Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's speech at NCC Rally at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi
27 JAN 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
My colleagues in the Union Cabinet, Shri Rajnath Singh Ji, Sanjay Seth Ji, CDS- General Anil Chauhan Ji, Chiefs of the three Armed Forces, Defence Secretary Shri, DG NCC, other guests and my dear friends from NCC! Best wishes to all of you on the occasion of NCC Day. Today, around 150 cadets from 18 friendly countries are also present here among us. I welcome all these cadets. I also congratulate the colleagues of Mera Yuva Bharat, MY Bharat, associated with the country.
Friends,
Being selected for the Republic Day parade is an achievement in itself. This year's parade was also special because our republic has completed 75 years. Friends, these memories will stay with you for life. In the future, you will definitely remember that when the Republic completed 75 years, we took part in the parade. My heartiest congratulations to those friends who have received the Best Cadet Award. I recently got the opportunity to flag off many NCC missions here. Such efforts of NCC connect India's heritage with youth aspirations. I wish all the best to the cadets involved in these missions.
Friends,
NCC was established during the period when the country got independence. In a way, the journey of your organization started even before the Constitution of the country. In the 75 years of the Republic, the Constitution of India always gave democratic inspiration to the country and explained the importance of civic duties. Similarly, NCC also always inspired the youth of India to build the nation and explained the importance of discipline to them. I am satisfied that in the past years, the government has done a lot of work to increase both the scope and responsibility of NCC. NCC has been expanded in our border areas, the districts adjoining the sea border.
Today, NCC has reached more than 170 border talukas and nearly 100 coastal talukas of the country. I would also like to congratulate the three armies. You took the responsibility of specially training the young NCC cadets of these districts. Today thousands of youth living on the border have benefited from this. We are also seeing the result of reform in NCC in the number of cadets. In 2014, the number of NCC cadets was approximately 14 lakh. Today this number has reached 20 lakh. It is a matter of pride that there are more than 8 lakh girl cadets, our daughters. Today our NCC cadets are playing an important role in disaster management. NCC cadets are also flying their flag in the world of sports. I am proud that NCC is the world's largest uniformed youth organisation.
Friends,
You are going to determine the development of India and the world in the 21st century. The youth of India are not only a force for India, but also a force for global good. Today the world is accepting this. Recently a report has been published in the newspapers. What has been told in it is very important. In the last decade, the youth of India have created 1.5 lakh start-ups and more than 100 unicorns. Today more than 200 big companies of the world are led by people of Indian origin. These companies are contributing millions of crores of rupees to the global GDP, helping to change the lives of crores of people. Indian scientists, Indian researchers, teachers of India are also accelerating the progress of the world. That is, be it any sector, it is difficult to imagine the future of the world without the youth power of India, without the talent of India. And that is why I call all of you a force for global good.
Friends,
Be it a person or a country, its strength increases when it overcomes unnecessary obstacles. I am satisfied that in the last 10 years, we have worked to remove all the obstacles that the youth of India faced, whatever they were. This has increased the strength of the youth of India, the strength of the country. In 2014, you would have been 10 or 12 or 14 years old, just ask your family what the situation was earlier, for example, attestation of documents. Earlier, whether it was admission, examination, recruitment, filling any form, one had to get the documents attested by a gazetted officer, and there used to be a lot of running around in this. Our government removed this difficulty of the youth, and trusted you, now you can verify your documents by self-attesting. Earlier, the youth used to face a lot of difficulties in applying for scholarships, getting scholarships. There used to be a lot of manipulation in the scholarship money, the money did not go to the children's accounts. Now the single window system has eliminated all the old problems. Earlier there was another big problem regarding the selection of subjects. If you took a subject while studying after the board, then it was difficult to change it. Now the new National Education Policy gives you the flexibility to change subjects as per your wish.
Friends,
There was a time 10 years ago when young people could not get bank loans easily. Banks used to say that if you want a loan, first give some guarantee. In 2014, when the people of the country gave me the opportunity to serve as the Prime Minister, I said, I will take the guarantee for the youth of my country. We started the Mudra Yojana which gives loans without bank guarantee. Earlier, loans up to Rs 10 lakh were available without guarantee. Now in the third term of the government, we have increased it to 20 lakhs. In 10 years, we have given more than 40 lakh crore rupees under Mudra loan. Lakhs of youth like you have started their business by taking help from this loan.
Friends,
Another important issue related to the future of the youth is the electoral system of the country. Just two days ago, we celebrated National Voters' Day. Many of you have become first-time voters. The purpose of Voters' Day is that the maximum number of voters should participate and use their right. Today, the world's biggest elections are held in India, but another aspect of this is that elections keep happening in India every few months. After independence, it used to happen for a long time when Lok Sabha and Assembly elections used to be held simultaneously. But then this pattern broke, the country has suffered a lot due to this. In every election, the voting list is updated, a lot of work is done, and you must have seen that our teachers are often put on duty in this, due to which studies are affected, preparations for exams are affected. Due to frequent elections, there are also difficulties in governance. Therefore, a very important debate is going on in the country these days. Everyone is giving their views on this subject and this deliberation is very necessary in democracy, everyone should express their views, this is necessary, and what is debate - One Nation One Election. Lok Sabha and Assembly elections should be held together, and every 5 years when the time is fixed, it should be held. So, there will be relief from the new works that get stopped in between.
Today, I especially request the youth of India, I request the NCC cadets, I request the volunteers of MY Bharat, I request the NSS comrades, wherever we are, we should conduct this debate, take the debate forward, lead the debate, we should participate in this debate in large numbers. This is a subject directly related to your future. Even in a country like America, the date of formation of a new government is fixed, there elections are held every four years. In your own college or school also, the student council elections are completed in one go. Just think, if elections keep happening every month, will it be possible to study in a university or college? Therefore, you should lead the debate on One Nation-One Election; there should be a nationwide discussion so that the country can decide to move in the right direction.
Friends,
Today, the world of the 21st century is changing very fast. Today, the demand of time is that we also have to move forward at a very fast pace. All of you, the youth of the country, have a big role in this. In every sector, in every field, whether it is the field of art, research, innovation, you have to create new energy with your innovative ideas, creativity. Another such important field is politics. The youth of our country should come in the field of politics as much as possible, come with new suggestions, come with new energy, come with innovative ideas. This is the need of the country today. That is why I have said from the Red Fort that one lakh youth should come into politics. What is the power of youth, we have also seen this during the Vikas Bharat: Young India Dialogue. Lakhs of youth from across the country have given their invaluable suggestions, expressed their views for the creation of a developed India.
Friends,
During the freedom struggle, people of every profession in the country had set their only goal – the freedom of the country, and the youth participated in it with great enthusiasm, made sacrifices, and spent their youth in jails. Similarly, in this Amrit Kaal, we have to keep only one goal – developed India. The criterion of every decision of ours, the criterion of every work, should be a Developed India. And for this, we have to always remember our Panch Pranas. Pancha Prana means – we have to make a developed India, we have to get freedom from every thought of slavery, we have to be proud of our heritage, we have to work for the unity of India, and we have to perform our duties honestly. These Panch Pranas are the ones who give direction to every Indian, they are the inspiration of every Indian. The wonderful cultural performances that you have given now also reflect this. The feeling of one India – the best India is a great strength of the country. The Maha Kumbh that is going on in Prayag these days, there too this reflection of the unity of the country is visible. Therefore, this Maha Kumbh is a Maha Kumbh of unity. This unity is necessary for the progress of the country.
Friends,
You also have to always keep your duties in mind. A grand and divine developed India will be built on the foundation of duties.
Friends,
Today when I have come amongst you, I am seeing your zeal and enthusiasm, I had written some lines at one time, those lines are coming to my mind today, I had written at one time-
असंख्य भुजाओं की शक्ति है, हर तरफ देश की भक्ति है
तुम उठो तिरंगा लहरा दो, भारत के भाग्य को फहरा दो
कुछ ऐसा नहीं जो कर ना सको, कुछ ऐसा नहीं जो पा ना सको
तुम उठ जाओ, तुम जुट जाओ
सामर्थ्य को अपने पहचानो, कर्तव्य को अपने सब जानो !
Friends,
Once again, I wish you all the best for your bright future and many thanks to you all. Say it with me-
Bhaarat maata kee jai.
Bhaarat maata kee jai.
Bhaarat maata kee jai.
Vande Mataram. Vande Mataram.
Vande Mataram. Vande Mataram.
Vande Mataram. Vande Mataram.
Vande Mataram
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دہلی کے کریپا پریڈ گراؤنڈ میں این سی سی ریلی میں وزیر اعظم کی تقریر کا متن
27 JAN 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی کابینہ میں میرے ساتھی، جناب راجناتھ سنگھ جی، سنجے سیٹھ جی، سی ڈی ایس-جنرل انل چوہان جی، تینوں مسلح افواج کے سربراہان، سکریٹری دفاع جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ، ڈی جی این سی سی، دیگر مہمانان اور این سی سی کے میرے عزیز ساتھیو!
این سی سی ڈے کے موقع پر آپ سب کو نیک خواہشات۔ آج 18 دوست ممالک کے تقریبا150 کیڈٹس بھی ہمارے درمیان موجود ہیں۔ میں ان تمام کیڈٹس کو بھی خوش آمدید کہتا ہوں۔ میں ملک بھر سے جڑے،میرا یوا بھارت،مائی بھارت کے ساتھیوں کو بھی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کے لیے منتخب ہونا اپنے آپ میں ایک حصولیابی ہے۔ اس بار کی پریڈ اس لیے بھی خاص تھی کہ ہماری جمہوریہ نے 75 سال مکمل کر لیے ہیں۔ دوستو یہ یادیں زندگی بھر آپ کے ساتھ رہنے والی ہیں۔ مستقبل میں آپ کو یہ ضرور یاد ہوگا کہ جب جمہوریہ کے 75 سال مکمل ہوئے تو ہم نے پریڈ میں حصہ لیا۔ میں ان دوستوں کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے بہترین کیڈٹس کا ایوارڈ حاصل کیا ہے۔ ابھی مجھے یہاں کئی این سی سی مہمات کو جھنڈی دکھانے کا موقع ملا۔ این سی سی کی اس طرح کی کوششیں ہندوستان کے ورثے کو نوجوانوں کی امنگوں سے جوڑتی ہیں۔ میں ان مہمات میں شامل کیڈٹس کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
این سی سی کا آغاز اسی وقت ہوا تھا جب ملک کو آزادی ملی تھی۔ ایک طرح سے آپ کی تنظیم کا سفر ملک کے آئین سے بھی پہلے شروع ہو چکا تھا۔ جمہوریہ کے 75 برسوں میں، ہندوستان کے آئین نے ہمیشہ ملک کو جمہوری تحریک دی ہے، شہریوں کے فرائض کی اہمیت کو واضح کیا ہے۔ اسی طرح، این سی سی نے ہمیشہ ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو ملک کی تعمیر کے لیے ترغیب دی ہے اور انہیں نظم و ضبط کی اہمیت کو سمجھایا ہے۔ میں مطمئن ہوں کہ گزشتہ برسوں میں حکومت نے این سی سی کے دائرہ کار اور ذمہ داریوں کو وسعت دینے کے لیے بہت کچھ کیا ہے۔ ہمارے سرحدی علاقوں اور سمندری سرحد سے ملحقہ اضلاع میں این سی سی کو وسعت دی گئی ہے۔ آج این سی سی ملک کے 170 سے زیادہ سرحدی تعلقہ اور تقریباً 100 ساحلی تعلقہ تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔ میں تینوں فوجوں کو بھی مبارکباد دینا چاہوں گا؛ آپ نے ان اضلاع کے نوجوان این سی سی کیڈٹس کو تربیت دینے کی ذمہ داری لی، آج سرحد پر رہنے والے ہزاروں نوجوان اس سے مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔ این سی سی میں اصلاحات کا نتیجہ ہم کیڈٹس کی تعداد میں بھی دیکھ رہے ہیں ۔ 2014 میں این سی سی کیڈٹس کی تعداد تقریباً 14 لاکھ تھی۔ آج یہ تعداد 20 لاکھ تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔ یہ فخر کی بات ہے کہ 8 لاکھ سے زیادہ گرلز کیڈٹس ہیں، وہ ہماری بیٹیاں ہیں۔ آج ہمارے این سی سی کیڈٹس ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں۔ کھیلوں کی دنیا میں این سی سی کیڈٹس بھی اپنا جھنڈا لہرارہے ہیں۔ مجھے فخر ہے کہ این سی سی دنیا کی سب سے بڑی یونیفارم نوجوانوں کی تنظیم ہے۔
