प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भव्य परेड में सांस्कृतिक विरासत और सैन्य शक्ति का प्रदर्शन किया गया: प्रधानमंत्री
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2025 की झलकियां साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इसे भारत की विविधता में एकता का जीवंत प्रदर्शन बताया। उन्होंने कहा कि भव्य परेड में सांस्कृतिक विरासत और सैन्य शक्ति का प्रदर्शन किया गया।
एक्स पर अलग-अलग पोस्ट में, श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2025 की झलकियां…
भारत की विविधता में एकता का जीवंत प्रदर्शन। भव्य परेड में सांस्कृतिक विरासत और सैन्य शक्ति का प्रदर्शन किया गया। जीवंत झांकियों ने हमारे राज्यों की समृद्ध परंपराओं का प्रतिनिधित्व किया।
“कर्तव्य पथ पर यह वास्तव में एक यादगार सुबह थी। यहां कुछ और झलकियां हैं…”

Prime Minister's Office
The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess: Prime Minister
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing the glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked it as a vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. He added that the magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025…
A vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess. The vibrant tableaux represented the rich traditions of our states.”
“It was truly a memorable morning at Kartavya Path. Here are more glimpses…”