वित्‍त मंत्रालय
आगामी केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 के लिए बजट-पूर्व परामर्श बैठकें आज नई दिल्ली में संपन्न हुईं
06 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
आगामी केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 के लिए केंद्रीय वित्त एवं कॉरपोरेट मामलों की मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण की अध्यक्षता में बजट-पूर्व परामर्श आज नई दिल्ली में संपन्न हुआ। यह परामर्श एक महीने तक चला जो 6 दिसंबर 2024 को शुरू हुआ था।
Picture 18
केंद्रीय वित्त एवं कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने 6 दिसंबर 2024 को नई दिल्ली में आगामी केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 के लिए प्रमुख अर्थशास्त्रियों के साथ पहले बजट-पूर्व परामर्श की अध्यक्षता की।
परामर्श बैठक में 9 हितधारक समूहों के 100 से अधिक आमंत्रितों ने भाग लिया, जिनमें किसान संघों और कृषि अर्थशास्त्रियों; ट्रेड यूनियनों; शिक्षा और स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र; एमएसएमई; व्यापार और सेवाएं; उद्योग; अर्थशास्त्री; वित्तीय क्षेत्र और पूंजी बाजार; साथ ही बुनियादी ढांचे, ऊर्जा और शहरी क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञ और प्रतिनिधि शामिल थे।
केंद्रीय वित्त राज्य मंत्री श्री पंकज चौधरी; वित्त सचिव और दीपम (DIPAM) सचिव श्री तुहिन कांता पांडे; आर्थिक मामलों के विभाग के सचिव श्री अजय सेठ; वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग के सचिव श्री एम. नागराजू; संबंधित मंत्रालयों के सचिव, मुख्य आर्थिक सलाहकार डॉ. वी. अनंथा नागेश्वरन और वित्त मंत्रालय तथा संबंधित मंत्रालयों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी संबंधित बैठकों में उपस्थित थे।
परामर्श के दौरान, केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती सीतारमण ने बहुमूल्य सुझाव साझा करने के लिए प्रतिभागियों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया और विशेषज्ञों और प्रतिनिधियों को आश्वासन दिया कि केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 तैयार करते समय उनके सुझावों की सावधानीपूर्वक जांच की जाएगी और उन पर विचार किया जाएगा।
इसके अतिरिक्त, 8 जनवरी 2025 से नागरिक MyGov प्लेटफॉर्म पर केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 के लिए अपने बहुमूल्य सुझाव और विचार साझा कर सकते हैं। नागरिकों को इस वार्षिक पहल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है, जिसका उद्देश्य बजट बनाने की प्रक्रिया को ‘जनभागीदारी’ की भावना के साथ अधिक समावेशी बनाना है।
वित्त मंत्रालय और MyGov देश भर के नागरिकों से नवीन और रचनात्मक सुझाव प्राप्त करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं। सुझाव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए, नागरिक MyGov प्लेटफ़ॉर्म (www.mygov.in) पर जा सकते हैं और विकसित भारत के निर्माण में योगदान दे सकते हैं।

Ministry of Finance
Pre-Budget consultation meetings for the forthcoming Union Budget 2025-26 conclude in New Delhi, today
06 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Pre-Budget consultations chaired by Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for the forthcoming Union Budget 2025-26 concluded in New Delhi, today. The consultations were held over a month-long period and started on 6th December 2024.
Picture 18
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the first Pre-Budget Consultation with leading economists for the upcoming Union Budget 2025-26, in New Delhi, on 6th Dec. 2024.
In the course of the in-person consultations, more than 100 invitees across 09 stakeholder groups, including experts and representatives from farmer associations & agriculture economists; trade unions; education & health sector; MSME; trade & services; industry; economists; financial sector & capital markets; as well as, infrastructure, energy and urban sector, participated in the meetings.
Union Minister for State for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary; Finance Secretary and Secretary DIPAM, Shri Tuhin Kanta Pandey; Secretary, D/o Economic Affairs, Shri Ajay Seth; Secretary, D/o Financial Services, Shri M. Nagaraju; Secretary: Secretaries of Ministries concerned, Chief Economic Adviser, Dr. V. Anantha Nageswaran, and senior officers from the Ministry of Finance and Ministries concerned were also present during relevant meetings.
In the course of the consultations, Union Finance Minister Smt. Sitharaman expressed gratitude to the participants for sharing valuable suggestions and assured experts and representatives that their suggestions would be carefully examined and considered while preparing the Union Budget 2025-26.
Additionally, from 8th January 2025, citizens may share their valuable suggestions and ideas for the Union Budget 2025-26 on the MyGov platform. Citizens are encouraged to actively participate in this annual initiative, aimed at making the Budget-making process more inclusive with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari.
The Ministry of Finance and MyGov eagerly look forward to receiving innovative and constructive suggestions from citizens across the country. To submit the suggestions, citizens can visit the MyGov platform (www.mygov.in) and contribute towards building a Viksit Bharat.