Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 50 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Around 2.2 crore property cards prepared
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 50 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 46,000 villages in 200 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 27th December at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest surveying drone technology.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.1 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, around 2.2 crore property cards have been prepared for nearly 1.5 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্বামীত্ব প্রকল্পের অধীন সম্পত্তি মালিকদের প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৫০ লক্ষেরও বেশি সম্পত্তি কার্ড বিতরণ করবেন
26 DEC 2024 4:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্বামীত্ব প্রকল্পে ২৭ ডিসেম্বর ১০ টি রাজ্য এবং দুটি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের ২০০টি জেলায় ৪৬,০০০-এরও বেশি গ্রামে সম্মত্তি মালিকদের ৫০ লক্ষেরও বেশি সম্পত্তি কার্ড বিতরণ করবেন। বেলা ১২.৩০ নাগাদ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে তা অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গ্রামীণ ভারতে দ্রুত অর্থনৈতিক অগ্রগতির দিকে তাকিয়ে স্বামীত্ব প্রকল্পের সূচনা করেন যাতে উন্নত ড্রোন প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে বাসস্থান এলাকাগুলিতে গৃহ মালিকদের সম্পত্তির অধিকার সংক্রান্ত নথি দ্রুত প্রদান করা যায়।
এই প্রকল্পের ফলে সম্পত্তির অধিকার প্রক্রিয়া দ্রুত সম্পন্ন হয়। ফলে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক ব্যাঙ্ক ঋণ পাওয়াও সহজ হয়, সম্পত্তি সংক্রান্ত বিবাদের পরিমান কমিয়ে আনা যায়। গ্রামীণ এলাকায় সম্পত্তির মূল্যায়ণ এবং সম্পত্তি কর নির্ধারণ প্রক্রিয়া সহজ হয়ে ওঠে ফলে গ্রাম স্তরের পরিকল্পনা সর্বাত্মক রূপ নেয়।
ড্রোন সমীক্ষা ৩ লক্ষ ১০ হাজার গ্রামে এ পর্যন্ত সম্পূর্ণ হয়েছে যা নির্ধারিত লক্ষ্যের গ্রামগুলির ৯২ শতাংশ। এ পর্যন্ত প্রায় ১ লক্ষ ৫০ হাজার গ্রামের জন্য ২ কোটি ২০ লক্ষের মতো সম্পত্তি কার্ড প্রস্তুত করা হয়েছে।
ত্রিপুরা, গোয়া, উত্তরাখণ্ড এবং হরিয়ানাতে এই প্রকল্পের কাজ সম্পূর্ণ হয়ে গেছে। মধ্যপ্রদেশ, উত্তরপ্রদেশ, ছত্তিশগড় এবং বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলেও ড্রোন সমীক্ষার কাজও সম্পূর্ণ হয়েছে।