President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 2
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 2 to March 30, 2025. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m., except on Mondays, which are maintenance days. The Udyan will also remain closed on February 5 (due to polling for the Delhi Legislative Assembly), February 20 and 21 (due to the Visitors’ Conference at Rashtrapati Bhavan), and March 14 (on account of Holi).
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 am ​a​nd 6.00 pm.
The Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on ​the following days:
∙ March 26 – for ​d​ifferently-abled persons
∙ March 27 – for personnel of defence, paramilitary and police forces
∙ March 28 – for women and tribal women’s SHGs
∙ March 29 – for senior citizens
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Booking can be made ​a​t https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. Walk-in entry is also available.
Rashtrapati Bhavan will also host Vividhta Ka Amrit Mahotsav as part of Amrit Udyan from March 6 to 9, 2025. This year’s Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural heritage and unique traditions of Southern India.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
সর্বসাধারণের জন্য অমৃত উদ্যান খুলে যাবে ২ ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৫
সর্বসাধারণের জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের অমৃত উদ্যান ২ ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে ৩০ মার্চ ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত খোলা থাকবে। সপ্তাহে ৬ দিন এই উদ্যান ঘুরে দেখা যাবে সকাল ১০ টা থেকে সন্ধে ৬ টা পর্যন্ত। রক্ষণাবেক্ষণের জন্য সোমবার অমৃত উদ্যান বন্ধ থাকবে। এছাড়াও দিল্লি বিধানসভা নির্বাচনে ভোটগ্রহণের দিন ৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে ভিসিটরস কনফারেন্সের জন্য ২০ ও ২১ ফেব্রুয়ারি এবং হোলি উপলক্ষে ১৪ মার্চ বন্ধ থাকবে এই উদ্যান।
প্রবেশ ও প্রস্থান গেট নম্বর ৩৫ দিয়ে – যা রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবন এবং নর্থ অ্যাভিনিউ-এর সংযোগস্থলের কাছে। সকাল ৯ টা ৩০ থেকে সন্ধে ৬ টা সেন্ট্রাল সেক্রেটারিয়েট মেট্রো স্টেশন থেকে গেট নম্বর ৩৫ পর্যন্ত বিশেষ বাস পরিষেবা মিলবে।
২৬ মার্চ ভিন্নভাবে সক্ষমদের জন্য, ২৭ মার্চ প্রতিরক্ষা – আধা সামরিক – পুলিশবাহিনীর কর্মীদের জন্য, ২৮ মার্চ মহিলা এবং আদিবাসী মহিলাদের স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর সদস্যদের জন্য এবং ২৯ মার্চ প্রবীণ নাগরিকদের জন্য খোলা থাকবে এই উদ্যান।
প্রবেশ নিঃশুল্ক। https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. থেকে অথবা সরাসরি গিয়েও প্রবেশপত্র পাওয়া যাবে।
৬ মার্চ থেকে ৯ মার্চ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে বিবিধতার অমৃত মহোৎসব। এবছর এই মহোৎসবে তুলে ধরা হবে দক্ষিণ ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য।