Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates 19 developmental works and lays the foundation stone for 8 projects of worth ₹194 crore in Kalol, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
During the previous government, there were a lot of difficulties in getting development work done, but now under the leadership of PM Modi, development work is done easily
Today, developmental works worth Rs.194 crore are being done in one day and in one area, the reason for this is the new culture of development developed by Modi ji
The tradition of development that was started by Shri Narendra Modi ji, has been continued at the same pace by the Chief Minister of the state, Shri Bhupendra Patel ji
Whatever Modi ji said to the people of the country, he did it
Whether it is the construction of a grand Ram Temple in Ayodhya, eradication of Article 370, terrorism or Naxalism, all these changes have been possible due to the hardworking, continuous, vigilant and sensitive leadership of Modi ji
15 JAN 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated 19 developmental works and lays the foundation stone for 8 projects of worth ₹194 crore in Kalol, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that during the previous government, even small developmental works required significant effort to be completed. However, today, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, developmental works worth ₹194 crore are being carried out smoothly in a single day and within the same area. He mentioned that work has been done to reduce travel distances by constructing underpasses at several locations in the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Shri Shah also stated that dilapidated school buildings in every village have been demolished to build new classrooms. Additionally, today, the foundation stone was laid for the construction of a six-lane major road connecting Kalol and Sanand.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, under Gandhinagar taluka, various activities took place, such as distributing nutritious laddoos to pregnant women in every village, providing new clothes to Anganwadi girls, and giving musical instruments to Bhajan mandals. He mentioned that these developmental works were made possible because, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, his party's government has been working here for a long time. Shri Shah further stated that this new culture of development was initiated by Shri Narendra Modi during his tenure as the Chief Minister of Gujarat.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has done what he promised to the people of the country. He highlighted that the construction of the grand Ram temple in Ayodhya was carried out by Modi Ji. He also stated that it was Shri Narendra Modi who uprooted terrorism and Naxalism from this country. He highlighted that on August 5, 2019, Gujarat's son, Shri Narendra Modi, revoked Article 370 from Jammu & Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized that this decision sent a message worldwide that for the people of India, the respect for Mother India is paramount. He pointed out that at the Lal Chowk in Kashmir, where previously army security was needed to hoist the national flag, today, the Shri Krishna Janmashtami procession takes place peacefully. He added that 2.8 crore tourists have visited Kashmir and enjoyed its natural beauty. This transformation across the country was made possible due to Prime Minister Modi's diligent, continuous, vigilant, and sensitive leadership.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Indian economy has become the 5th largest economy in the world, and by 2027, we are certain to reach the third position. He mentioned that by 2047, on the centenary of India’s independence, efforts are being made to make India a fully developed nation and the global leader in every field. Shri Shah further stated that today, transformational changes are happening across India, including Gujarat. He added that the development journey initiated by Shri Narendra Modi has been continued with the same momentum by the state's Chief Minister, Shri Bhupendra Patel.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात की राजधानी गांधीनगर के कलोल में 194 करोड़ रूपये की लागत से कुल 19 विभिन्न विकासात्मक कार्यों का लोकार्पण और 8 कार्यों का भूमिपूजन किया
पिछली सरकार के समय विकास कार्य करवाने में बहुत मुश्किलें आती थी, मगर अब मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में विकास के कार्य आसानी से हो जाते हैं
आज 194 करोड़ रूपये के कार्य एक ही दिन और एक ही क्षेत्र में हो रहे हैं, इसका कारण मोदी जी द्वारा विकसित की गई विकास की नई संस्कृति है
विकास की जिस परंपरा को श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने शुरू किया था, उसे राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल जी ने उसी गति से जारी रखा है
मोदी जी ने देश की जनता से जो कहा, उसे करके दिखाया
अयोध्या में भव्य राम मंदिर का निर्माण हो, धारा 370, आतंकवाद या नक्सलवाद को उखाड़ फेंकना हो, ये सभी परिवर्तन मोदी जी के कर्मठ, सतत, जागृत और संवेदनशील नेतृत्व के कारण संभव हुए हैं
15 JAN 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात की राजधानी गांधीनगर के कलोल में 194 करोड़ रूपये की लागत से कुल 19 विभिन्न विकासात्मक कार्यों का लोकार्पण और 8 कार्यों का भूमिपूजन किया।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि पिछली सरकार के समय छोटे-छोटे विकास कार्यों को कराने के लिए भी खासी मेहनत करनी पड़ती थी लेकिन आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में 194 करोड़ रूपये के विकास कार्य एक ही दिन में और एक ही क्षेत्र में आसानी से हो रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में कई जगह अंडरपास बनाकर रास्तों को छोटा करने का काम किया गया है। हर गांव में स्कूल की जर्जर इमारतों को तोड़कर नई कक्षाएं बनवाई गई हैं। इसके साथ ही, कलोल और साणंद को जोड़कर छह लेन का बड़ा रास्ता बनाने के काम का भी आज भूमि पूजन हुआ है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज गांधीनगर तालुका के तहत हर गांव की गर्भवती महिलाओं को पौष्टिक लड्डू बांटने, आंगनवाडी की लड़कियों को नये कपड़े देने और भजनमंडलियों को भजन के साधन देने के कार्य हुए है। उन्होंने कहा कि यहां ये विकास कार्य इसीलिए संभव हो सके हैं क्योंकि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में उनकी पार्टी की सरकार लंबे समय से यहां काम कर रही है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि विकास की यह नई संस्कृति श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री रहते हुए शुरू की थी।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने देश की जनता से जो कहा, उसे कर दिखाया। अयोध्या में भव्य राममंदिर बनाने का कार्य मोदी जी ने किया। उन्होंने कहा कि इस देश से आतंकवाद और नक्सलवाद को उखाड़ फेंकने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है। गुजरात के पुत्र श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने 05 अगस्त, 2019 के दिन कश्मीर से धारा 370 हटा दी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के इस निर्णय से दुनिया में संदेश गया कि भारत की जनता के लिए भारत माता का सम्मान सर्वोच्च है। कश्मीर के जिस लाल चौक पर तिरंगा लहराने के लिए सेना की सुरक्षा की ज़रूरत पड़ती थी, आज वहां शांति से श्रीकृष्ण जन्माष्टमी की शोभा यात्रा निकलती है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2 करोड़ 80 लाख पर्यटकों ने कश्मीर की यात्रा की और वहां के कुदरती सौंदर्य का लुत्फ उठाया। देशभर में यह परिवर्तन प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के कर्मठ, सतत, जागृत और संवेदनशील नेतृत्व के कारण संभव हुआ है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था विश्व की 5वीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन गई है और 2027 में हम निश्चित रूप से तीसरे नंबर पर पहुँच जायेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि 2047 में देश की आज़ादी की शताब्दी तक हम भारत को पूर्ण विकसित और विश्व में हर क्षेत्र में सर्वप्रथम बनाने के लिए प्रयास कर रहे हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज गुजरात सहित पूरे भारत में आमूलचूल परिवर्तन हो रहे है। उन्होंने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने जिस विकास यात्रा को शुरू किया था, राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल जी ने उसी गति से उस यात्रा को जारी रखा है।