Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 50 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Around 2.2 crore property cards prepared
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 50 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 46,000 villages in 200 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 27th December at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest surveying drone technology.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.1 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, around 2.2 crore property cards have been prepared for nearly 1.5 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বামীত্ব আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৫০ লাখৰো অধিক সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰিব
লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰিত ৯২% গাঁৱত ইতিমধ্যে ড্ৰোনেৰে সমীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে
প্ৰায় ২.২ কোটি সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৭ ডিচেম্বৰত দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১২.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ২খন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ২০০খন জিলাৰ ৪৬,০০০তকৈও অধিক গাঁৱৰ স্বামীত্ব কাৰ্ডৰ অধীনত ৫০লাখতকৈও অধিক সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰিব।
গ্ৰাম্য অঞ্চলৰ আবাসিক অঞ্চলত বাস কৰা পৰিয়ালসমূহক অত্যাধুনিক জৰীপকাৰী ড্ৰোণ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে 'ৰাইটছ ৰেকৰ্ড' প্ৰদান কৰি গ্ৰাম্য ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে স্বামীত্ব আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
এই আঁচনিয়ে সম্পত্তিৰ নগদীকৰণ আৰু বেংক ঋণৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক ঋণ প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায় কৰে; সম্পত্তি সম্পৰ্কীয় বিবাদ হ্ৰাস কৰে; গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত সম্পত্তি আৰু সম্পত্তি কৰৰ উন্নত মূল্যায়ন আৰু গাঁও পৰ্যায়ৰ বিস্তৃত পৰিকল্পনাত সহায় কৰে।
MJPS/VJ
৩.১ লাখতকৈও অধিক গাঁৱত ড্ৰোনেৰে জৰীপ সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে, য'ত ৯২ শতাংশ গাঁও সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত প্ৰায় ১.৫ লাখ গাঁৱৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ২.২ কোটি প্ৰপাৰ্টি কাৰ্ড প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে।
ত্ৰিপুৰা, গোৱা, উত্তৰাখণ্ড আৰু হাৰিয়ানাত এই আঁচনিৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰূপায়ণ হৈছে। মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু ছত্তীশগড়ৰ লগতে কেইবাখনো কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ড্ৰ'ন সমীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে।