وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا کے لیے نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی، حکومت ہند اور محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، حکومت اوڈیشہ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کے لیے اوڈیشہ کے لوگوں کو مبارک باد دی
13 JAN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا کے لیے نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی، حکومت ہند اور محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، حکومت اوڈیشہ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کے لیے اوڈیشہ کے لوگوں کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ اسکیم سستی شرحوں پر اعلیٰ معیار کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بنائے گی، خاص طور پر اوڈیشہ کی ناری شکتی اور بزرگوں کے لیے۔
اوڈیشہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب موہن چرن ماجھی کے ذریعے X پر ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے پوسٹ کیا:
”اوڈیشہ کے لوگوں کو مبارک باد!
یہ واقعی میں ایک خیانت تھی کہ میری بہنوں اور اوڈیشہ کے بھائیوں کو سابقہ حکومت کے ذریعے آیوشمان بھارت کے فوائد سے محروم رکھا گیا تھا۔ یہ اسکیم سستی شرحوں پر اعلیٰ معیار کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بنائے گی۔ اس سے اوڈیشہ کی ناری شکتی اور بزرگوں کو خاص طور پر فائدہ پہنچے گا۔“

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana
13 JAN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana. Shri Modi remarked that this scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates, particularly the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha.
Replying to a post on X by Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Mohan Charan Majhi, the Prime Minister posted :
"Congratulations to the people of Odisha!
It was indeed a travesty that my sisters and brothers of Odisha were denied the benefits of Ayushman Bharat by the previous Government. This scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates. It will particularly benefit the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha."