Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of I&B Sh. Ashwini Vaishnaw interacts with students at NDMC’s 'Exam Warrior' initiative; Advises them to focus on consistent study to ease exam stress
Prime Minister’s 'Dream of Doing instead of dream of becoming' message inspires 4,000 Students at 'Exam Warrior' event
Renowned artists, including Padma Awardees, inspire students at 'Exam Warrior' event, promoting positivity and confidence for exam success
04 JAN 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Railways and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, took part in the New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC)'s Exam Warrior Art Festival, inspired by the book of Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi. The initiative aims to help students build positivity, confidence and creativity so they can approach exams with a calm and balanced mindset.
Around 4,000 students shared their thoughts through art, inspired by the messages of the book. Divyang students also actively participated in the event alongside the their teachers providing guidance throughout the event.
“Dream of Doing” message to students by Prime Minister of India
In his recorded message, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared an important insight with students, stating, “Whenever we dream of becoming something, it may result in disappointment sometimes; but if we dream of doing something, we feel motivated to give our best. So, instead of focusing on the aim of becoming something, we must focus on the dream of doing, because when you do that, you’ll never feel the pressure of exams.”
Artists engage with students, encouraging creativity and stress-free exam preparation
In his book Exam Warriors, Prime Minister Narendra Modi highlights the significance of moral boosters to help students stay motivated and reduce exam-related stress. To bring this idea to life many eminent artists present to inspire students through their creativity.
Renowned artists like Jatin Das (Padma Bhushan awardee), Jai Prakash (Padma Shri awardee), Kanchan Chander, Harsh Vardhan, Kalyan Joshi, Pradosh Swain, Vijay Bhore, Reena Singh, Anas Sultan, Manoj Kumar Mohanty, Narendra Pal Singh, Kanhu Behera, Asit Kumar Patnaik, and Ankit Sharma participated in the event. Their artwork and interaction with the students helped lift their spirits and motivated them to face exams with confidence and a positive mindset.
Interaction with the students
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw also interacted with the students while creating a painting alongside renowned artists to boost the morale of the students present and engaged in the painting activity. The Minister also encouraged them to follow their passion and advised them to maintain a consistent study routine throughout the year to avoid stress during exams.
During the event, the Chairperson of NDMC, Sh. Keshav Chandra, Vice Chairperson Sh. Kuljeet Chahal, and Member of Parliament Ms. Bansuri Swarajya were also present.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏନଡିଏମସିର ଏକଜାମ୍‌ ୱାରିଅର୍ସ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ
ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ଚାପ ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଲେ
‘ସଫଳ ହେବା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତେ କର୍ମ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଦେଖିବାକୁ’ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ହୋଇ ଏକଜାମ୍ ୱାରିଅର୍ସ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କଲେ ୪ ହଜାର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ
ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତାଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଚିତ୍ରକରମାନେ ‘ଏକଜାମ୍‌ ୱାରିଅର୍‌’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରିବା ସହ ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ସକାରାତ୍ମକତା ଓ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସକୁ କଲେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ
04 JAN 2025 6:59PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ, ରେଳ ଏବଂ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ପୁସ୍ତକ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ହୋଇ ଆୟୋଜିତ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମ୍ୟୁନିସିପାଲିଟି କାଉନସିଲ୍ (ଏନଡିଏମସି) ର ଏକଜାମ୍‌ ୱାରିଅର୍ସ ଚିତ୍ରକଳା ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକାରାତ୍ମକତା, ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସୃଜନଶୀଳତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବା, ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ସେମାନେ ଶାନ୍ତ ଓ ସନ୍ତୁଳିତ ମାନସିକତାରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଦେଇପାରିବେ।
ପୁସ୍ତକର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ହୋଇ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪,୦୦୦ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ କଳା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ପରିପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ। ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନେ ସମଗ୍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରେକର୍ଡ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଜରିଆରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରିଥିଲେ । ସଫଳ ହେବା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତେ କର୍ମ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଜତିନ୍ ଦାସ (ପଦ୍ମଭୂଷଣ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ), ଜୟ ପ୍ରକାଶ (ପଦ୍ମଶ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ), କାଞ୍ଚନ ଚନ୍ଦର, ହର୍ଷବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ, କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଶୀ, ପ୍ରଦୋଷ ସ୍ୱାଇଁ, ବିଜୟ ଭୋରେ, ରୀନା ସିଂହ, ଅନସ ସୁଲତାନ, ମନୋଜ କୁମାର ମହାନ୍ତି, ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପାଲ୍ ସିଂହ, କାହ୍ନୁ ବେହରା, ଅସିତ କୁମାର ପଟ୍ଟନାୟକ ଏବଂ ଅଙ୍କିତ ଶର୍ମାଙ୍କ ଭଳି ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ କଳାକାରମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନଙ୍କ କଳାକୃତି ଏବଂ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ମନୋବଳ ବଢ଼ାଇବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଏହା ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଓ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ମାନସିକତାର ସହ ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେବାକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରିଥିଲା।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ କଳାକାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଏକ ଚିତ୍ରକଳା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଥିଲେ। ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସମୟରେ ଚାପ ଏଡ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ବର୍ଷସାରା ନିରନ୍ତର ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ସେ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଏନଡିଏମସିର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ କେଶବ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର, ଉପାଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ କୁଳଜିତ ଚହଲ ଏବଂ ସାଂସଦ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ବାଁସୁରୀ ସ୍ୱରାଜ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।