Prime Minister's Office
The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess: Prime Minister
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing the glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked it as a vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. He added that the magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025…
A vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess. The vibrant tableaux represented the rich traditions of our states.”
“It was truly a memorable morning at Kartavya Path. Here are more glimpses…”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এই সুন্দৰ কুচকাৱাজত সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু সামৰিক শৌৰ্য প্ৰদৰ্শিত হৈছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Guwahati
‘গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপন ২০২৫’ৰ দৃশ্যাংশসমূহ সহভাগ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইয়াক বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ মাজত ভাৰতৰ ঐক্যৰ এক জীৱন্ত প্ৰদৰ্শন বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এই সুন্দৰ কুচকাৱাজে সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু সামৰিক শৌৰ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে।
‘এক্স’-ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা পৃথক ‘পোষ্ট’ত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপন ২০২৫-ৰ কিছু দৃশ্যাংশ...
বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ মাজত ভাৰতৰ একতাৰ এক জীৱন্ত প্ৰদৰ্শন। সুন্দৰ কুচকাৱাজত সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু সামৰিক শৌৰ্যৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছিল। জীৱন্ত প্ৰতীকপটসমূহে আমাৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সমৃদ্ধ পৰম্পৰাক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰিছিল।"
"এয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে কৰ্তব্য পথত এটা স্মৰণীয় ৰাতিপুৱা আছিল। ইয়াত আৰু কিছু দৃশ্যাংশ আছে..."