ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ୨୦୨୫: ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରି ରହିଛି ବାଧାମୁକ୍ତ ଓ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଯାତ୍ରା
କୁମ୍ଭ ମେଳା ପାଇଁ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସହର ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ନଗର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଉଛି
କୁମ୍ଭ ମେଳାର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ୩୪୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ସହ ଆର୍ଟିଫିସିଆଲ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲିଜେନ୍ସ ସହାୟତାରେ ଭିଡ଼ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖାଯିବ
ଏଆଇ କ୍ଷମତା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ୨୭୦୦ କ୍ୟାମେରା; ୫୦ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅର୍ଦ୍ଧସାମରିକ ବଳ ହେବେ ମୁତୟନ
29 DEC 2024 10:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
‘‘ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୩ରୁ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୪୫ ଦିନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜରେ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି। ଏହି ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ଆସିବାର ଅନେକ କାରଣ ରହିଛି, ଯାହା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ଆସିବାକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରିବ। ପ୍ରଥମେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦିବସ, ତା’ପରେ ମହା କୁମ୍ଭ ଏବଂ ତା’ପରେ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ, ଏହା ଏକ ପ୍ରକାରର ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ଅଟେ, ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସହିତ ଯୋଡ଼ି ହେବାର ଏହା ଏକ ମହାନ ସୁଯୋଗ।’’
- ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାର ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜରେ ୨୦୨୫ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭକୁ ଏକ ଭବ୍ୟ, ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରୁ ୪୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ଆଗମନ ହେବା ନେଇ ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଏହି ୪୫ଦିନିଆ ଉତ୍ସବ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୩ରୁ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୬ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବ।
କୁମ୍ଭମେଳା ପାଇଁ ୯୨ଟି ରାସ୍ତାର ନବୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ୧୭ଟି ରାସ୍ତାର ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସେହିପରି ୩,୩୦୮ଟି ପୌଣ୍ଟୁନ୍‌ ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ୩୦ଟି ସେତୁ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏଥିମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୨୮ଟି ଶେଷ ହୋଇସାରିଛି । ୮୦୦ ବହୁ ଭାଷୀ ସାଇନେଜ୍‌ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏଥିମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୪୦୦ ସଂଯୋଗ କରାଯାଇଛି । ମେଳା ସ୍ଥାନରେ ୨,୬୯,୦୦୦ ପ୍ଲେଟ୍‌ ବିଛାଯାଇଛି ।
କୁମ୍ଭ ମେଳା ପାଇଁ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସହର ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ନଗର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଉଛି । ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ନଗରକୁ ହଜାର ହଜାର ତମ୍ବୁ ଏବଂ ଆଶ୍ରୟସ୍ଥଳ ସହିତ ଏକ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସହରରେ ରୂପାନ୍ତରିତ କରାଯାଉଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଆଇ.ଆର୍.ସି.ଟି.ସି.ର "ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ଗ୍ରାମ" ବିଳାସପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ତମ୍ବୁ ସହର ପରି ସୁପର ଡିଲକ୍ସ ଆବାସ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ, ଯାହା ଆଧୁନିକ ସୁବିଧା ସହିତ ଡିଲକ୍ସ ତମ୍ବୁ ଏବଂ ଭିଲା ଭଳି ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରେ।
କୁମ୍ଭ ମେଳାର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ୩୪୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ସହ ଆର୍ଟିଫିସିଆଲ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲିଜେନ୍ସ ସହାୟତାରେ ଭିଡ଼ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖାଯିବ । ଆକାଶ ମାର୍ଗରୁ ନଜର ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ହଜାର ହଜାର ସିସିଟିଭି କ୍ୟାମେରା ଏବଂ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ମୁତୟନ କରାଯିବ। ୩୫ ମିଟର ଉଚ୍ଚତା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ, ୩୦ ମିଟର ଓସାର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଅଗ୍ନି ନିର୍ବାପକ କ୍ଷମତା ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଚାରୋଟି ଆର୍ଟିକୁଲେଟିଂ ୱାଟର ଟାୱାର (ଏଡବ୍ଲୁଟି) କୁ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଅଗ୍ନି ନିରାପତ୍ତା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ୧୩୧ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଘଟଣାକୁ ରୋକିବା ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଭିଡିଓ ଏବଂ ଥର୍ମାଲ୍ ଇମେଜିଂ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ ସମେତ ଉନ୍ନତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସହିତ ଏ.ଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁ.ଟି.ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସଜ୍ଜିତ ହୋଇଛି। ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ, ୧୦୦ମିଟର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଡାଇଭ୍ କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ ଅଣ୍ଡରୱାଟର ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ସଙ୍ଗମ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଦିନରାତି ପହରା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ। ୫୬ଜଣ ସାଇବର ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ଏକ ଦଳ ଅନଲାଇନ ବିପଦ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବେ। ସମସ୍ତ ପୁଲିସ ଷ୍ଟେସନରେ ସାଇବର ହେଲ୍ପ ଡେସ୍କ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଉଛି।
ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତିକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ବହୁ-ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ମୁକାବିଲା ଯାନ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ। ଏଥିରେ ୧୦ ରୁ ୨୦ ଟନ୍ କ୍ଷମତା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଏକ ଲିଫ୍ଟିଂ ବ୍ୟାଗ୍ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ, ଯାହା ଭଗ୍ନାବଶେଷ ତଳେ ଚାପି ହୋଇ ରହିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଉଦ୍ଧାର କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ। ଏଥିରେ ୧.୫ ଟନ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଓଜନର ଭାରୀ ଜିନିଷ ଉଠାଇବା ଏବଂ ଘୁଞ୍ଚାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ମେସିନ୍ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି ।
