Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 50 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Around 2.2 crore property cards prepared
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 50 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 46,000 villages in 200 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 27th December at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest surveying drone technology.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.1 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, around 2.2 crore property cards have been prepared for nearly 1.5 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ (SVAMITVA Scheme) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਮਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
ਲਕਸ਼ਿਤ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 92 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਪੂਰਾ
ਲਗਭਗ 2.2 ਕਰੋੜ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਤਿਆਰ
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 27 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ (SVAMITVA Scheme) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ 2 ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 200 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ 46,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ 50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਮਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ (SVAMITVA scheme) ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਸੋਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ (inhabited areas) ਵਿੱਚ ਘਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ “ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪੱਤਰ” (‘Record of Rights’) ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਗਮ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਕਰਜ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ, ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਵਿਵਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਟੈਕਸ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 3.1 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਕਸ਼ਿਤ 92 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਪਿੰਡ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕਰੀਬ 1.5 ਲੱਖ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਰੀਬ 2.2 ਕਰੋੜ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ, ਗੋਆ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ।