Prime Minister's Office
The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess: Prime Minister
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing the glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked it as a vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. He added that the magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025…
A vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess. The vibrant tableaux represented the rich traditions of our states.”
“It was truly a memorable morning at Kartavya Path. Here are more glimpses…”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
شاندار پریڈ نے ثقافتی وراثت اور عسکری قوت کی نمائش کی: وزیر اعظم
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات 2025 کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ یہ کثرت میں بھارت کی وحدت کی ایک فعال نمائش ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس شاندار پریڈ نے ثقافتی وراثت اور عسکری قوت کی نمائش کی ۔
ایکس پر علیحدہ علیحدہ پوسٹوں میں، جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات 2025 کی جھلکیاں۔۔۔
کثرت میں بھارت کی وحدت کی ایک فعال نمائش۔ اس شاندار پریڈ نے ثقافتی ورثے اور عسکری قوت کی نمائش کی ہے۔ فعال جھانکیوں نے ہماری ریاستوں کی مالامال روایتوں کو پیش کیا ہے۔ ‘‘
’’یہ کرتویہ پتھ پر واقعی ایک ناقابل فراموش صبح تھی۔ مزید جھلکیاں یہاں ملاحظہ کریں۔۔۔‘‘