ବାସ୍ତବ ସମୟରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଏଆଇ କ୍ଷମତା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ୨୭୦୦ କ୍ୟାମେରା ନିୟୋଜିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ପାଣିତଳେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଡ୍ରୋନ ୧୦୦ ମିଟର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗଭୀର ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିପାରିବ । ୫୦ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅର୍ଦ୍ଧସାମରିକ ବଳ ମେଳା ସ୍ଥଳରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ରହିବେ ।
ଅସ୍ତ୍ରୋପଚାର ଏବଂ ନିଦାନ ସୁବିଧା ସହିତ ସଜ୍ଜିତ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି । ‘‘ଭୀଷ୍ମ କ୍ୟୁବ୍’’କୁ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରାଯାଇଛି ଯାହା ଏକକାଳୀନ ୨୦୦ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଚିକିତ୍ସା କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ। ଏକ ‘‘ନେତ୍ର କୁମ୍ଭ’’ ଶିବିର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ, ଯାହାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ତୀର୍ଥଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଖି ଯାଞ୍ଚ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଗିନିଜ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ରେକର୍ଡ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଚଷମା ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବା। ବୟସ୍କ ତୀର୍ଥଯାତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଶିବିର ମେଳା ସ୍ଥଳରେ ଗତିଶୀଳ ସହାୟତା, ଜଳସେଚନର ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ଜରୁରୀକାଳୀନ ଯତ୍ନ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବ।
ଗଙ୍ଗା ଏବଂ ଯମୁନା ନଦୀରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଜଳ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୩ଟି ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସିୱେଜ୍ ଟ୍ରିଟମେଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ (ଏସ୍.ଟି.ପି.) ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଉଛି। ଆଲୋକୀକରଣ ପାଇଁ ସୌର ଶକ୍ତିର ଉପଯୋଗ, ପୁନଃବ୍ୟବହାରଯୋଗ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବଂ ଏକକ-ବ୍ୟବହାର ପ୍ଲାଷ୍ଟିକ୍ ଉପରେ ନିଷେଧାଦେଶ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭିଡ଼ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଆପ୍ ଜରୁରୀକାଳୀନ ଆଲର୍ଟ, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ ଏବଂ ଆବାସ ବିବରଣୀ ଉପରେ ରିଅଲ୍ ଟାଇମ୍ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ। ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ୱାଇ-ଫାଇ ଜୋନ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଗମ ଯାତାୟାତ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ। ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ସହର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଯାତାୟାତ ପାଇଁ ଏହାକୁ ଗୁଗୁଲ୍ ମ୍ୟାପ୍ ସହିତ ଏକୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଭାରତର ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ, ନୃତ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଡାଏରୀ, କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର, ଝୋଟ ବ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟେସନାରୀ ପରି ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ-ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଚାହିଦା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ସହିତ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛି। ଦକ୍ଷ ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡିଂ କାରଣରୁ ବିକ୍ରି ୨୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି।
ଭାରତର ବିବିଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରୁଥିବା ବହୁଭାଷୀ ସଙ୍କେତ ଏବଂ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସହିତ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ, ୨୦୨୫ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ କେବଳ ଏକ ଧାର୍ମିକ ସମାବେଶ ନୁହେଁ, ବରଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା, ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକତାର ଏକ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଉତ୍ସବ ହେବାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି।

Ministry of Culture
Maha Kumbh 2025: A Seamless and Spiritually Enriching Journey Awaits Devotees
29 DEC 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
“The Maha Kumbh is going to be held in Prayagraj for 45 days from 13th January to 26th February. There are so many reasons to come to India together asking the Indian diaspora to come to India during this time. First the NRI Day, then the Maha Kumbh and after that the Republic Day, this is a kind of Triveni, a great opportunity to connect with the development and heritage of India.”
Narendra Modi, Prime Minister
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Uttar Pradesh Government is making extensive preparations to ensure that Mahakumbh 2025 in Prayagraj is a grand, safe, and spiritually enriching event. Expected to host over 40 crore devotees from across the globe, this 45-day festival, from January 13 to February 26 will showcase India's rich cultural heritage and spiritual traditions. Below are the detailed efforts undertaken:
Category
Details/Statistics
Duration
45 days (January 13 - February 26, 2025)
Expected Visitors
Over 40 crore (400 million)
Road Infrastructure
Renovation of 92 roads; beautification of 17 roads
Pontoon Bridges
Construction of 30 bridges using 3,308 pontoons; 28 are ready
Signage Installation
800 multilingual signages planned; over 400 already installed
Checkered Plates Laid
2,69,000 plates laid in the Mela area
1. Key Infrastructure Development
• Temporary City Setup: Mahakumbh Nagar is being transformed into a temporary city with thousands of tents and shelters, including super deluxe accommodations like the IRCTC's "Mahakumbh Gram" luxury tent city which offers deluxe tents and villas with modern amenities.
