Lok Sabha Secretariat
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla greets the nation on the eve of Lohri
12 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla has greeted all fellowcountrymen on the eve of Lohri.
In his message, Shri Birla has said,
"Heartiest greetings to all fellow countrymen on the festival of Lohri.
This festival of harvest celebrates the bounty of nature and hard work and dedication of farmers.
I wish that Lohribrings festivity, happiness and prosperity to our homes and growth and progress to our nation."

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے لوہڑی کے موقع پر قوم کو مبارکباد دی
12 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے لوہڑی کے موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
جناب برلا نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ"لوہڑی کے تہوار پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔
فصل کا یہ تہوار قدرت کی مہربانی اور کسانوں کی سخت محنت اور لگن کی علامت ہے۔
میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ لوہڑی تہوار ہمارے گھروں میں خوشیاں، خوشحالی اور ہمارے ملک میں ترقی لے کر آئے۔"