Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Over 600 Panchayat Leaders to Attend Republic Day Parade as Special Guests in New Delhi
Panchayat Leaders to Be Felicitated Ahead of Republic Day Celebrations; ‘Gramoday Sankalp’ Magazine to Be Released
24 JAN 2025 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) has invited more than 600 Panchayat Leaders as Special Guests to witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi, on 26th January 2025. These Special Guests have been selected for their outstanding contributions on saturation of beneficiaries under the flagship schemes in their respective Panchayats. The schemes include Har Ghar Jal Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin), Mission Indradhanush, Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (Ayushman Bharat), Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Poshan Yojana, PM MUDRA Yojana, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana, and the Kisan Credit Card (KCC) Scheme, etc. The invitees also include Panchayat leaders awarded at National and State level who have demonstrated excellence in key developmental areas such as health, education, women and child development, water and sanitation, and climate action, ensuring pan-India representation across diverse regions, socio-economic groups, and genders including Panchayat leaders from the aspirational districts. On the Republic Day, these Special Invitees along with their family members will witness the grandeur of the Republic Day Parade, an opportunity that symbolizes their journey from their Karmkshetra (कर्मक्षेत्र) to Kartavya Path (कर्तव्य पथ).
Special Felicitation Event on the eve of Republic Day
On the eve of the Republic Day i.e. 25th January 2025, a special felicitation event will be held at the Airport Authority of India Officers’ Institute, New Delhi, to honour these Panchayat leaders. The program will include the release of the 15th issue of the ‘Gramoday Sankalp’ magazine, the felicitation of Panchayat leaders and the giving away of certificates/prizes to winners of the Know Your Constitution Quiz Contest organized by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj on Constitution Day-2024. Union Minister, Ministry of Panchayati Raj and Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj , Secretary, MoPR along with other senior officials will grace the occasion.

ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ପରେଡରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ ୬୦୦ରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ପଂଚାୟତ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି
ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପଂଚାୟତ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ କରାଯିବ ସମ୍ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ
24 JAN 2025 4:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆସନ୍ତା ୨୬ ତାରିଖରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର କର୍ତବ୍ୟପଥରେ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ପରେଡରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ୬୦୦ରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ପଂଚାୟତ ନେତାଙ୍କୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ନିଜ ନିଜ ପଂଚାୟତରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ସଫଳ ରୂପାୟନ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥିମାନଙ୍କୁ ମନୋନୀତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ହର ଘର ଜଲ ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବାସ ଯୋଜନା, ମିଶନ ଇନ୍ଦ୍ରଧନୁଷ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷଣ ଯୋଜନା, ପିଏମ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା, ପିଏମ ବିଶ୍ୱକର୍ମା ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାତୃ ବନ୍ଦନା ଯୋଜନା, କିଷାନ କ୍ରେଡିଟ କାର୍ଡ ଯୋଜନା ପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଂଚାଇ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଥିବା ନେତାଙ୍କୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ମହିଳା ଓ ଶିଶୁ ବିକାଶ, ଜଳ ଓ ପରିମଳ ପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଅଂଚଳରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସରେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ପରିବାର ସହ ଏହି ପଂଚାୟତ ନେତାମାନେ ପରେଡ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ ବୋଲି ସୂଚିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । କର୍ମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ କର୍ତବ୍ୟପଥ ଆଡକୁ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ବୋଲି କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଏୟାରପୋର୍ଟ ଅଥରିଟି ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଅଫିସର୍ସ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟଠାରେ ୨୫ ଜାନୁୟାରୀରେ ଏହି ପଂଚାୟତ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭବ୍ୟ ସମ୍ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନା ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗ୍ରାମୋଦୟ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ମାଗାଜିନର ପଂଚଦଶ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ ହେବା ସହ ନୋ ୟୁଅର କନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁସନ କୁଇଜ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୁରସ୍କୃତ କରାଯିବ । ଗତବର୍ଷ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହି କୁଇଜ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ହୋଇଥିଲା । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜୀବ ରଂଜନ ସିଂ ଓରଫ ଲଲନ ସିଂ, ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଫେସର ଏସ.ପି.ସିଂ ବାଘେଲ, ପଂଚାୟତିରାଜ ସଚିବ ବିବେକ ଭରଦ୍ୱାଜ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ବୋଲି କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।