Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates 19 developmental works and lays the foundation stone for 8 projects of worth ₹194 crore in Kalol, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
During the previous government, there were a lot of difficulties in getting development work done, but now under the leadership of PM Modi, development work is done easily
Today, developmental works worth Rs.194 crore are being done in one day and in one area, the reason for this is the new culture of development developed by Modi ji
The tradition of development that was started by Shri Narendra Modi ji, has been continued at the same pace by the Chief Minister of the state, Shri Bhupendra Patel ji
Whatever Modi ji said to the people of the country, he did it
Whether it is the construction of a grand Ram Temple in Ayodhya, eradication of Article 370, terrorism or Naxalism, all these changes have been possible due to the hardworking, continuous, vigilant and sensitive leadership of Modi ji
15 JAN 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated 19 developmental works and lays the foundation stone for 8 projects of worth ₹194 crore in Kalol, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that during the previous government, even small developmental works required significant effort to be completed. However, today, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, developmental works worth ₹194 crore are being carried out smoothly in a single day and within the same area. He mentioned that work has been done to reduce travel distances by constructing underpasses at several locations in the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Shri Shah also stated that dilapidated school buildings in every village have been demolished to build new classrooms. Additionally, today, the foundation stone was laid for the construction of a six-lane major road connecting Kalol and Sanand.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, under Gandhinagar taluka, various activities took place, such as distributing nutritious laddoos to pregnant women in every village, providing new clothes to Anganwadi girls, and giving musical instruments to Bhajan mandals. He mentioned that these developmental works were made possible because, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, his party's government has been working here for a long time. Shri Shah further stated that this new culture of development was initiated by Shri Narendra Modi during his tenure as the Chief Minister of Gujarat.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has done what he promised to the people of the country. He highlighted that the construction of the grand Ram temple in Ayodhya was carried out by Modi Ji. He also stated that it was Shri Narendra Modi who uprooted terrorism and Naxalism from this country. He highlighted that on August 5, 2019, Gujarat's son, Shri Narendra Modi, revoked Article 370 from Jammu & Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized that this decision sent a message worldwide that for the people of India, the respect for Mother India is paramount. He pointed out that at the Lal Chowk in Kashmir, where previously army security was needed to hoist the national flag, today, the Shri Krishna Janmashtami procession takes place peacefully. He added that 2.8 crore tourists have visited Kashmir and enjoyed its natural beauty. This transformation across the country was made possible due to Prime Minister Modi's diligent, continuous, vigilant, and sensitive leadership.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Indian economy has become the 5th largest economy in the world, and by 2027, we are certain to reach the third position. He mentioned that by 2047, on the centenary of India’s independence, efforts are being made to make India a fully developed nation and the global leader in every field. Shri Shah further stated that today, transformational changes are happening across India, including Gujarat. He added that the development journey initiated by Shri Narendra Modi has been continued with the same momentum by the state's Chief Minister, Shri Bhupendra Patel.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کلول، گاندھی نگر، گجرات میں 19 ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور 194 کروڑ روپے کے 8 پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
پچھلی حکومت کے دوران ترقیاتی کام کروانے میں کافی مشکلات آئیں لیکن اب پی ایم مودی کی قیادت میں ترقیاتی کام آسانی سے ہو رہے ہیں
آج ایک ہی دن اور ایک علاقے میں 194 کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی کام ہو رہے ہیں، اس کی وجہ مودی جی کی ترقی کا نیا کلچر ہے
ترقی کی جو روایت شری نریندر مودی جی نے شروع کی تھی، اسی رفتار سے ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل جی نے جاری رکھی ہے
مودی جی نے ملک کے لوگوں سے جو بھی کہا، وہ کر دکھایا
ایودھیا میں عظیم الشان رام مندر کی تعمیر ہو، آرٹیکل 370 کا خاتمہ ہو، دہشت گردی ہو یا نکسل ازم، یہ تمام تبدیلیاں مودی جی کی محنت، تسلسل، چوکس اور حساس قیادت کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوئی ہیں
15 JAN 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کلول، گاندھی نگر، گجرات میں 19 ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور 194 کروڑ روپے کے 8 پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دوران چھوٹے ترقیاتی کاموں کو بھی مکمل کرنے کے لیے اہم کوشش کی ضرورت تھی۔ تاہم، آج، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، 194 کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی کام ایک ہی دن میں اور اسی علاقے کے اندر آسانی سے انجام پا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں کئی مقامات پر انڈر پاس تعمیر کرکے سفری فاصلوں کو کم کرنے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ نئے کلاس روم بنانے کے لیے ہر گاؤں میں خستہ حال اسکولوں کی عمارتوں کو منہدم کر دیا گیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، آج کلول اور سانند کو جوڑنے والی چھ لین والی بڑی شاہراہ کی تعمیر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج گاندھی نگر تعلقہ کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیاں ہوئیں، جیسے ہر گاؤں میں حاملہ خواتین کو غذائیت سے بھرپور لڈو تقسیم کرنا، آنگن واڑی لڑکیوں کو نئے کپڑے فراہم کرنا، اور بھجن منڈلوں کو موسیقی کے آلات دینا۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ یہ ترقیاتی کام اس لیے ممکن ہوئے کیونکہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ان کی پارٹی کی حکومت طویل عرصے سے یہاں کام کر رہی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ ترقی کے اس نئے کلچر کی شروعات جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے دور میں کی تھی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے عوام سے جو وعدہ کیا تھا وہ کر دکھایا۔ انہوں نے روشنی ڈالی کہ ایودھیا میں عظیم الشان رام مندر کی تعمیر مودی جی نے کروائی تھی۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی ہی تھے جنہوں نے اس ملک سے دہشت گردی اور نکسل ازم کو جڑ سے اکھاڑ پھینکا۔ انہوں نے روشنی ڈالی کہ 5 اگست 2019 کو گجرات کے بیٹے جناب نریندر مودی نے جموں و کشمیر سے دفعہ 370 کو منسوخ کر دیا۔ جناب شاہ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ اس فیصلے سے دنیا بھر میں یہ پیغام گیا کہ ہندوستان کے لوگوں کے لیے ہندوستان ماتا کا احترام سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ انہوں نے نشاندہی کی کہ کشمیر کے لال چوک پر، جہاں پہلے قومی پرچم لہرانے کے لیے فوج کی حفاظت کی ضرورت تھی، آج شری کرشن جنم اشٹمی کا جلوس پرامن طریقے سے نکلتا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 2.8 کروڑ سیاحوں نے کشمیر کا دورہ کیا ہے اور اس کے قدرتی حسن سے لطف اندوز ہوئے ہیں۔ پورے ملک میں یہ تبدیلی وزیر اعظم مودی کی مستعد، مسلسل، چوکس اور حساس قیادت کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوئی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستانی معیشت دنیا کی 5ویں سب سے بڑی معیشت بن گئی ہے اور 2027 تک ہمارا تیسرے نمبر پر پہنچنا یقینی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2047 تک ہندوستان کی آزادی کے سو سال پر ہندوستان کو ایک مکمل ترقی یافتہ ملک اور ہر میدان میں عالمی لیڈر بنانے کی کوششیں کی جارہی ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ آج گجرات سمیت پورے ہندوستان میں تبدیلی کی تبدیلیاں ہو رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کردہ ترقی کے سفر کو ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل نے اسی رفتار سے جاری رکھا ہے۔
ش ح ۔ ال
U-5263