President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 2
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 2 to March 30, 2025. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m., except on Mondays, which are maintenance days. The Udyan will also remain closed on February 5 (due to polling for the Delhi Legislative Assembly), February 20 and 21 (due to the Visitors’ Conference at Rashtrapati Bhavan), and March 14 (on account of Holi).
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 am ​a​nd 6.00 pm.
The Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on ​the following days:
∙ March 26 – for ​d​ifferently-abled persons
∙ March 27 – for personnel of defence, paramilitary and police forces
∙ March 28 – for women and tribal women’s SHGs
∙ March 29 – for senior citizens
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Booking can be made ​a​t https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. Walk-in entry is also available.
Rashtrapati Bhavan will also host Vividhta Ka Amrit Mahotsav as part of Amrit Udyan from March 6 to 9, 2025. This year’s Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural heritage and unique traditions of Southern India.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
અમૃત ઉદ્યાન 2 ફેબ્રુઆરીથી જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલશે
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનના અમૃત ઉદ્યાન 2 ફેબ્રુઆરીથી 30 માર્ચ, 2025 સુધી જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલશે. લોકો ઉદ્યાનની મુલાકાત અઠવાડિયામાં સોમવાર સિવાય, જે જાળવણીનો દિવસ છે, 6 દિવસ સવારે 10 વાગ્યાથી સાંજે 6 વાગ્યા સુધી લઈ શકે છે. ઉદ્યાન 5 ફેબ્રુઆરી (દિલ્હી વિધાનસભા માટે મતદાનને કારણે), 20 અને 21 ફેબ્રુઆરી (રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં મુલાકાતીઓના સંમેલનને કારણે) અને 14 માર્ચ (હોળીને કારણે) બંધ રહેશે.
બધા મુલાકાતીઓ માટે પ્રવેશ અને બહાર નીકળવાનો માર્ગ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનનો ગેટ નંબર 35 પરથી રહેશે, જ્યાં નોર્થ એવન્યુ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનને મળે છે. મુલાકાતીઓની સુવિધા માટે, સેન્ટ્રલ સેક્રેટરીએટ મેટ્રો સ્ટેશનથી ગેટ નં. 35 સુધી શટલ બસ સેવા દર 30 મિનિટે સવારે 9.30 થી સાંજે 6.૦૦ વાગ્યા સુધી ઉપલબ્ધ રહેશે.
અમૃત ઉદ્યાન નીચેના દિવસોમાં ખાસ શ્રેણીઓ માટે ખુલ્લું રહેશે:
• 26 માર્ચ - વિવિધ દિવ્યાંગ વ્યક્તિઓ માટે
• 27 માર્ચ - સંરક્ષણ, અર્ધલશ્કરી અને પોલીસ દળોના કર્મચારીઓ માટે
• 28 માર્ચ - મહિલાઓ અને આદિવાસી મહિલા સ્વ-સહાય જૂથો માટે
• 29 માર્ચ - વરિષ્ઠ નાગરિકો માટે
બાગમાં બુકિંગ અને પ્રવેશ મફત છે. બુકિંગ https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ પર કરાવી શકાય છે. વોક-ઇન એન્ટ્રી પણ ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન 6 થી 9 માર્ચ, 2025 દરમિયાન અમૃત ઉદ્યાનના ભાગ રૂપે વિવિધતા કા અમૃત મહોત્સવનું પણ આયોજન કરશે. આ વર્ષનો મહોત્સવ દક્ષિણ ભારતનો સમૃદ્ધ સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસો અને અનોખી પરંપરાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરશે.