স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গুজরাটের গান্ধীনগরের কালোল-এ ১৯৪ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের ৮টি প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস ও ১৯টি উন্নয়ন কাজের উদ্বোধন করেছেন
15 JAN 2025 8:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গুজরাটের গান্ধীনগরের কালোল-এ ১৯৪ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের ৮টি প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস ও ১৯টি উন্নয়ন কাজের উদ্বোধন করেছেন।
ভাষণে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, পূর্বতন সরকারের আমলে অতি ছোট উন্নয়ন কাজ শেষ করতেও অনেক চেষ্টা করতে হত। কিন্তু বর্তমানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ১৯৪ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের উন্নয়ন কাজ সুষ্ঠুভাবে হচ্ছে একদিনে এবং একই এলাকায়। তিনি বলেন, গান্ধীনগর লোকসভা কেন্দ্রের একাধিক জায়গায় আন্ডারপাস তৈরির মাধ্যমে দূরত্ব কমাতে এই কাজ করা হয়েছে। শ্রী শাহ এও বলেন, প্রত্যেকটি গ্রামে ভেঙে পড়া বিদ্যালয়ভবনগুলি পুরোপুরি ভেঙে দেওয়া হয়েছে নতুন ক্লাসরুম তৈরি করতে। এছাড়া আজ কালোল এবং সানন্দ-এর মধ্যে ৬ লেনের একটি বড় রাস্তার শিলান্যাস করা হয়েছে।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, আজ গান্ধীনগর তালুকে একাধিক কাজ হয়েছে যেমন, প্রত্যেকটি গ্রামে গর্ভবতী মহিলাদের পুষ্টিকর লাড্ডু বিতরণ করা হয়েছে, অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি বালিকাদের জামা-কাপড় দেওয়া হয়েছে এবং ভজন মণ্ডলগুলিকে বাদ্যযন্ত্র দেওয়া হয়েছে। তিনি বলেন, এই সমস্ত উন্নয়ন কাজ সম্ভব হয়েছে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে। তাঁর দলের সরকার দীর্ঘদিন ধরে এখানে কাজ করছে। শ্রী শাহ আরও বলেন, উন্নয়নের এই নতুন সংস্কৃতির সূচনা করেছিলেন শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী থাকাকালীন।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী দেশের মানুষকে যে প্রতিশ্রুতি দিয়েছেন, সেটা করেছেন। এই সূত্রে তিনি মোদীজির অযোধ্যাতে বিশাল রাম মন্দির নির্মাণের উল্লেখ করেন। তিনি এও জানান, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীই দেশ থেকে সন্ত্রাসবাদ এবং নকশালবাদকে নির্মূল করেছেন। তিনি আরও বলেন, ২০১৯-এর ৫ অগাস্ট গুজরাটের সন্তান শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু-কাশ্মীর থেকে ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদ বাতিল করেছেন। শ্রী শাহ জোর দিয়ে বলেন, এই সিদ্ধান্ত বিশ্বজুড়ে বার্তা পাঠিয়েছে যে ভারতের মানুষের কাছে ভারতমাতার সম্মান সবচেয়ে ওপরে। তিনি বলেন, কাশ্মীরে লাল চকে যেখানে আগে জাতীয় পতাকা তুলতে সেনাবাহিনীর নিরাপত্তা প্রয়োজন হত, সেখানে আজ শ্রীকৃষ্ণ জন্মাষ্টমীর শোভাযাত্রা হয় শান্তিপূর্ণভাবে। তিনি আরও বলেন ২.৮ কোটি পর্যটক কাশ্মীর ভ্রমণ করেছেন এবং তার প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য উপভোগ করেছেন। দেশ জুড়ে এই রূপান্তর সম্ভব হয়েছে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর নিষ্ঠা, নিরন্তর নজরদারি এবং সংবেদনশীল নেতৃত্বের জন্য।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ভারতীয় অর্থনীতি বিশ্বে পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম অর্থনীতি হয়ে উঠেছে। এবং ২০২৭-এর মধ্যে আমরা নিশ্চিত ভারত তৃতীয় স্থানে পৌঁছে যাবে। তিনি বলেন, ২০৪৭-এর মধ্যে ভারতের স্বাধীনতার শতবর্ষে ভারতকে পুরোপুরি উন্নত দেশ এবং প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রে বিশ্ব নেতায় পরিণত করতে প্রয়াস চালানো হচ্ছে। শ্রী শাহ আরও বলেন, বর্তমানে গুজরাট সহ সারা ভারতের রূপান্তরকারী পরিবর্তন ঘটছে। তিনি জানান, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর শুরু করা উন্নয়ন যাত্রা একই গতিতে চালাচ্ছেন বর্তমান মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দ্র প্যাটেল।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates 19 developmental works and lays the foundation stone for 8 projects of worth ₹194 crore in Kalol, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
During the previous government, there were a lot of difficulties in getting development work done, but now under the leadership of PM Modi, development work is done easily
Today, developmental works worth Rs.194 crore are being done in one day and in one area, the reason for this is the new culture of development developed by Modi ji
The tradition of development that was started by Shri Narendra Modi ji, has been continued at the same pace by the Chief Minister of the state, Shri Bhupendra Patel ji
Whatever Modi ji said to the people of the country, he did it
Whether it is the construction of a grand Ram Temple in Ayodhya, eradication of Article 370, terrorism or Naxalism, all these changes have been possible due to the hardworking, continuous, vigilant and sensitive leadership of Modi ji
15 JAN 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated 19 developmental works and lays the foundation stone for 8 projects of worth ₹194 crore in Kalol, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that during the previous government, even small developmental works required significant effort to be completed. However, today, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, developmental works worth ₹194 crore are being carried out smoothly in a single day and within the same area. He mentioned that work has been done to reduce travel distances by constructing underpasses at several locations in the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Shri Shah also stated that dilapidated school buildings in every village have been demolished to build new classrooms. Additionally, today, the foundation stone was laid for the construction of a six-lane major road connecting Kalol and Sanand.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, under Gandhinagar taluka, various activities took place, such as distributing nutritious laddoos to pregnant women in every village, providing new clothes to Anganwadi girls, and giving musical instruments to Bhajan mandals. He mentioned that these developmental works were made possible because, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, his party's government has been working here for a long time. Shri Shah further stated that this new culture of development was initiated by Shri Narendra Modi during his tenure as the Chief Minister of Gujarat.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has done what he promised to the people of the country. He highlighted that the construction of the grand Ram temple in Ayodhya was carried out by Modi Ji. He also stated that it was Shri Narendra Modi who uprooted terrorism and Naxalism from this country. He highlighted that on August 5, 2019, Gujarat's son, Shri Narendra Modi, revoked Article 370 from Jammu & Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized that this decision sent a message worldwide that for the people of India, the respect for Mother India is paramount. He pointed out that at the Lal Chowk in Kashmir, where previously army security was needed to hoist the national flag, today, the Shri Krishna Janmashtami procession takes place peacefully. He added that 2.8 crore tourists have visited Kashmir and enjoyed its natural beauty. This transformation across the country was made possible due to Prime Minister Modi's diligent, continuous, vigilant, and sensitive leadership.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Indian economy has become the 5th largest economy in the world, and by 2027, we are certain to reach the third position. He mentioned that by 2047, on the centenary of India’s independence, efforts are being made to make India a fully developed nation and the global leader in every field. Shri Shah further stated that today, transformational changes are happening across India, including Gujarat. He added that the development journey initiated by Shri Narendra Modi has been continued with the same momentum by the state's Chief Minister, Shri Bhupendra Patel.