अर्थ मंत्रालय
आगामी केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2025-26 साठी अर्थसंकल्पपूर्व चर्चा बैठकांचा नवी दिल्लीत समारोप
06 JAN 2025 9:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 6 जानेवारी 2025
केंद्रीय अर्थ आणि कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहारमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आगामी केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2025-26 साठी अर्थसंकल्पपूर्व चर्चा बैठकांचा आज नवी दिल्लीत समारोप झाला. 6 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी या बैठकांना सुरुवात झाली होती आणि त्या एक महिनाभर सुरू होत्या.
प्रत्यक्ष उपस्थितीतील चर्चेदरम्यान, शेतकरी संघटनांचे प्रतिनिधी आणि कृषी अर्थशास्त्रज्ञ; कामगार संघटना; शिक्षण आणि आरोग्य क्षेत्र; एमएसएमई; व्यापार आणि सेवा; उद्योग; अर्थशास्त्रज्ञ; वित्तीय क्षेत्र आणि भांडवली बाजार; तसेच, पायाभूत सुविधा, ऊर्जा आणि शहरी क्षेत्र यामधील प्रतिनिधी आणि तज्ञांसह 09 हितधारक गटांमधील 100 हून अधिक निमंत्रित, या बैठकांमध्ये सहभागी झाले.
या चर्चेदरम्यान केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी यामधील सहभागींनी केलेल्या बहुमूल्य सूचनांबद्दल कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली आणि त्यांच्या सूचनांचा काळजीपूर्वक अभ्यास केला जाईल आणि केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2025-26 तयार करताना त्यांचा विचार केला जाईल, असे आश्वासन तज्ञ आणि प्रतिनिधींना दिले. त्याशिवाय 10 जानेवारी 2025 पासून नागरिकांना देखील केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2025-26 साठी त्यांच्या बहुमूल्य सूचना आणि कल्पना माय जीओव्ही मंचावर पाठवता येणार आहेत. अर्थसंकल्प निर्मितीची प्रक्रिया लोकसहभागाच्या भावनेतून अधिक समावेशक बनवण्याच्या उद्देशाने या वार्षिक कार्यक्रमात सक्रीय सहभाग घेण्याचे नागरिकांना आवाहन करण्यात येत आहे. देशभरातील नागरिकांकडून नावीन्यपूर्ण आणि विधायक सूचना प्राप्त करण्यासाठी अर्थ मंत्रालय आणि मायजीओव्ही उत्सुक असून त्यांच्या प्रतीक्षेत आहे. या सूचना पाठवण्यासाठी नागरिकांनी मायजीओव्ही मंचाला (www.mygov.in) भेट द्यावी आणि विकसित भारताच्या उभारणीत योगदान द्यावे.

Ministry of Finance
Pre-Budget consultation meetings for the forthcoming Union Budget 2025-26 conclude in New Delhi, today
06 JAN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Pre-Budget consultations chaired by Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for the forthcoming Union Budget 2025-26 concluded in New Delhi, today. The consultations were held over a month-long period and started on 6th December 2024.
Picture 18
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the first Pre-Budget Consultation with leading economists for the upcoming Union Budget 2025-26, in New Delhi, on 6th Dec. 2024.
In the course of the in-person consultations, more than 100 invitees across 09 stakeholder groups, including experts and representatives from farmer associations & agriculture economists; trade unions; education & health sector; MSME; trade & services; industry; economists; financial sector & capital markets; as well as, infrastructure, energy and urban sector, participated in the meetings.
Union Minister for State for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary; Finance Secretary and Secretary DIPAM, Shri Tuhin Kanta Pandey; Secretary, D/o Economic Affairs, Shri Ajay Seth; Secretary, D/o Financial Services, Shri M. Nagaraju; Secretary: Secretaries of Ministries concerned, Chief Economic Adviser, Dr. V. Anantha Nageswaran, and senior officers from the Ministry of Finance and Ministries concerned were also present during relevant meetings.
In the course of the consultations, Union Finance Minister Smt. Sitharaman expressed gratitude to the participants for sharing valuable suggestions and assured experts and representatives that their suggestions would be carefully examined and considered while preparing the Union Budget 2025-26.
Additionally, from 8th January 2025, citizens may share their valuable suggestions and ideas for the Union Budget 2025-26 on the MyGov platform. Citizens are encouraged to actively participate in this annual initiative, aimed at making the Budget-making process more inclusive with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari.
The Ministry of Finance and MyGov eagerly look forward to receiving innovative and constructive suggestions from citizens across the country. To submit the suggestions, citizens can visit the MyGov platform (www.mygov.in) and contribute towards building a Viksit Bharat.