ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ, ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ, ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਦੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਵੇਣੀ ਮਾਰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸਨੀ ਲਗਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ, ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ, ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਆਮ ਜਨ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਪੰਡਾਲ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਫਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਮੰਡਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਵੀ ਸਟਾਲ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਨਾਮੌਰਫਿਕ ਵਾਲ, ਐੱਲਈਡੀ ਟੀਵੀ ਸਕ੍ਰੀਨ, ਐੱਲਈਡੀ ਵਾਲ, ਹੋਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਜਨ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ, ਉਪਕ੍ਰਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਫਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੜ੍ਹ, ਅੱਗ, ਭੂਚਾਲ, ਠੰਡ, ਜੰਗਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਅੱਗ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵ ਨਿਰਮਿਤ ਆਫਤਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਵ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਅ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਦੱਸੇ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲ ‘ਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਪੁਸਤਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲ ‘ਤੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਾਜਰਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਸਬਜੀ ਦੇ ਬੀਜ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ।
ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲੋਕ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਚਿੱਤਰਾਂ, ਫਿਲਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਗਿਆਨਵਰਧਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆਪ੍ਰਦ ਦੱਸ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਨਗਰ, ਤ੍ਰਿਵੇਣੀ ਮਾਰਗ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ 26 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੁਫਤ ਖੁੱਲੀ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Exhibition organised by various Union Ministries and Departments at Mahakumbh Nagar to provide information about the Achievements, Plans, Policies and Public Welfare Programmes of the Government of India
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
An exhibition has been put up by various Union Ministries/Departments on the Triveni Road of Mahakumbh, in Prayagraj. In this exhibition area, the M/o Information and Broadcasting, Government of India has set up a digital exhibition pandal to provide information about the achievements, plans, policies and public welfare programmes of the Government of India to the general public public. Pavilions of the National Disaster Management Authority, Pradhan Mantri Internship Scheme, along with the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and the Publication Department have also been set up.
In the digital exhibition of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, information on various public welfare schemes is being displayed through anamorphic wall, LED TV screen, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
In the digital exhibition of Pradhan Mantri Internship scheme, the process of obtaining Pradhan Mantri Internship in various companies, undertakings is being explained to the public. In the National Disaster Management Authority’s exhibition measures to prevent floods, fires, earthquakes, cold weather, forest fires and other natural and man-made disasters are being told and displayed through digital means.
Books based on important subjects and the lives of great men are available on the stall of the Publications Department of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
Millets products and vegetable seeds are also available, for the visitors, at the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
Thousands of people coming to Mahakumbh are observing these and other stalls. The audience is appreciating the information being given through the pictures, movies displayed in these exhibitions and is describing the digital exhibition as informative and educational.
These exhibitions organised at Mahakumbh Nagar, Triveni Marg Exhibition Complex will be open free of charge for public viewing till February 26, 2025.