President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 2
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 2 to March 30, 2025. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m., except on Mondays, which are maintenance days. The Udyan will also remain closed on February 5 (due to polling for the Delhi Legislative Assembly), February 20 and 21 (due to the Visitors’ Conference at Rashtrapati Bhavan), and March 14 (on account of Holi).
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 am ​a​nd 6.00 pm.
The Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on ​the following days:
∙ March 26 – for ​d​ifferently-abled persons
∙ March 27 – for personnel of defence, paramilitary and police forces
∙ March 28 – for women and tribal women’s SHGs
∙ March 29 – for senior citizens
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Booking can be made ​a​t https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. Walk-in entry is also available.
Rashtrapati Bhavan will also host Vividhta Ka Amrit Mahotsav as part of Amrit Udyan from March 6 to 9, 2025. This year’s Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural heritage and unique traditions of Southern India.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
अमृत ​​उद्यान 2 फरवरी से आम लोगों के लिए खुलेगा
21 JAN 2025 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन का अमृत उद्यान 2 फरवरी से 30 मार्च, 2025 तक आम जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा। लोग सप्ताह में छह दिन मंगलवार से रविवार तक सुबह 10 बजे से शाम 6 बजे के बीच उद्यान में घूमने आ सकते हैं, सिवाय सोमवार के, जो रखरखाव का दिन होता है। यह उद्यान 5 फरवरी (दिल्ली विधानसभा चुनाव के लिए मतदान के कारण), 20 और 21 फरवरी (राष्ट्रपति भवन में आगंतुकों के सम्मेलन के कारण) और 14 मार्च (होली के कारण) को भी बंद रहेगा।
सभी आगंतुकों का प्रवेश और निकास राष्ट्रपति भवन के गेट नंबर 35 से होगा। यह गेट नॉर्थ एवेन्यू और राष्ट्रपति भवन के बीच है। आगंतुकों की सुविधा के लिए, केंद्रीय सचिवालय मेट्रो स्टेशन से गेट नंबर 35 तक शटल बस सेवा सुबह 9.30 बजे से शाम 6 बजे के बीच हर 30 मिनट में उपलब्ध होगी।
अमृत ​​उद्यान निम्नलिखित दिनों में विशेष श्रेणियों के लिए खुला रहेगा:
• 26 मार्च – ​दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के लिए
• 27 मार्च – रक्षा, अर्धसैनिक और पुलिस बलों के कर्मियों के लिए
• 28 मार्च – महिलाओं और आदिवासी महिला एसएचजी के लिए
• 29 मार्च – वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के लिए
गार्डन में बुकिंग और प्रवेश निःशुल्क है। बुकिंग https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ पर की जा सकती है वॉक-इन एंट्री भी उपलब्ध है।
राष्ट्रपति भवन 6 से 9 मार्च, 2025 तक अमृत उद्यान के हिस्से के रूप में विविधता का अमृत महोत्सव भी आयोजित करेगा। इस वर्ष के महोत्सव में दक्षिण भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत और अनूठी परंपराओं का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा।