وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مہاکمبھ 2025 وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کی ڈیجیٹل نمائش آیوشمان بھارت اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے اقدامات جیسی سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں قیمتی بصیرت فراہم کرتی ہے
18 JAN 2025 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
'خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا ہی ملک کی ترقی ہے کے اصول پر عمل کرتے ہوئے حکومت ہند نے خواتین کی سماجی و اقتصادی بااختیار بنانے کے لیے متعدد پروگرام نافذ کیے ہیں۔ ان اسکیموں، پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں کے بارے میں معلومات کو پرکشش انداز میں ایک ڈیجیٹل نمائش کے ذریعے پیش کیا جا رہا ہے جس کا اہتمام حکومت ہند کی اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت نے مہاکمبھ کے دوران پریاگ راج کے تریوینی مارگ نمائشی علاقے میں کیا تھا۔
اس نمائش میں ناری شکتی وندن ایکٹ اور نمو ڈرون دیدی اسکیم جیسی مختلف اسکیموں کی نمائش کی گئی ہے، جو خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے حکومت ہند کے وژن کو زندہ کر رہی ہیں۔ ڈیجیٹل نمائش اس بات پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے کہ، ناری شکتی وندن ایکٹ کے ذریعے، لوک سبھا اور ریاستی اسمبلیوں کی 33فیصد نشستیں اب خواتین کے لیے مخصوص ہیں۔ اب تک 10 کروڑ خواتین سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کے ذریعے خود انحصاری کر چکی ہیں اورایک کروڑ سے زیادہ خواتین لکھ پتی دیدی بن چکی ہیں۔ 2 کروڑ مزید خواتین کو لکھ پتی دیدی بنانے کا ہدف ہے۔ ناری سمان پہل کے تحت پی ایم آواس یوجنا کے تحت بنائے گئے گھر خواتین کے نام پر رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔
نمو ڈرون دیدی اسکیم کا مقصد خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو خود کفیل بنانا ہے۔ ایک ہزار نمو ڈرون دیدیوں کو پہلے ہی ڈرون فراہم کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ مزید برآںچار کروڑ سے زیادہ سکنیا سمردھی اکاؤنٹس کھولے گئے ہیں، جن میں کل روپے 2.6 لاکھ کروڑروپے لڑکیوں کے محفوظ مستقبل کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے جمع کرائے گئے ہیں۔
اسی طرح آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت، تقریباً 68 کروڑ لوگوں نے روپے تک کا مفت طبی علاج حاصل کیا ہے۔ 5 لاکھ، 36 کروڑ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ جاری کیے گئے۔ آیوشمان وائے وندنا کارڈ سے 70 اور اس سے زیادہ عمر کے 6 کروڑ سے زیادہ بزرگ شہری مستفید ہو رہے ہیں۔ میڈیکل سیٹوں کی تعداد 2014 میں 51,000 سے بڑھ کر اب 1,18,000 ہو گئی ہے۔ 14,000 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی کیندر سستی ادویات فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ بچوں اور خواتین کے لیے ویکسی نیشن کے باقاعدہ ریکارڈ کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے ایک یوون پورٹل شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
اتحاد پر مرکوز یہیہ ووحانی اور عظیم الشان ڈیجیٹل نمائش، پریاگ راج میں مہاکمبھ میں عوام کو یہ بصیرتیں فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ اس نمائش کو سیکڑوں لوگ مستقل بنیادوں پر دیکھ رہے ہیں، اور حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے اسے زبردست پذیرائی مل رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: Information and Broadcasting Ministry's Digital Exhibition provides valuable Insights into Government Welfare Schemes like Ayushman Bharat and Initiatives for Women Empowerment
18 JAN 2025 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Following the principle of ‘Women Empowerment is Nation’s Upliftment’, Government of India has implemented numerous programmes for the socio-economic empowerment of women. Information about these schemes, policies, and programmes is being presented in an engaging and attractive manner through a digital exhibition organized by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, at the Triveni Marg exhibition area in Prayagraj during the Mahakumbh.
The exhibition showcases various schemes like the Nari Shakti Vandan Act and the Namo Drone Didi Scheme, which are bringing to life to Government of India’s vision of empowering women. The digital exhibition highlights that, through the Nari Shakti Vandan Act, 33% of the seats in the Lok Sabha and State Assemblies are now reserved for women. So far, 10 crore women have become self-reliant through self-help groups, and over 1 crore women have become Lakhpati Didis. The target is to make 2 crore more women Lakhpati Didis. Under the Nari Samman initiative, the homes built under the PM Awas Yojana are registered in the names of women.
The Namo Drone Didi Scheme aims to make women’s self-help groups self-sufficient. A thousand Namo Drone Didis have already been provided with drones. Additionally, more than 4 crore Sukanya Samriddhi accounts have been opened, with a total deposit of Rs. 2.6 lakh crore, ensuring a secure future for girls.
Similarly, under the Ayushman Bharat Scheme, approximately 68 crore people have received free medical treatment up to Rs. 5 lakh, with over 36 crore Ayushman Cards issued. More than 6 crore senior citizens aged 70 and above are benefiting from the Ayushman Vay Vandana Card. The number of medical seats has more than doubled from 51,000 in 2014 to 1,18,000 now. Over 14,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras are providing affordable medicines. A U-WIN Portal has been launched to maintain regular vaccination records for children and women.
This divine and grand digital exhibition, focused on unity, is providing these insights to the public at the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj. The exhibition is being visited by hundreds of people on a regular basis, and is receiving huge praise for raising awareness among the masses about Government welfare schemes.