Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Thiru M G Ramachandran on his birth anniversary
17 JAN 2025 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Thiru M G Ramachandran on his birth anniversary, today. Shri Modi remarked that we are greatly inspired by his efforts to empower the poor and build a better society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I pay homage to Thiru MGR on his birth anniversary. We are greatly inspired by his efforts to empower the poor and build a better society."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने थिरु एमजी रामचंद्रन को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
17 JAN 2025 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज थिरु एमजी रामचंद्रन को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि गरीबों को सशक्त बनाने और बेहतर समाज के निर्माण की दिशा में उनके प्रयासों से हम बहुत प्रेरित हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
"मैं थिरु एमजीआर को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। गरीबों को सशक्त बनाने और एक बेहतर समाज के निर्माण के उनके प्रयासों से हम अत्यंत प्रेरित हैं।"