Ministry of Minority Affairs
Release of 2nd Waiting List for Haj 2025
11 JAN 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Haj Committee of India, functioning under the Ministry of Minority Affairs, Government of India, has announced the release of the 2nd waiting list for Haj 2025. Provisional seats have been allotted to 3,676 applicants from various states (as per Annexure-I).
According to Circular No. 25 dated 10 January 2025, these applicants must deposit ₹2,72,300/- (comprising the first instalment of ₹1,30,300/- and the second instalment of ₹1,42,000/-) towards the Haj amount on or before 23 January 2025. Additionally, applicants are required to submit the necessary documents, as detailed in Circular No. 25, to their respective State/UT Haj Committees by 25 January 2025. The details of the balance Haj amount (third instalment) will be communicated later, based on the finalisation of airfare and expenses in Saudi Arabia.
For further details, applicants are advised to refer to Circular No. 25 available on the official website of the Haj Committee of India https://www.hajcommittee.gov.in or contact their respective State/UT Haj Committees.
For further details and updates, please contact:
Mohd Niyaz Ahmad, Deputy CEO (Operations), Haj Committee of India
Annexure - I
Sr. No
Name of States/ Union Territory
Waiting List Nos given Provisional Selection
From
To
1
Chhattisgarh
136
160
2
Delhi (NCT)
626
790
3
Gujarat
1724
2207
4
Karnataka
2075
2310
5
Kerala
1712
2208
6
Madhya Pradesh
906
1136
7
Maharashtra
3697
4789
8
Tamil Nadu
1016
1319
9
Telangana
1632
2288

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
हज 2025 के लिए दूसरी प्रतीक्षा सूची जारी
11 JAN 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय के अंर्तगत कार्यरत भारतीय हज समिति ने हज 2025 के लिए दूसरी प्रतीक्षा सूची जारी करने की घोषणा की है। विभिन्न राज्यों के 3,676 आवेदकों को अनंतिम सीटें आवंटित की गई हैं (अनुलग्नक-I के अनुसार)।
10 जनवरी 2025 की परिपत्र संख्या 25 के अनुसार, इन आवेदकों को 23 जनवरी 2025 को या उससे पहले हज राशि के लिए 2,72,300/- रुपये (जिसमें 1,30,300/- रुपये की पहली किस्त और 1,42,000/- रुपये की दूसरी किस्त शामिल है) जमा करनी होगी। इसके अतिरिक्त, आवेदकों को परिपत्र संख्या 25 में दिए गए विस्तृत विवरण के अनुसार 25 जनवरी 2025 तक अपने संबंधित राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र की हज समितियों को आवश्यक दस्तावेज जमा कराने होंगे । शेष हज राशि (तीसरी किस्त) का विवरण बाद में सऊदी अरब में हवाई किराए और खर्चों को अंतिम रूप देने के आधार पर सूचित किया जाएगा।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए आवेदकों को भारतीय हज समिति की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट https://www.hajcommittee.gov.in पर उपलब्ध परिपत्र संख्या 25 का संदर्भ लेने अथवा अपने संबंधित राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश की हज समितियों से संपर्क करने की सलाह दी जाती है।
अधिक जानकारी और अपडेट के लिए कृपया संपर्क करें:
मोहम्मद नियाज अहमद, डिप्टी सीईओ (ऑपरेशन), हज कमेटी ऑफ इंडिया
अनुलग्नक – I
क्रमांक
राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश का नाम
प्रतीक्षा सूची संख्या अनंतिम चयन
से
को
1
छत्तीसगढ
136
160
2
दिल्ली (राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र)
626
790
3
गुजरात
1724
2207
4
कर्नाटक
2075
2310
5
केरल
1712
2208
6
मध्य प्रदेश
906
1136
7
महाराष्ट्र
3697
4789
8
तमिलनाडु
1016
1319
9
तेलंगाना
1632
2288