প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীৰ নাৰায়ণাত লোহৰী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
লোহৰীয়ে নবীকৰণ আৰু আশাৰ প্ৰতীক: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
13 JAN 2025 10:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দিল্লীৰ নাৰায়ণাত লোহৰি উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে বহু লোকৰ বাবে বিশেষকৈ উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ লোকৰ বাবে লোহৰীৰ বিশেষ তাৎপৰ্য আছে। "ই নবীকৰণ আৰু আশাৰ প্ৰতীক। ই কৃষি আৰু আমাৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকৰ সৈতেও জড়িত", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
"লোহৰী বহু লোকৰ বাবে, বিশেষকৈ উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ লোকৰ বাবে বিশেষ তাৎপৰ্য আছে। ই নবীকৰণ আৰু আশাৰ প্ৰতীক। ই কৃষি আৰু আমাৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকৰ সৈতেও জড়িত।"
আজি সন্ধিয়া দিল্লীৰ নাৰায়ণাত এক অনুষ্ঠানত লোহৰী উপভোগ কৰাৰ সুযোগ পালোঁ। বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকে বিশেষকৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে এই উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
সকলোকে লোহৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ!"
"দিল্লীৰ লোহৰী অনুষ্ঠানৰ কিছু আভাস।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Lohri celebrations in Naraina, Delhi
Lohri symbolises renewal and hope: PM
13 JAN 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Lohri celebrations at Naraina in Delhi, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that Lohri has a special significance for several people, particularly those from Northern India. "It symbolises renewal and hope. It is also linked with agriculture and our hardworking farmers", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Lohri has a special significance for several people, particularly those from Northern India. It symbolises renewal and hope. It is also linked with agriculture and our hardworking farmers.
This evening, I had the opportunity to mark Lohri at a programme in Naraina in Delhi. People from different walks of life, particularly youngsters and women, took part in the celebrations.
Wishing everyone a happy Lohri!"
"Some more glimpses from the Lohri programme in Delhi."