• Roads and Bridges:
• Renovation of 92 roads and beautification of 17 major roads are nearing completion.
• Construction of 30 pontoon bridges using 3,308 pontoons is underway; 28 are already operational.
• Signage for Navigation: A total of 800 multi-language signages (Hindi, English, and regional languages) are being installed to guide visitors. Over 400 have been completed, with the rest to be ready by December 31.
• Public Utilities: Over 2,69,000 checkered plates have been laid for pathways. Mobile toilets and robust waste management systems will ensure hygiene.
1. Security Arrangements:
• Advanced Surveillance:
• AI-powered crowd density monitoring with over 340 experts at key locations.
• Thousands of CCTV cameras and drones for aerial surveillance.
• Facial recognition technology at entry points for enhanced safety.
• Fire Safety: Deployment of four Articulating Water Towers (AWTs) capable of tackling fires up to 35 meters high, 30 metres wide.
• Over ₹131 crores have been allocated for fire safety measures. The AWTs are equipped with advanced technologies, including video and thermal imaging systems, to prevent fire incidents and enhance safety.
• Underwater Drones: For the first time, underwater drones capable of diving up to 100 meters will provide round-the-clock surveillance at the Sangam area.
• Cybersecurity: A team of 56 cyber warriors will monitor online threats. Cyber help desks are being set up in all police stations.
• Deployed State-of-the-art Multi-Disaster Response vehicle to enhance safety and disaster readiness. Capable of handling situations ranging from natural disasters to road accidents. Includes a lifting bag with a capacity of 10 to 20 tones, enabling the rescue of individuals buried under debris, and specialized machines to lift and move heavy objects weighing up to 1.5 tones.
Security Measure
Details/Statistics
CCTV Cameras
2700 cameras with AI capabilities deployed for real-time monitoring
Facial Recognition Tech
Used at entry points for enhanced safety
Drones for Surveillance
Deployed for aerial monitoring
Underwater Drones
Capable of diving up to 100 meters for round-the-clock surveillance
Fire Safety Budget
₹131.48 crore allocated for fire safety measures
Police Deployment
Over 50,000 personnel, including paramilitary forces
1. Health Services
• Medical Infrastructure:
• Temporary hospitals equipped with surgical and diagnostic facilities.
• Deployment of "Bhishma Cube," capable of treating up to 200 people simultaneously.
• Eye Care Initiative: A "Netra Kumbh" camp aims to conduct eye tests for over 5 lakh pilgrims and distribute more than 3 lakh eyeglasses, towards setting a Guinness World Record.
• An eye donation camp has been set up, where over 11,000 people donated their eyes in 2019, and this year aims to further encourage donors to help reduce blindness among 1.5 crore visually impaired individuals in India.
• Special Care for Vulnerable Groups: Dedicated health camps for elderly pilgrims and children will focus on mobility assistance, hydration support, and emergency care.
1. Environmental Sustainability
• River Protection: 3 temporary sewage treatment plants (STPs) are being installed to ensure clean water in the Ganga and Yamuna rivers.
• Eco-Friendly Measures: Use of solar power for lighting, promotion of reusable materials, and a ban on single-use plastics.
1. Digital Innovations
• Mobile App & Online Services: A dedicated app provides real-time updates on crowd density, emergency alerts, directions, and accommodation details. Online registration and ticketing streamline visitor management.
• Wi-Fi Zones: Temporary Wi-Fi zones will ensure connectivity for visitors.
• Integration with Google Maps for navigation within Mahakumbh Nagar.
1. Tourism and Cultural Promotion
• Uttar Pradesh Pavilion:
• Spanning 5 acres near Nagavasuki Temple, it showcases UP’s tourism circuits (e.g., Ramayana Circuit, Krishna-Braj Circuit, Buddhist Circuit, Bundelkhand Circuit) and features a handicrafts market along with cultural programs.
• Cultural Events: Performances of classical music, dance, and exhibitions on India’s spiritual heritage will highlight the state’s cultural richness.
• New Corridors & Temple Renovation :
• Development of new corridors like Akshayavat Corridor, Saraswati Koop Corridor and Patalpuri Corridor.
• Renovation of Nagvasuki Temple and Hanuman Temple Corridor.
1. Economic Impact
• The Mahakumbh is boosting local trade with a surge in demand for Mahakumbh-themed products like diaries, calendars, jute bags, and stationery. Sales have increased by up to 25% due to meticulous branding.
1. Global Outreach
• Special provisions have been made for international visitors with multilingual signages and cultural programs showcasing India’s diversity. Through these comprehensive efforts, Mahakumbh 2025 aims to be not just a religious gathering but a global celebration of spirituality, culture, safety, sustainability, and modernity.
REFERENCES
Download in PDF