প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
থিরু এম জি রামচন্দ্রনের জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
17 JAN 2025 9:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ থিরু এম জি রামচন্দ্রনের জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন:
“থিরু এমজিআর-এর জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে তাঁর প্রতি আমি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। গরিবদের ক্ষমতায়ন ও উন্নত সমাজ গড়ার লক্ষ্যে তাঁর প্রয়াস আমাদের ব্যাপকভাবে প্রেরণা জুগিয়েছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Thiru M G Ramachandran on his birth anniversary
17 JAN 2025 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Thiru M G Ramachandran on his birth anniversary, today. Shri Modi remarked that we are greatly inspired by his efforts to empower the poor and build a better society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I pay homage to Thiru MGR on his birth anniversary. We are greatly inspired by his efforts to empower the poor and build a better society."