President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 2
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 2 to March 30, 2025. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m., except on Mondays, which are maintenance days. The Udyan will also remain closed on February 5 (due to polling for the Delhi Legislative Assembly), February 20 and 21 (due to the Visitors’ Conference at Rashtrapati Bhavan), and March 14 (on account of Holi).
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 am ​a​nd 6.00 pm.
The Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on ​the following days:
∙ March 26 – for ​d​ifferently-abled persons
∙ March 27 – for personnel of defence, paramilitary and police forces
∙ March 28 – for women and tribal women’s SHGs
∙ March 29 – for senior citizens
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Booking can be made ​a​t https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. Walk-in entry is also available.
Rashtrapati Bhavan will also host Vividhta Ka Amrit Mahotsav as part of Amrit Udyan from March 6 to 9, 2025. This year’s Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural heritage and unique traditions of Southern India.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
امرت ادیان 2 فروری سے عوام کے لیے کھول دیا جائے گا
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرپتی بھون کا امرت ادیان 2 فروری سے 30 مارچ 2025 تک عوام کے دیکھنے کے لیے کھلا رہے گا۔ لوگ صبح 10 بجے سے شام 6 بجے کے درمیان ہفتے میں 6 دن ادیان کا دورہ کر سکتے ہیں، سوائے پیر کے روز، جو مینٹیننس کے دن ہوتے ہیں۔ ادیان 5 فروری (دہلی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے لیے پولنگ کی وجہ سے)، 20 اور 21 فروری (راشٹرپتی بھون میں وزیٹرس کانفرنس کی وجہ سے) اور 14 مارچ (ہولی کی وجہ سے) کو بھی بند رہے گا۔
تمام زائرین کے لیے داخلہ اور اخراج پریسیڈنٹ اسٹیٹ کے گیٹ نمبر 35 سے ہوگا، جو نارتھ ایونیو کے قریب ہے جہاں راشٹرپتی بھون سے یہ ملتا ہے۔ زائرین کی سہولت کے لیے، سینٹرل سیکریٹریٹ میٹرو اسٹیشن سے گیٹ نمبر 35 تک شٹل بس سروس ہر 30 منٹ پر صبح 9.30 بجے سے شام 6.00 بجے کے درمیان دستیاب ہوگی۔
امرت ادیان مندرجہ ذیل دنوں میں خصوصی زمرے کےافراد کے لیے کھلا رہے گا:
• 26 مارچ –معذور افراد کے لیے
• 27 مارچ – دفاعی، نیم فوجی اور پولیس دستوں کے اہلکاروں کے لیے
• 28 مارچ – خواتین اور قبائلی خواتین کے ایس ایچ جیز کے لیے
• 29 مارچ – بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے
ادیان میں بکنگ اور داخلہ مفت ہے۔ بکنگ https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. پر کی جا سکتی ہے۔ واک-ان انٹری بھی دستیاب ہے۔
راشٹرپتی بھون 6 سے 9 مارچ 2025 تک امرت ادیان کے حصے کے طور پر وویدھتا کا امرت مہوتسو کی میزبانی بھی کرے گا۔ اس سال کا مہوتسو جنوبی ہندوستان کے مالامال ثقافتی ورثے اور منفرد روایات کو ظاہر کرے گا۔