ساتھیو،
آپ 21ویں صدی میں ہندوستان کی ترقی اور دنیا کی ترقی کا تعین کرنے جا رہے ہیں۔ ہندوستان کے نوجوان نہ صرف ہندوستان کی بھلائی کی طاقت ہیں بلکہ عالمی بھلائی کی طاقت بھی ہیں۔ آج دنیا اسے قبول کر رہی ہے۔ حال ہی میں اخبارات میں ایک رپورٹ شائع ہوئی ہے۔ اس میں جو کچھ بتایا گیا ہے وہ بہت اہم ہے۔ پچھلی دہائی میں، ہندوستان میں نوجوانوں نے 1.5 لاکھ اسٹارٹ اپس اور 100 سے زیادہ یونیکورنس بنائے ہیں۔ آج دنیا کی 200 سے زیادہ بڑی کمپنیوں کی قیادت ہند نژاد لوگ کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ کمپنیاں عالمی جی ڈی پی میں لاکھوں کروڑ روپے کاتعاون کر رہی ہیں، کروڑوں لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بدلنے میں مدد کر رہی ہیں۔ ہندوستانی سائنسدان، ہندوستانی محقق، ہندوستان کے اساتذہ بھی دنیا کی ترقی کو تیز کر رہے ہیں۔ اس کا مطلب یہ ہے کہ کوئی بھی شعبہ ہو، ہندوستان کی نوجوان طاقت کے بغیر، ہندوستان کے ہنر کے بغیر دنیا کے مستقبل کا تصور کرنا مشکل ہے۔ اور اسی لیے میں آپ سب کو عالمی بھلائی کے لیے ایک قوت کہتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
کوئی بھی شخص ہو یا ملک، اس کی طاقت اس وقت بڑھتی ہے جب وہ غیر ضروری رکاوٹوں پر قابو پاتا ہے۔ میں مطمئن ہوں کہ گزشتہ 10 برسوں میں ہم نے ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو درپیش تمام رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ اس سے ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کی طاقت اور ملک کی طاقت میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ 2014 میں، آپ کی عمر 10 یا 12 یا 14 سال ہو گی، صرف اپنے گھر والوں سے پوچھیں کہ پہلے کیا صورتحال تھی، مثال کے طور پر، آپ کی دستاویزات کی تصدیق ہو رہی ہے۔ اس سے پہلے داخلہ، امتحان، بھرتی یا کسی بھی فارم کو بھرنے کے لیے سب سے پہلے کسی گزیٹیڈ افسر سے تصدیق شدہ دستاویزات حاصل کرنے پڑتے تھے اور اس میں بہت بھاگ دوڑ ہوتی تھی۔ ہماری حکومت نے نوجوانوں کا یہ مسئلہ حل کر دیا ہے اور آپ پر بھروسہ کیا ہے، اب آپ سیلف اٹیسٹ کر کے اپنی دستاویزات کی تصدیق کر سکتے ہیں۔ اس سے پہلے نوجوانوں کو اسکالرشپ کے لیے درخواست دینے اور اسے حاصل کرنے میں بڑی مشکلات کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا تھا۔ اسکالرشپ کی رقم میں بہت ہیرا پھیری ہوئی، رقم بچوں کے اکاؤنٹس تک نہیں پہنچی۔ اب سنگل ونڈو سسٹم نے تمام پرانے مسائل کو ختم کر دیا ہے۔ پہلے مضمون کے انتخاب کے حوالے سے ایک اور بڑا مسئلہ تھا۔ بورڈ کے امتحانات کے بعد پڑھتے ہوئے اگر کوئی مضمون لیا تو اسے تبدیل کرنا مشکل تھا۔ اب نئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی آپ کو اپنی مرضی کے مطابق مضامین تبدیل کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
