Prime Minister's Office
The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess: Prime Minister
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing the glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked it as a vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. He added that the magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Glimpses from the Republic Day Celebrations 2025…
A vibrant display of India’s unity in diversity. The magnificent parade showcased cultural heritage and military prowess. The vibrant tableaux represented the rich traditions of our states.”
“It was truly a memorable morning at Kartavya Path. Here are more glimpses…”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਲਿਟਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ : ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 2025 ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੱਸਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਲਿਟਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 2025 ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ…
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ। ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਲਿਟਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਜੀਵੰਤ ਝਾਂਕੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ।”
“ਕਰਤਵਯ ਪਥ (Kartavya Path) ‘ਤੇ ਇਹ ਵਾਸਤਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਯਾਦਗਾਰ ਸਵੇਰ ਸੀ। ਇੱਥੇ ਕੁਝ ਹੋਰ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ... ”