Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 50 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Around 2.2 crore property cards prepared
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 50 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 46,000 villages in 200 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 27th December at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest surveying drone technology.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.1 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, around 2.2 crore property cards have been prepared for nearly 1.5 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી SVAMITVA યોજના હેઠળ મિલકત માલિકોને 50 લાખથી વધુ પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડનું વિતરણ કરશે
92% લક્ષ્યાંકિત ગામોમાં ડ્રોન સર્વેક્ષણ પૂર્ણ થઈ ગયું છે
લગભગ 2.2 કરોડ પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડ તૈયાર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 27મી ડિસેમ્બરના રોજ બપોરે 12:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા 10 રાજ્યો અને 2 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના 200 જિલ્લાઓમાં 46,000થી વધુ ગામડાઓમાં SVAMITVA યોજના હેઠળ 50 લાખથી વધુ પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડનું વિતરણ કરશે.
અદ્યતન સર્વેક્ષણ ડ્રોન ટેક્નોલોજી દ્વારા ગામડાઓમાં વસવાટવાળા વિસ્તારોમાં મકાનો ધરાવતા પરિવારોને ‘અધિકારોનો રેકોર્ડ’ પ્રદાન કરીને ગ્રામીણ ભારતની આર્થિક પ્રગતિને વધારવાના વિઝન સાથે પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા સ્વામિત્વ યોજના શરૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી.
આ યોજના મિલકત સંબંધિત વિવાદો ઘટાડવા; ગ્રામીણ વિસ્તારોમાં પ્રોપર્ટી અને પ્રોપર્ટી ટેક્સના વધુ સારા આકારણીની સુવિધા અને ગ્રામ્ય સ્તરના વ્યાપક આયોજનને સક્ષમ બનાવવા, મિલકતોના મુદ્રીકરણ અને બેંક લોન દ્વારા સંસ્થાકીય ધિરાણને સક્ષમ કરવામાં પણ મદદ કરે છે.
3.1 લાખથી વધુ ગામોમાં ડ્રોન સર્વે પૂર્ણ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે, જે લક્ષિત ગામોના 92%ને આવરી લે છે. અત્યાર સુધીમાં લગભગ 1.5 લાખ ગામો માટે લગભગ 2.2 કરોડ પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડ તૈયાર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
આ યોજના ત્રિપુરા, ગોવા, ઉત્તરાખંડ અને હરિયાણામાં સંપૂર્ણ સંતૃપ્તિ સુધી પહોંચી ગઈ છે. મધ્યપ્રદેશ, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ અને છત્તીસગઢના રાજ્યો અને કેટલાક કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં પણ ડ્રોન સર્વે પૂર્ણ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.