडा हाउस में होगा। दूसरा रन-अप इवेंट 17 जनवरी 2025 को दिल्ली के माता सुंदरी कॉलेज फॉर विमेन में होगा। तीसरा इवेंट 24 जनवरी 2025 को आईआईएम जम्मू, जम्मू और कश्मीर में होगा, इसके बाद चौथा रन-अप इवेंट 28 जनवरी 2025 को एनएफएसयू, गांधीनगर, गुजरात में होगा।
शेष रन-अप कार्यक्रमों का संभावित कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार है:
1. 5वां रन-अप कार्यक्रम 4 फरवरी 2025 को केआईआईटी, ओडिशा में आयोजित किया जाना संभावित है।
2. 6वां रन-अप कार्यक्रम 7 फरवरी 2025 को आईआईटी गुवाहाटी, असम में आयोजित किया जाना संभावित है।
3. 7वां रन-अप कार्यक्रम 11 फरवरी 2025 को आईआईएससी, बैंगलोर, कर्नाटक में आयोजित किया जाना संभावित है।
इन आयोजनों से केवल देश के युवाओं को समकालीन वैश्विक मुद्दों की समझ मिलेगी, बल्कि उनमें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय परिप्रेक्ष्य का विकास होगा तथा विभिन्न बहुपक्षीय मंचों का महत्व भी पता चलेगा।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
India to Host BRICS Youth Council Entrepreneurship Working Group Meeting in March 2025
Theme of Meeting is ‘Youth Entrepreneurship for Sustainable Growth’
8 Run-Up Events Across India to Prepare Youth for BRICS Youth Council Entrepreneurship Working Group Meeting
31 JAN 2025 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India is organizing the BRICS Youth Council Entrepreneurship Working Group Meeting from 3rd to 7th March 2025. The theme of the meeting is “Youth Entrepreneurship for Sustainable Growth”. The meeting will be attended by around 45 youth representatives from BRICS Countries.
At the Working Group Meeting, India will provide a platform for representatives of the BRICS Youth Council to exchange policies, programmes, and cooperation prospects in the field of entrepreneurship. The representatives will be given a platform to share their experiences in youth-related work and discuss cooperation in the field of entrepreneurship amongst BRICS countries.
• Establishment of the BRICS Youth Council: Entrepreneurship Working Group.
• Discussing the work plans of BRICS countries in the field of Entrepreneurship.
• Exploring concrete actions in youth cooperation of BRICS countries, in the field of Entrepreneurship.
• Discussing the creation of new youth formats according to the prioritized directions in the framework of BRICS and the Working Groups Meetings.
• Connecting participants to the international Entrepreneurship opportunities that exist within the BRICS countries.
To increase the understanding of the youth on the relevant areas of the BRICS Youth Council Entrepreneurship Working Group Meeting, the Department of Youth Affairs will organize 8 run-up events in various universities & colleges across India.
These run-up events will provide a forum for healthy discussions and dissemination of India’s agenda on Entrepreneurship to a wider public at the grassroots level. These run-up events will provide a platform for panel discussions amongst the talented youth speakers on the pre-identified relevant areas.
The first run-up event took place at Miranda House, Delhi University, on 15th January 2025. The second run-up event was held at Mata Sundri College for Women, Delhi, on 17th January 2025. The third event was held at IIM Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir, on 24th January 2025, followed by the fourth run-up event at NFSU, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, on 28th January 2025.
The tentative schedule for the remaining run-up events is as follows:
1. The 5th run-up event is tentatively scheduled to be organised at KIIT, Odisha on 4th February 2025
2. The 6th run-up event is tentatively scheduled to be organised at IIT Guwahati, Assam on 7th February 2025
3. The 7th run-up event is tentatively scheduled to be organised at IISc, Bangalore, Karnataka on 11th February 2025.
These run-up events will not only provide an understanding of contemporary global issues to the youth of the nation but also will develop an international perspective among them and the importance of various multilateral forums.