Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of I&B Sh. Ashwini Vaishnaw interacts with students at NDMC’s 'Exam Warrior' initiative; Advises them to focus on consistent study to ease exam stress
Prime Minister’s 'Dream of Doing instead of dream of becoming' message inspires 4,000 Students at 'Exam Warrior' event
Renowned artists, including Padma Awardees, inspire students at 'Exam Warrior' event, promoting positivity and confidence for exam success
04 JAN 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Railways and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, took part in the New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC)'s Exam Warrior Art Festival, inspired by the book of Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi. The initiative aims to help students build positivity, confidence and creativity so they can approach exams with a calm and balanced mindset.
Around 4,000 students shared their thoughts through art, inspired by the messages of the book. Divyang students also actively participated in the event alongside the their teachers providing guidance throughout the event.
“Dream of Doing” message to students by Prime Minister of India
In his recorded message, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared an important insight with students, stating, “Whenever we dream of becoming something, it may result in disappointment sometimes; but if we dream of doing something, we feel motivated to give our best. So, instead of focusing on the aim of becoming something, we must focus on the dream of doing, because when you do that, you’ll never feel the pressure of exams.”
Artists engage with students, encouraging creativity and stress-free exam preparation
In his book Exam Warriors, Prime Minister Narendra Modi highlights the significance of moral boosters to help students stay motivated and reduce exam-related stress. To bring this idea to life many eminent artists present to inspire students through their creativity.
Renowned artists like Jatin Das (Padma Bhushan awardee), Jai Prakash (Padma Shri awardee), Kanchan Chander, Harsh Vardhan, Kalyan Joshi, Pradosh Swain, Vijay Bhore, Reena Singh, Anas Sultan, Manoj Kumar Mohanty, Narendra Pal Singh, Kanhu Behera, Asit Kumar Patnaik, and Ankit Sharma participated in the event. Their artwork and interaction with the students helped lift their spirits and motivated them to face exams with confidence and a positive mindset.
Interaction with the students
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw also interacted with the students while creating a painting alongside renowned artists to boost the morale of the students present and engaged in the painting activity. The Minister also encouraged them to follow their passion and advised them to maintain a consistent study routine throughout the year to avoid stress during exams.
During the event, the Chairperson of NDMC, Sh. Keshav Chandra, Vice Chairperson Sh. Kuljeet Chahal, and Member of Parliament Ms. Bansuri Swarajya were also present.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने एनडीएमसी की 'एग्जाम वॉरियर' पहल में छात्रों से बातचीत की उन्हें परीक्षा के तनाव को कम करने के लिए लगातार अध्ययन पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने की सलाह दी
प्रधानमंत्री के 'कुछ बनने के सपने के बजाय कुछ करने के सपने' संदेश ने 'एग्जाम वॉरियर' कार्यक्रम में 4,000 छात्रों को प्रेरित किया
पद्म पुरस्कार सम्मानित व्यक्तियों सहित प्रसिद्ध कलाकारों ने 'एग्जाम वॉरियर' कार्यक्रम में छात्रों को प्रेरित कियापरीक्षा में सफलता के लिए सकारात्मकता और आत्मविश्वास को बढ़ावा दिया
04 JAN 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण, रेलवे और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी की पुस्तक से प्रेरित नई दिल्ली नगर पालिका परिषद (एनडीएमसी) के एग्जाम वॉरियर आर्ट फेस्टिवल में हिस्सा लिया । इस पहल का उद्देश्य छात्रों में सकारात्मकता, आत्मविश्वास और रचनात्मकता का निर्माण करना है ताकि वे शांत और संतुलित मानसिकता के साथ परीक्षा दे सकें।
पुस्तक के संदेशों से प्रेरित होकर लगभग 4,000 छात्रों ने कला के माध्यम से अपने विचार साझा किए। दिव्यांग छात्रों ने भी अपनेशिक्षकों केमार्गदर्शनमेंइसकार्यक्रम मेंसक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
भारत के प्रधानमंत्री का छात्रों को "सपने साकार करने" का संदेश
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रिकॉर्ड किए गए अपनेसंदेश में छात्रों के साथ एक महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी साझा करते हुए कहाकिजब भी हम कुछ बनने का सपना देखते हैं तो कभी-कभी निराशा हाथ लगती हैलेकिन अगर हम कुछ करने का सपना देखते हैं, तो हम अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ देने के लिए प्रेरित होते हैं। इसलिए, कुछ नने के लक्ष्य पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने के बजाय हमें कुछ करने के सपने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना चाहिए क्योंकि जब आप ऐसा करेंगेतो आपको कभी भी परीक्षाओं का दबाव महसूस नहीं होगा।
कलाकार छात्रों के साथ मिलकर रचनात्मकता और तनाव मुक्त परीक्षा की तैयारी को प्रोत्साहित करते हैं
अपनी पुस्तक एग्जाम वॉरियर्स में प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने छात्रों को प्रेरित करने और परीक्षा से संबंधित तनाव को कम करने में मदद करने के लिए नैतिक बूस्टर के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला है । इस विचार को जीवन में शामिलकरने के लिए कई प्रतिष्ठित कलाकार अपनी रचनात्मकता के माध्यम से छात्रों को प्रेरित करने के लिए तैयार हैं।
जतिन दास(पद्मभूषणपुरस्कार से सम्मानित),जय प्रकाश(पद्मश्रीसे सम्मानित), कंचन चंदर, हर्ष वर्धन, कल्याण जोशी, प्रदोष स्वैन, विजय भोरे, रीना सिंह, अनस सुल्तान, मनोज कुमार मोहंती, नरेंद्र पाल सिंह, कान्हू बेहरा जैसे प्रसिद्ध कलाकार , असित कुमार पटनायक और अंकित शर्मा ने इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। उनकी कलाकृति और छात्रों के साथ बातचीत ने छात्रोंकाउत्साह बढ़ाने में मदद की और उन्हें आत्मविश्वास और सकारात्मक मानसिकता के साथ परीक्षा का सामना करने के लिए प्रेरित किया।
छात्रों के साथ बातचीत
श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने उपस्थित छात्रों का मनोबल बढ़ाने के लिए प्रसिद्ध कलाकारों के साथ मिलकर चित्रकारी करतेहुए छात्रों से बातचीत भी की। श्रीवैष्णवने छात्रों को अपने शौक कोपूरा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया और उन्हें परीक्षा के दौरान तनाव से बचने के लिए पूरे साल एक नियमित अध्ययन कीदिनचर्या बनाए रखने की सलाह दी।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान एनडीएमसी के अध्यक्ष श्री केशव चंद्रा, उपाध्यक्ष श्री कुलजीत चहल और सांसद सुश्री बांसुरी स्वराज्य भी उपस्थित थे।