वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग के सचिव ने संपत्तियों की ई-नीलामी के लिए पुनर्निर्मित 'बैंकनेट' ई-नीलामी पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया
ई-नीलामी पोर्टल पर सूचीबद्ध आवासीय संपत्तियों जैसे फ्लैट, स्वतंत्र घर और खुले भूखंडों के साथ-साथ वाणिज्यिक संपत्तियां, औद्योगिक भूमि और भवन, दुकानें, वाहन, संयंत्र और मशीनरी, कृषि और गैर-कृषि भूमि भी शामिल हैं
03 JAN 2025 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग(डीएफएस) के सचिव श्री एम. नागराजू ने आज नई दिल्ली में पुनर्निर्मित ई-नीलामी पोर्टल 'बैंकनेट' का शुभारंभ किया।
इस अवसर पर ऋण वसूली अपीलीय न्यायाधिकरणों के अध्यक्ष, ऋण वसूली न्यायाधिकरणों के पीठासीन अधिकारी, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों (पीएसबी) के एमडी और सीईओ, भारतीय बैंक संघ के उप सीईओ, पीएसबी एलायंस लिमिटेड के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और डीएफएस के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
यह प्लेटफ़ॉर्म सभी पीएसबी से ई-नीलामी संपत्तियों के बारे में जानकारी एकत्रित करता है और खरीदारों और निवेशकों को विभिन्न प्रकार की संपत्तियों की खोज करने के लिए एक स्थान पर सुविधा देता है। सूची में आवासीय संपत्तियाँ जैसे कि फ्लैट, स्वतंत्र घर और खुले भूखंड, साथ ही वाणिज्यिक संपत्तियाँ, औद्योगिक भूमि और भवन, दुकानें, वाहन, संयंत्र और मशीनरी, कृषि और गैर-कृषि भूमि शामिल हैं। इन सभी विवरणों को एक स्थान पर एकत्र करके, यह संपत्ति ई-नीलामी खोजने और उसमें भाग लेने की प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाता है, जिससे खरीदारों और निवेशकों के लिए अवसरों की पहचान करना आसान हो जाता है।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में श्री नागराजू ने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि इस मंच की शुरुआत से सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों की वसूली प्रक्रिया में काफी सहायता मिलेगी, जिससे बैंकों की बैलेंस शीट में सुधार होगा और व्यवसायों और व्यक्तियों के लिए ऋण उपलब्धता बढ़ेगी। श्री नागराजू ने इस पहल में सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों, आईबीबीआई और डीआरटी द्वारा निभाई गई महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को रेखांकित किया और कहा कि उनका सहयोग इस मंच की सफलता की कुंजी है।
श्री नागराजू ने कहा, "इस मंच से संकटग्रस्त संपत्तियों का मूल्यांकन करके और निवेशकों का विश्वास बढ़ाकर समग्र आर्थिक माहौल को बेहतर बनाने की आशा है। प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग से यह प्रक्रिया अधिक पारदर्शी, कुशल और सुलभ होगी।"
नया पोर्टल उन्नत एवं बेहतर सुविधाओं से लैस है:
• सरल उपयोगकर्ता सुविधा - एकल पोर्टल, जिसमें संपूर्ण नीलामी-पूर्व, नीलामी और नीलामी-पश्चात की सुविधा एक ही अनुप्रयोग में उपलब्ध हैं
• स्वचालित एवं एकीकृत भुगतान गेटवे और केवाईसी साधन
• तृतीय पक्ष एकीकरण के लिए खुले एपीआई के साथ माइक्रोसर्विसेस आधारित वास्तुकला
• एक क्लिक पर 'व्यय विश्लेषण' और विभिन्न 'एमआईएस रिपोर्ट' के लिए डैशबोर्ड सुविधा
• ग्राहकों के लिए कॉलबैक अनुरोध सुविधा के साथ समर्पित हेल्पडेस्क और कॉल सेंटर सुविधा
डीएफएस ने पहले ही सभी पीएसबी के अधिकारियों और डीआरटी के सभी वसूली अधिकारियों को 'बैंकनेट' पोर्टल की विशेषताओं पर प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया है,जिससे पोर्टल का प्रभावी और कुशल उपयोग सुनिश्चित किया जा सके। 1,22,500 से अधिक संपत्तियों को नीलामी के लिए पहले ही नए पोर्टल पर स्थानांतरित किया जा चुका है।

Ministry of Finance
DFS Secretary launches revamped ‘BAANKNET’ e-auction portal for e-auction of properties as one-stop destination
Listings on the e-auction portal include residential properties such as flats, independent houses, and open plots, as well as commercial properties, industrial land and buildings, shops, vehicles, plant and machinery, agricultural and non-agricultural land
03 JAN 2025 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
Shri M. Nagaraju, Secretary, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, launched revamped e-auction portal ‘Baanknet’ in New Delhi, today.
The launch was also attended by Chairpersons of the Debt Recovery Appellate Tribunals, Presiding Officers of Debt Recovery Tribunals, MD and CEOs of the Public Sector Banks (PSBs), Deputy CEO of Indian Bank Association, Senior executives of PSB Alliance Ltd., and senior officers of DFS.
This platform consolidates information on e-auction properties from all PSBs and offers a one-stop destination for buyers and investors to discover a wide range of assets. The listings include residential properties such as flats, independent houses, and open plots, as well as commercial properties, industrial land and buildings, shops, vehicles, plant and machinery, agricultural and non-agricultural land. By gathering all these details in one place, it simplifies the process of finding and participating in property e-auctions, making it easier for buyers and investors to identify valuable opportunities.
In his address on the occasion, Shri Nagaraju emphasised that the introduction of this platform would significantly aid the recovery process of PSBs, thereby improving the balance sheets of banks and enhancing credit availability to businesses and individuals. Shri Nagaraju underlined the critical role played by PSBs, IBBI and DRTs in this initiative and that their collaboration is the key to this platform's success.
Shri Nagaraju said, “This platform is expected to enhance the overall economic environment by unlocking the value of distressed assets and boosting investor confidence. With the use of technology, this process will be more transparent, efficient, and accessible.”
The new portal is equipped with improved and enhanced features:
• Frictionless user journeys - Single Portal with the entire pre-auction, auction, and post-auction journeys in a single application
• Automated and integrated payment gateway and KYC tools
• Microservices based architecture with open APIs for 3rd party integration
• Dashboard feature for ‘Spend Analytics’ and various ‘MIS Reports’ on a click
• Dedicated helpdesk and call centre facility with callback request facility for the customers
The DFS has already provided training on features of ‘Baanknet’ portal to executives of all PSBs and to all Recovery Officers in DRTs to ensure effective and efficient utilisation of the portal. Further, over 1,22,500 properties have already been migrated to the new portal for auction.