सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की उपलब्धियों, योजनाओं, नीतियों और लोक कल्याण कार्यक्रमों के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए महाकुंभ नगर में विभिन्न केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों ने प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रयागराज में महाकुंभ के त्रिवेणी मार्ग पर विभिन्न केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा प्रदर्शनी लगाई गई हैं। इस प्रदर्शनी क्षेत्र में सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने भारत सरकार की उपलब्धियों, योजनाओं, नीतियों और जन कल्याण कार्यक्रमों की जानकारी आम जन तक पहुंचाने के लिए डिजिटल प्रदर्शनी पंडाल लगाया है। राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण, प्रधानमंत्री इंटर्नशिप योजना के मंडपों के साथ-साथ कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय और प्रकाशन विभाग के भी स्टॉल लगाए गए हैं।
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय की डिजिटल प्रदर्शनी में एनामॉर्फिक वॉल, एलईडी टीवी स्क्रीन, एलईडी वॉल, होलोग्राफिक सिलेंडर के माध्यम से विभिन्न जन कल्याणकारी योजनाओं की जानकारी प्रदर्शित की जा रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री इंटर्नशिप योजना की डिजिटल प्रदर्शनी में विभिन्न कंपनियों, उपक्रमों में प्रधानमंत्री इंटर्नशिप प्राप्त करने की प्रक्रिया को आम जनता को समझाया जा रहा है। राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण की प्रदर्शनी में बाढ़, अग्नि, भूकंप, शीत ऋतु, वनों की आग तथा अन्य प्राकृतिक एवं मानव निर्मित आपदाओं से बचाव के उपाय डिजिटल माध्यम से बताए और प्रदर्शित किए जा रहे हैं।
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के प्रकाशन विभाग के स्टॉल पर महत्वपूर्ण विषयों और महापुरुषों के जीवन पर आधारित पुस्तकें उपलब्ध हैं।
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय के स्टॉल पर आगंतुकों के लिए बाजरा उत्पाद और सब्जी के बीज भी उपलब्ध हैं।
महाकुंभ में आने वाले हजारों लोग इन सभी स्टॉलों का अवलोकन कर रहे हैं। दर्शक इन प्रदर्शनियों में प्रदर्शित चित्रों, फिल्मों के माध्यम से दी जा रही जानकारी की सराहना करते हुए डिजिटल प्रदर्शनी को ज्ञानवर्धक और शिक्षाप्रद बता रहे हैं।
महाकुंभ नगर, त्रिवेणी मार्ग प्रदर्शनी परिसर में आयोजित ये प्रदर्शनियां 26 फरवरी, 2025 तक जनता के अवलोकन के लिए निःशुल्क खुली रहेंगी।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Exhibition organised by various Union Ministries and Departments at Mahakumbh Nagar to provide information about the Achievements, Plans, Policies and Public Welfare Programmes of the Government of India
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
An exhibition has been put up by various Union Ministries/Departments on the Triveni Road of Mahakumbh, in Prayagraj. In this exhibition area, the M/o Information and Broadcasting, Government of India has set up a digital exhibition pandal to provide information about the achievements, plans, policies and public welfare programmes of the Government of India to the general public public. Pavilions of the National Disaster Management Authority, Pradhan Mantri Internship Scheme, along with the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and the Publication Department have also been set up.
In the digital exhibition of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, information on various public welfare schemes is being displayed through anamorphic wall, LED TV screen, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
In the digital exhibition of Pradhan Mantri Internship scheme, the process of obtaining Pradhan Mantri Internship in various companies, undertakings is being explained to the public. In the National Disaster Management Authority’s exhibition measures to prevent floods, fires, earthquakes, cold weather, forest fires and other natural and man-made disasters are being told and displayed through digital means.
Books based on important subjects and the lives of great men are available on the stall of the Publications Department of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
Millets products and vegetable seeds are also available, for the visitors, at the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
Thousands of people coming to Mahakumbh are observing these and other stalls. The audience is appreciating the information being given through the pictures, movies displayed in these exhibitions and is describing the digital exhibition as informative and educational.
These exhibitions organised at Mahakumbh Nagar, Triveni Marg Exhibition Complex will be open free of charge for public viewing till February 26, 2025.