Prime Minister's Office
The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess: Prime Minister
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing the glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked it as a vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. He added that the magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025…
A vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess. The vibrant tableaux represented the rich traditions of our states.”
“It was truly a memorable morning at Kartavya Path. Here are more glimpses…”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ফজরবা পরেদনা কলচরেল হেরিতেজ অমসুং মিলিতরীগী হৈশিংবা উৎখ্রে: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Imphal
2025গী রিপব্লিক দেগী পালন থৌরমগী মমিশিং শেয়র তৌরদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মসি ভারতকী য়ুনিতী ইন দাইভর্সিতীগী ফজবা শক্তম অদুনি হায়না ফোংদোকখ্রে। মহাক্না মখা তারদুনা হায় মদুদি ফজরবা পরেদনা কলচরেল হেরিতেজ অমসুং মিলিতরীগী হৈশিংবা উৎলি।
Xকী তোঙান-তোঙানবা পোস্তশিংদা শ্রী মোদীনা হায়:
“2025গী রিপব্লিক দেগী থৌরমগী মমিশিং…
ভারতকী য়ুনিতী ইন দাইভর্সিতীগী ফজবা অদু উৎলি। ফজরবা পরেদনা কলচরেল হেরিতেজ অমসুং মিলিতীগী হৈশিংবা উৎখ্রে। ফজরবা তেব্লোক্সনা ঐখোয়গী রাজ্যশিংগী ইনাক খুল্লবা চৎনবীশিং তাকখ্রে।”
“কর্তব্য পথতা উখিবা অয়ুক অসি তশেংনা কাউঙমদবা অমা ওইখি। মসিদা মমি খরা লৈজরে…”