وزارات ثقافت
مہاکمبھ 2025: شاندار ڈرون شو نے عقیدت مندوں کا دل موہ لیا؛ سمندر منتھن اور دیوتاؤں کو امرت کلش پیتے ہوئے دکھایا گیا ہے
25 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
اتر پردیش کے محکمہ سیاحت کی جانب سے جمعہ کو پریاگ راج میں ایک عظیم الشان ڈرون شو کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس میں سینکڑوں ڈرونز دکھائے گئے جو آسمان میں متحرک شکلیں بنارہے تھے۔ سمندر منتھن (سمندر کے منتھن) کی روحانی تصویر اور امرت کالاش سے دیوتا پیتے ہوئے عقیدت مندوں کو مسحور کر دیا گیا۔ اتر پردیش کے دن پر، ریاست کی ثقافتی جھانکی نے شو کی شان میں اضافہ کیا۔
ڈرون ڈسپلے کے ذریعے آسمان پر مہاکمب اور اتر پردیش حکومت کے لوگو کو بھی خوبصورتی سے تیار کیا گیا جس نے سب کی توجہ اپنی جانب کھینچ لی۔ سنگم میں شنکھ کے گولے اڑانے والے سنتوں اور سنیاسیوں کی تصاویر بھی کافی دلکش تھیں۔
آسمان میں لہراتا ترنگا
ڈرون شو کی خاص بات قانون ساز اسمبلی کی عمارت پر لہراتا ترنگا تھا۔ یہ نظارہ حب الوطنی اور فخر سے سرشار تھا۔ اس ڈرون شو کے ذریعے مہاکمبھ کی روحانی اور ثقافتی اہمیت کو خوبصورتی سے دکھایا گیا۔

Ministry of Culture
Mahakumbh 2025: Grand drone show captivates devotees' hearts; Depicts Samudra Manthan and Gods drinking the Amrit Kalash
25 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
A Grand Drone show was organised by the Uttar Pradesh Tourism Department on Friday at Prayagraj, featuring hundreds of drones creating vibrant shapes in the sky. Devotees were mesmerized by the divine depiction of the Samudra Manthan (churning of the ocean) and Gods drinking from the Amrit Kalash. On Uttar Pradesh Day, the state's cultural tableau added to the grandeur of the show.
Through the drone display, the Mahakumbh and Uttar Pradesh government logos were also beautifully crafted in the sky, capturing the attention of all. The images of saints blowing conch shells and ascetics bathing in the Sangam were also quite captivating.
The Tricolor Flies in the Sky
The highlight of the drone show was the waving tricolor over the Legislative Assembly building. The sight was filled with patriotism and pride. Through this drone show, the spiritual and cultural significance of the Mahakumbh was beautifully showcased.