நிதி அமைச்சகம்
சொத்துக்களை மின்னணு ஏலம் விடுவதற்கான புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட 'பாங்க்நெட்' மின்னணு ஏல போர்ட்டலை நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை செயலாளர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
03 JAN 2025 2:22PM by PIB Chennai
நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை செயலாளர் திரு எம். நாகராஜு, புதுதில்லியில் இன்று புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட மின்னணு ஏல இணையதளமான 'பாங்க்நெட்' -ஐ தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்தத் தொடக்க விழாவில், கடன் வசூல் மேல்முறையீட்டு தீர்ப்பாயங்களின் தலைவர்கள், கடன் வசூல் தீர்ப்பாயங்களின் தலைமை அதிகாரிகள், பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகளின் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகள், இந்திய வங்கி சங்கத்தின் துணை தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி, பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகளின் மூத்த நிர்வாகிகள் மற்றும் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்தத் தளம் அனைத்து பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகளிலிருந்தும் மின்-ஏல சொத்துக்கள் பற்றிய தகவல்களை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதுடன், வாங்குபவர்களுக்கும், முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கும் பரந்த அளவிலான சொத்துக்களைக் கண்டறிய ஒற்றை இடத்தை வழங்குகிறது. பட்டியல்களில் குடியிருப்புகள், வீடுகள், மனைகள் போன்ற குடியிருப்பு சொத்துக்கள், வணிகச் சொத்துக்கள், தொழில்துறை நிலம் மற்றும் கட்டிடங்கள், கடைகள், வாகனங்கள், ஆலை மற்றும் இயந்திரங்கள், விவசாயம் மற்றும் விவசாயம் அல்லாத நிலம் ஆகியவை அடங்கும். இந்த விவரங்கள் அனைத்தையும் ஒரே இடத்தில் சேகரிப்பதன் மூலம், சொத்து மின்-ஏலங்களைக் கண்டுபிடித்து பங்கேற்பதற்கான செயல்முறையை இது எளிதாக்குகிறது. இது வாங்குபவர்களுக்கும், முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கும் மதிப்புமிக்க வாய்ப்புகளை அடையாளம் காண்பதை எளிதாக்குகிறது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய திரு நாகராஜு, இந்தத் தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவது பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகளின் மீள வசூலித்தல் செயல்முறைக்கு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வகையில் உதவும் என்றும், அதன் மூலம் வங்கிகளின் நிதி இருப்புநிலையை மேம்படுத்தும் மற்றும் வணிகங்கள், தனிநபர்களுக்கு கடன் கிடைப்பதை மேம்படுத்தும் என்றும் வலியுறுத்தினார். இந்த முயற்சியில் பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகள், ஐபிபிஐ மற்றும் டிஆர்டி ஆகியவை ஆற்றிய முக்கிய பங்கை திரு நாகராஜு விளக்கினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089806

Ministry of Finance
DFS Secretary launches revamped ‘BAANKNET’ e-auction portal for e-auction of properties as one-stop destination
Listings on the e-auction portal include residential properties such as flats, independent houses, and open plots, as well as commercial properties, industrial land and buildings, shops, vehicles, plant and machinery, agricultural and non-agricultural land
03 JAN 2025 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
Shri M. Nagaraju, Secretary, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, launched revamped e-auction portal ‘Baanknet’ in New Delhi, today.
The launch was also attended by Chairpersons of the Debt Recovery Appellate Tribunals, Presiding Officers of Debt Recovery Tribunals, MD and CEOs of the Public Sector Banks (PSBs), Deputy CEO of Indian Bank Association, Senior executives of PSB Alliance Ltd., and senior officers of DFS.
This platform consolidates information on e-auction properties from all PSBs and offers a one-stop destination for buyers and investors to discover a wide range of assets. The listings include residential properties such as flats, independent houses, and open plots, as well as commercial properties, industrial land and buildings, shops, vehicles, plant and machinery, agricultural and non-agricultural land. By gathering all these details in one place, it simplifies the process of finding and participating in property e-auctions, making it easier for buyers and investors to identify valuable opportunities.
In his address on the occasion, Shri Nagaraju emphasised that the introduction of this platform would significantly aid the recovery process of PSBs, thereby improving the balance sheets of banks and enhancing credit availability to businesses and individuals. Shri Nagaraju underlined the critical role played by PSBs, IBBI and DRTs in this initiative and that their collaboration is the key to this platform's success.
Shri Nagaraju said, “This platform is expected to enhance the overall economic environment by unlocking the value of distressed assets and boosting investor confidence. With the use of technology, this process will be more transparent, efficient, and accessible.”
The new portal is equipped with improved and enhanced features:
• Frictionless user journeys - Single Portal with the entire pre-auction, auction, and post-auction journeys in a single application
• Automated and integrated payment gateway and KYC tools
• Microservices based architecture with open APIs for 3rd party integration
• Dashboard feature for ‘Spend Analytics’ and various ‘MIS Reports’ on a click
• Dedicated helpdesk and call centre facility with callback request facility for the customers
The DFS has already provided training on features of ‘Baanknet’ portal to executives of all PSBs and to all Recovery Officers in DRTs to ensure effective and efficient utilisation of the portal. Further, over 1,22,500 properties have already been migrated to the new portal for auction.