Lokpal of India
Republic Day Celebration in Lokpal of India
26 JAN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
76th Republic Day was celebrated in Lokpal of India with fervor and enthusiasm.
Shri Abhishek Bhagotia welcomed Hon’ble Shri Justice A.M. Khanwilkar, Chairperson and Members of Lokpal of India on this occasion.
Shri Justice A.M. Khanwilkar, Chairperson unfurled the tricolor which was followed by National Anthem.
In his speech, Chairperson, Lokpal of India stated that the tricolor flies high and mighty as a symbol of freedom, justice and unyielding resilience. It binds a billion hopes into one shared destiny. A destiny, of being governed and guided by our Constitution crafted with wisdom, foresight and the inspiration for a just and inclusive nation.
He further underscored that this celebration is a beacon of our collective aspirations and a testament to our unwavering belief in democracy, equality and justice. For every Indian, this day is to remind ourseleves, as to how can we contribute to this great republic to make it – SWARNIM BHARAT and highlighting its VIRASAT and VIKAS.
He further stated that on this momentous day, all must remind themselves that our republic is strongest when its citizens act with integrity, responsibility and courage. Corruption, in any form, is not merely a betrayal of law but a betrayal of trust, Trust, that binds us together as one nation. We must bear in mind that Lokpal of India is not merely an institution, it’s a promise to uphold fairness and transparency. He earnestly urged upon everyone to join hands in this mission.
Lastly, he stated that as we turn the page toward new challenges and opportunities, we reaffirm our resolve to build an India that shines as a beacon of democracy and integrity.
“May this Republic Day ignite in us a renewed sense of purpose, unity, and hope.” said the chairperson.

بھارت کے لوک پال
بھارت کے لوک پال میں یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب
26 JAN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے لوک پال میں 76واں یوم جمہوریہ جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا گیا۔
اس موقع پر عزت مآب جناب ابھیشیک بھاگوٹیا نے بھارتیہ لوک پال کے چیئرمین جناب جسٹس اے ایم کھانویلکر اور دیگراراکین کا خیرمقدم کیا۔
اس موقع پر چیئرمین جناب جسٹس اے ایم کھانویلکر ترنگا لہرایا، جس کے بعد قومی ترانہ پیش کیا گیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں بھارتیہ لوک پال آف کے چیئرمین نے کہا کہ قومی ترنگا آزادی، انصاف اور ناقابل شکست عزم کی علامت بن کر بلند ہوتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اربوں امیدوں کو ایک مشترکہ تقدیر میں باندھتا ہے۔ ایک ایسی تقدیر، جو ہمارے آئین کے تحت حکمرانی اور رہنمائی کی ہے، جو حکمت، بصیرت اور ایک منصفانہ اور شمولیتی قوم کے لیے تحریک سے تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ جشن ہماری مشترکہ آرزوؤں کی علامت ہے اور ہماری جمہوریت، مساوات اور انصاف پر غیر متزلزل یقین کا ثبوت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ دن ہر بھارتی کے لیے یاد دلانے کے لیے ہے کہ ہم اس عظیم جمہوریہ میں کس طرح اپنا حصہ ڈال سکتے ہیں تاکہ اسے – سوارنیم بھارت بنایا جا سکے، اور اس کی وراثت اور ترقی کو اجاگر کیا جا سکے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس تاریخی دن پر ہم سب کو یہ یاد رکھنا چاہیے کہ ہماری جمہوریت تب ہی سب سے مضبوط ہوتی ہے جب اس کے شہری ایمانداری، ذمہ داری اور حوصلے کے ساتھ عمل کرتے ہیں۔ بدعنوانی، کسی بھی صورت میں، صرف قانون کی خلاف ورزی نہیں ہے بلکہ یہ اعتماد کی غداری ہے، وہ اعتماد جو ہمیں ایک قوم کے طور پر جوڑتا ہے۔ ہمیں یہ یاد رکھنا چاہیے کہ لوک پال آف انڈیا صرف ایک ادارہ نہیں ہے، بلکہ یہ انصاف اور شفافیت کو برقرار رکھنے کا وعدہ ہے۔ انہوں نے سب سے درخواست کی کہ اس مشن میں ایک ساتھ شامل ہوں۔
آخر میں انہوں نے کہا کہ جیسے ہی ہم نئے چیلنجز اور مواقع کی طرف بڑھتے ہیں، ہم اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہیں کہ ہم ایک ایسے بھارت کی تعمیر کریں گے جو جمہوریت اور ایمانداری کا روشن مینار بنے۔
چیئرمین موصوف نے امید ظاہر کی’’یہ یوم جمہوریہ ہمارے اندر مقصد، اتحاد اور امید کا نیا جذبہ پیدا کرے۔‘‘