Prime Minister's Office
The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess: Prime Minister
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing the glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked it as a vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. He added that the magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025…
A vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess. The vibrant tableaux represented the rich traditions of our states.”
“It was truly a memorable morning at Kartavya Path. Here are more glimpses…”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભવ્ય પરેડમાં સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસો અને લશ્કરી પરાક્રમનું પ્રદર્શન કરવામાં આવ્યું: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 2025 ના પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ ઉજવણીના દૃશ્યો શેર કરતા તેને ભારતની વિવિધતામાં એકતાનું જીવંત પ્રદર્શન ગણાવ્યું. તેમણે ઉમેર્યું કે ભવ્ય પરેડમાં સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસો અને લશ્કરી પરાક્રમનું પ્રદર્શન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.
X પર અલગ અલગ પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ ઉજવણી 2025ની ઝલક…
ભારતની વિવિધતામાં એકતાનું જીવંત પ્રદર્શન. ભવ્ય પરેડમાં સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસો અને લશ્કરી પરાક્રમનું પ્રદર્શન કરવામાં આવ્યું. જીવંત ટેબ્લો આપણા રાજ્યોની સમૃદ્ધ પરંપરાઓનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરે છે.”
“કાર્તવ્ય પથ પર સવાર ખરેખર યાદગાર હતી. અહીં વધુ ઝલક છે…”