Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students on Parakram Diwas
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
On the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, commemorated as Parakram Diwas, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a special interaction with the young friends in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi today. The Prime Minister enquired the students what was the goal of the nation by 2047, to which a student with utmost confidence answered to make India a Developed Nation (Viksit Bharat). Upon being asked by the Prime Minister about why only till 2047, another student replied that “by then, our current generation will be ready for the nation’s service when India will be celebrating the centenary of her Independence”.
Shri Modi then asked the students about the importance of today to which they replied it was the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, who was born in Cuttack, Odisha. Shri Modi remarked that there was a grand event being held in Cuttack to celebrate the birth anniversary of Netaji Bose. He then asked another student, which saying of Netaji motivates you the most, to which she replied, “Give me blood and I promise you freedom”. She further explained that Netaji Bose demonstrated true leadership by prioritizing his country above all else and that this dedication continues to inspire us greatly. The PM then asked what actions do you derive from the inspiration, to which the girl student replied that she was motivated to reduce the carbon footprint of the nation, which is a part of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). The Prime Minister then asked the girl about what were the initiatives undertaken in India to reduce carbon footprint, to which she answered that electric vehicles and buses were introduced. The Prime Minister emphasized that over 1,200 electric buses provided by the Union government were operating in Delhi and more would be introduced.
The Prime Minister explained to the students about the PM Suryagarh Yojana as a tool to tackle climate change. He said that as part of the scheme, solar panels were installed on the rooftop of the house, which would produce electricity through solar energy, thereby eliminating the need to pay electricity bills. He further added that the electricity generated could be used to charge e-vehicles, thereby eliminating the spending on fossil fuels and curbing the pollution. Shri Modi further informed the students that any surplus electricity generated at home, after personal use, can be sold to the government, which will buy it from you and provide monetary compensation. He added that this meant you can generate electricity at home and sell it for profit.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পৰক্ৰম দিৱস উপলক্ষে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে
23 JAN 2025 3:36PM by PIB Guwahati
পৰক্ৰম দিৱসৰূপে উদযাপিত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ সংসদৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যুৱ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীৰ সৈতে এক বিশেষ মত বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত দেশৰ লক্ষ্য কি বুলি সোধা প্ৰশ্নত এজন ছাত্ৰই আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে উত্তৰ দিয়ে যে ভাৰতক উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ (বিকশিত ভাৰত) কৰি তুলিব লাগিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰতহে কিয় বুলি সোধাত আন এজন ছাত্ৰই উত্তৰ দিলে যে “যেতিয়া ভাৰতে স্বাধীনতাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন কৰিব, তেতিয়ালৈকে আমাৰ বৰ্তমানৰ প্ৰজন্মই জাতিটোৰ সেৱা কৰিবলৈ সাজু হ’ব”।
ইয়াৰ পাছত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক আজিৰ দিনটোৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়ে সোধাত তেওঁলোকে কয় যে ওড়িশাৰ কটকত জন্মগ্ৰহণ কৰা নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ আজি জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে নেতাজী বসুৰ জয়ন্তী উদযাপনৰ বাবে কটকত এক বৃহৎ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। তাৰ পিছত তেওঁ আন এগৰাকী শিক্ষাৰ্থীক সুধিলে যে নেতাজীৰ কোনটো কথাই তেওঁক আটাইতকৈ বেছি অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে, ইয়াৰ উত্তৰত তেওঁ কয়, "মোক তেজ দিয়ক আৰু মই আপোনাক স্বাধীনতাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছো"। শিক্ষাৰ্থীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে নেতাজী বসুৱে নিজৰ দেশক সকলোতকৈ ওপৰত ৰাখি প্ৰকৃত নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে আৰু এই সমৰ্পিত মনোভাবে আমাক বহুত অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। ইয়াৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই প্ৰেৰণাৰে তুমি কি কাম কৰিবা বুলি সোধাত ছাত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উত্তৰ দিলে যে তেওঁ দেশত কাৰ্বনৰ পৰিমাণ হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈছে, যিটো বহনক্ষম উন্নয়ন লক্ষ্যৰ (এছডিজি) এটা অংশ। ইয়াৰ পিছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ছাত্ৰীগৰাকীক প্ৰশ্ন কৰে যে ভাৰতত কাৰ্বনৰ পৰিমাণ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ বাবে কি কি পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে, ইয়াৰ উত্তৰত তেওঁ কয় যে বৈদ্যুতিক বাহন আৰু বাছৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে প্ৰদান কৰা ১২০০ৰো অধিক বৈদ্যুতিক বাছ দিল্লীত চলি আছে আৰু অধিক এনে বাছ প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হ’ব।
জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ এবিধ সঁজুলিৰূপে লোৱা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সূৰ্যঘৰ আঁচনিৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক অৱগত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ঘৰৰ ছাদত সৌৰ পেনেল স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, যিয়ে সৌৰশক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত বিদ্যুতৰ বিল পৰিশোধৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা নাইকিয়া হ’ব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে উৎপাদিত বিদ্যুতৰ সহায়ত ই-বাহন চাৰ্জ কৰিব পৰা যাব, যাৰ ফলত জীৱাশ্ম ইন্ধনৰ ব্যয় হ্ৰাস পাব আৰু প্ৰদূষণ ৰোধ হ’ব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক অৱগত কৰায় যে ব্যক্তিগত ব্যৱহাৰৰ পিছত ঘৰত উৎপাদিত অতিৰিক্ত বিদ্যুৎ চৰকাৰক বিক্ৰী কৰিব পাৰি, এয়া তোমালোকৰ পৰা ক্ৰয় কৰা হব আৰু আৰ্থিক ক্ষতিপূৰণ দিব। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ অৰ্থ হ’ল তোমালোকে ঘৰতে বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কৰিব পাৰিবা আৰু লাভৰ বাবে ইয়াক বিক্ৰীও কৰিব পাৰিবা।