10 سال پہلے ایک وقت تھا جب نوجوان آسانی سے بینک قرض حاصل نہیں کر پاتے تھے۔ بینک کہتا تھا کہ اگر آپ قرض چاہتے ہیں تو پہلے کوئی ضمانت دیں۔ 2014 میں جب ملک کے عوام نے مجھے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر خدمات انجام دینے کا موقع دیا تو میں نے کہا کہ میں اپنے ملک کے نوجوانوں کی ضمانت دوں گا۔ ہم نے مدرا اسکیم شروع کی ہے جو بینک گارنٹی کے بغیر قرض فراہم کرتی ہے۔ اس سے پہلے 10 لاکھ روپے تک کے قرضے بغیر ضمانت کے دستیاب تھے۔ اب حکومت کے تیسرے دور میں ہم نے اسے بڑھا کر 20 لاکھ روپے کر دیا ہے۔ 10 برسوں میں، ہم نے مدرا لون کے تحت 40 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ دیے ہیں۔ آپ جیسے لاکھوں نوجوانوں نے اس قرض کی مدد سے اپنا کاروبار شروع کیا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
نوجوانوں کے مستقبل سے جڑا ایک اور اہم مسئلہ ملک کا انتخابی نظام ہے۔ ابھی دو دن پہلے ہم نے قومی ووٹرز ڈے منایا۔ آپ میں سے بہت سے نوجوان پہلی بار ووٹر بنے ہیں۔ ووٹرز ڈے کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد میں ووٹرز شرکت کریں اور اپنے حقوق کا استعمال کریں۔ آج دنیا کے سب سے بڑے انتخابات بھارت میں ہوتے ہیں لیکن اس کا ایک اور پہلو یہ ہے کہ بھارت میں ہر چند ماہ بعد انتخابات ہوتے رہتے ہیں۔ آزادی کے بعد، یہ طویل عرصے تک ایسا ہوتاتھا، جب لوک سبھا اور اسمبلی کے انتخابات ایک ساتھ ہی ہوتے تھے۔ لیکن پھر یہ پیٹرن ٹوٹ گیا اور اس کی وجہ سے ملک کو بہت نقصان اٹھانا پڑا۔ ہر الیکشن میں ووٹنگ لسٹ اپ ڈیٹ ہوتی ہے، بہت کام کرنا ہوتا ہے، اور آپ نے دیکھا ہوگا، ہمارے اساتذہ کو اکثر اس کے لیے ڈیوٹی لگا دی جاتی ہے، جس کی وجہ سے پڑھائی متاثر ہوتی ہے، امتحان کی تیاری متاثر ہوتی ہے۔ متواتر انتخابات بھی حکمرانی میں مسائل پیدا کرتے ہیں۔ اس لیے ان دنوں ملک میں ایک بہت اہم بحث چل رہی ہے۔ اس موضوع پر ہر کوئی اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کر رہا ہے اور جمہوریت میں یہ غور و خوض بہت ضروری ہے، ہر کوئی اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرے ، یہ ضروری ہے، اورڈبیٹ کیا ہے- ون نیشن ون الیکشن۔ لوک سبھا اور اسمبلی انتخابات ایک ساتھ ہوں، اور ہر 5 سال کا وقت جب مقرر ہو،تب ہو۔تو بیچ میں جو نئے نئے کام رک جاتے ہیں اس سے راحت ملے گی۔ آج میں خاص طور پر ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں، میں این سی سی کے کیڈٹس سے اپیل کرتا ہوں، میں مائی بھارت کے رضاکاروں سے درخواست کرتا ہوں، میں این ایس ایس کے ساتھیوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں، ہم کہیں بھی ہوں اس ڈبیٹ کوجاری رکھیں ،ڈبیٹ کو آگے بڑھائیں، ڈبیٹ کی قیادت کریں، ہم بڑی تعداد میں اس ڈبیٹ میں حصہ لیں۔ یہ ایک ایسا موضوع ہے جس کا براہ راست تعلق آپ کے مستقبل سے ہے۔ امریکہ جیسے ملک میں بھی نئی حکومت کے قیام کی تاریخ طے ہوتی ہے، وہاں ہر چار سال بعد انتخابات ہوتے ہیں۔ آپ کے اپنے کالج یا اسکول میں بھی، اسٹوڈنٹ کونسل کے انتخابات ایک ہی بار میں ہوجاتے ہیں۔ ذرا سوچئے کہ اگر انتخابات ہر ماہ ہو جائیں تو کیا یونیورسٹیوں اور کالجوں میں پڑھنا ممکن ہو سکے گا؟ اس لیے آپ کو ون نیشن ون الیکشن پر بحث کی قیادت کرنی چاہیے تاکہ ملک درست سمت میں آگے بڑھنے کا فیصلہ کر سکے۔
ساتھیو،
آج 21ویں صدی میں دنیا بہت تیزی سے بدل رہی ہے۔ آج وقت کا تقاضہ ہے کہ ہمیں بھی بہت تیز رفتاری سے آگے بڑھنا ہو گا۔ آپ سب کا، ملک کے نوجوانوں کا اس میں بڑا کردار ہے۔ ہر شعبے میں، ہرمیدان میں،چاہے وہ آرٹ کا شعبہ ہو، تحقیق کا شعبہ ہو، اختراع کا شعبہ ہو، آپ کو اپنے اختراعی خیالات اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کے ذریعے نئی توانائی پیدا کرنی ہے۔ ایسا ہی ایک اور اہم شعبہ سیاست ہے۔ ہمارے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو زیادہ تعداد میں سیاست کے میدان میں آنا چاہیے، نئی تجاویز، نئی توانائی اور اختراعی خیالات کے ساتھ آنا چاہیے۔ یہ آج ملک کی ضرورت ہے۔ اسی لیے میں نے لال قلعہ سے کہا ہے کہ ایک لاکھ نوجوانوں کو سیاست میں آنا چاہیے۔ نوجوانوں کی طاقت کیا ہے، یہ ہم نے وکست بھارت:ینگ انڈیا ڈائلاگ کے دوران بھی دیکھا ہے۔ ملک بھر کے لاکھوں نوجوانوں نے ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے اپنی قیمتی تجاویز دی ہیں اور اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
جدوجہد آزادی کے دوران ملک کے ہر شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد نے اپنا ایک ہی مقصد بنایا تھا وہ ملک کی آزادی اور نوجوانوں نے اس میں بڑے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا، قربانیاں دیں اور اپنی جوانی جیلوں میں گزاری۔ اسی طرح، اس امرتکال میں، ہمیں صرف ایک مقصد کو ذہن میں رکھنا ہے – وکست بھارت۔ ہمارے ہر فیصلے کی کسوٹی، ہر عمل کی کسوٹی، وکست بھارت ہی ہونی چاہیے۔ اور اس کے لیے ہمیں اپنے پنچ پرن کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھنا ہوگا۔ پنچ پرن یعنی - ہمیں وکست بھارت بنانا ہے، ہمیں غلامی کی ہر سوچ سے نجات پانی ہے، ہمیں اپنی وراثت پر فخر کرنا ہے، ہمیں ہندوستان کی یکجہتی کے لیے کام کرنا ہے، اور ہمیں اپنے فرائض کوایمانداری سے ادا کرنا ہے۔یہ پنچ پرن ہر ہندوستانی کو راہ دکھانے والے ہیں، ہر ہندوستانی کے لیے تحریک ہیں۔ ابھی آٖ پ نےجو شاندار ثقافتی پرفارمنس دی ہے،اس میں بھی اسی کی جھلک نظر آتی ہے۔ ایک بھارت -شریشٹھ بھارت کا جذبہ ملک کی بڑی طاقت ہے۔ ان دنوں پریاگ میں ہونے والے مہا کمبھ میں بھی ملک کے اتحاد کا یہی عکس نظر آتا ہے۔ اس لیے یہ مہا کمبھ اتحاد کا مہا کمبھ ہے۔یہ اتحاد ملک کی ترقی کے لیےضروری ہے۔
ساتھیو،
آپ کو بھی ہمیشہ اپنے فرائض کا خیال رکھنا ہے۔ صرف فرائض کی بنیاد پر ہی ایک عظیم الشان روحانی اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر ہوگی۔
ساتھیو،
آج جب میں آپ کے درمیان آیا ہوں تو آپ کا ولولہ اور جوش دیکھ رہا ہوں، میں نے ایک وقت میں کچھ سطریں لکھی تھیں، وہ سطریں آج میرے ذہن میں آرہی ہیں، میں نے ایک وقت میں لکھا تھا۔
اسنکھیہ بھجاؤں کی شکتی ہے، ہر طرف دیش کی بھکتی ہے!
تم اٹھوں ترنگا لہرادو، بھارت کے بھاگیہ کو پھہرادو
کچھ ایسا نہیں جو کر نہ سکو ، کچھ ایسا نہیں جو پا نہ سکو
تم اٹھ جاؤ تم جٹ جاؤ
سامرتھیہ کواپنے پہچانو، کرتویہ کو اپنے سب جانو!
ساتھیو،
ایک بار پھر، آپ سب کے روشن مستقبل کے لیے میری نیک تمنائیں اور آپ سب کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ میرے ساتھ بولئے۔
بھارت ماتا کی جے
بھارت ماتا کی جے
بھارت ماتا کی جے
وندے ماترم۔ وندے ماترم۔
وندے ماترم۔ وندے ماترم۔
وندے ماترم۔ وندے ماترم۔
وندے ماترم۔