ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్ ప్రధాన మంత్రి జన్ ఆరోగ్య యోజనకు సంబంధించి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ జాతీయ ఆరోగ్య ప్రాధికార సంస్థ, ఒడిశా ప్రభుత్వ ఆరోగ్య కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖల మధ్య ఎంఓయూ జరిగిన సందర్భంగా ఒడిశా ప్రజలకు అభినందనలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
13 JAN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్ ప్రధాన మంత్రి జన్ ఆరోగ్య యోజనకు సంబంధించి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ జాతీయ ఆరోగ్య ప్రాధికార సంస్థ, ఒడిశా ప్రభుత్వ ఆరోగ్య కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖల మధ్య ఎంఓయూ జరిగిన సందర్భంగా ఒడిశా ప్రజలకు అభినందలు తెలియజేశారు. అందుబాటు ధరల్లో అత్యున్నత నాణ్యత కలిగిన ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణను, ముఖ్యంగా నారీ శక్తికి, ఒడిశాలోని వృద్ధులకు ఈ పథకం అందిస్తుందని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఒడిశా ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ మోహన్ చరణ్ మాఝీ సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో చేసిన ఒక పోస్టుకు ప్రధాని ఈ విధంగా బదులిచ్చారు.
“ ఒడిశా ప్రజలకు అభినందనలు.
ఒడిశాకు చెందిన నా సోదర సోదరీమణులకు ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్ ప్రయోజనాలను గత ప్రభుత్వం నిరాకరించడం నిజంగా హాస్యాస్పదం. అందుబాటు ధరల్లో అత్యున్నత నాణ్యత కలిగిన ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ అందేలా ఈ పథకం చూసుకుంటుంది. ఇది ముఖ్యంగా నారీ శక్తికి, ఒడిశాలోని వృద్ధులకు మేలు చేస్తుంది”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana
13 JAN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana. Shri Modi remarked that this scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates, particularly the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha.
Replying to a post on X by Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Mohan Charan Majhi, the Prime Minister posted :
"Congratulations to the people of Odisha!
It was indeed a travesty that my sisters and brothers of Odisha were denied the benefits of Ayushman Bharat by the previous Government. This scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates. It will particularly benefit the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha."