Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Over 600 Panchayat Leaders to Attend Republic Day Parade as Special Guests in New Delhi
Panchayat Leaders to Be Felicitated Ahead of Republic Day Celebrations; ‘Gramoday Sankalp’ Magazine to Be Released
24 JAN 2025 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) has invited more than 600 Panchayat Leaders as Special Guests to witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi, on 26th January 2025. These Special Guests have been selected for their outstanding contributions on saturation of beneficiaries under the flagship schemes in their respective Panchayats. The schemes include Har Ghar Jal Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin), Mission Indradhanush, Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (Ayushman Bharat), Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Poshan Yojana, PM MUDRA Yojana, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana, and the Kisan Credit Card (KCC) Scheme, etc. The invitees also include Panchayat leaders awarded at National and State level who have demonstrated excellence in key developmental areas such as health, education, women and child development, water and sanitation, and climate action, ensuring pan-India representation across diverse regions, socio-economic groups, and genders including Panchayat leaders from the aspirational districts. On the Republic Day, these Special Invitees along with their family members will witness the grandeur of the Republic Day Parade, an opportunity that symbolizes their journey from their Karmkshetra (कर्मक्षेत्र) to Kartavya Path (कर्तव्य पथ).
Special Felicitation Event on the eve of Republic Day
On the eve of the Republic Day i.e. 25th January 2025, a special felicitation event will be held at the Airport Authority of India Officers’ Institute, New Delhi, to honour these Panchayat leaders. The program will include the release of the 15th issue of the ‘Gramoday Sankalp’ magazine, the felicitation of Panchayat leaders and the giving away of certificates/prizes to winners of the Know Your Constitution Quiz Contest organized by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj on Constitution Day-2024. Union Minister, Ministry of Panchayati Raj and Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj , Secretary, MoPR along with other senior officials will grace the occasion.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
نئی دہلی میں یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں 600 سے زائد پنچایت لیڈر خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے
یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات سے قبل پنچایت لیڈروں کو مبارکباد دی جائے گی ؛ ‘گرامودے سنکلپ’ میگزین جاری کیا جائے گا
24 JAN 2025 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت (ایم او پی آر) نے 26 جنوری 2025 کو کرتویہ پتھ ، نئی دہلی میں یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ دیکھنے کے لیے 600 سے زیادہ پنچایتی رہنماؤں کو خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو کیا ہے ۔ ان خصوصی مہمانوں کا انتخاب ان کی متعلقہ پنچایتوں میں فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کے تحت مستفیدین کی سیچوریشن پر ان کے شاندار تعاون کے لیے کیا گیا ہے ۔ ان اسکیموں میں ہر گھر جل یوجنا ، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا (گرامین) مشن اندردھنش ، پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (آیوشمان بھارت) پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا ، پردھان منتری پوشن یوجنا ، پی ایم مدرا یوجنا ، پی ایم وشوکرما یوجنا ، پردھان منتری ماترو وندنا یوجنا ، اور کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی) اسکیم وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔ مدعو افراد میں قومی اور ریاستی سطح پر پنچایت کے قائدین بھی شامل ہیں جنہوں نے صحت ، تعلیم ، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی ، پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی ، اور آب و ہوا کی کارروائی جیسے اہم ترقیاتی شعبوں میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ، متنوع خطوں ، سماجی و اقتصادی گروپوں میں پورے ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کو یقینی بنایا ہے ۔ یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر ، یہ خصوصی مدعو افراد اپنے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ کی شان و شوکت کا مشاہدہ کریں گے ، یہ ایک ایسا موقع ہے جو ان کے کرم چھیتر سے کرتویہ پتھ تک کے سفر کی علامت ہے ۔
یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر خصوصی تہنیتی تقریب
یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پریعنی 25 جنوری 2025 کو ان پنچایت لیڈروں کو اعزاز دینے کے لیے ایئرپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا آفیسرز انسٹی ٹیوٹ ، نئی دہلی میں ایک خصوصی تقریب منعقد کی جائے گی ۔ اس پروگرام میں‘گرامودے سنکلپ’ میگزین کے 15 ویں شمارے کا اجرا ، پنچایتی رہنماؤں کی عزت افزائی اور یوم آئین 2024 پر پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام اپنے آئین کو جانیں کوئز مقابلے کے فاتحین کو سرٹیفکیٹ/انعامات دینا شامل ہوگا ۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت اور ماہی گیری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ ، پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل ، ایم او پی آر کے سکریٹری جناب وویک بھاردواج اور دیگر اعلی حکام اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے ۔