உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, திரிபுராவின் தலாய் பகுதியில் ரூ .668 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்புள்ள பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
22 DEC 2024 5:13PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று திரிபுராவின் தலாய் பகுதியில் ரூ.668 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைத்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். தலாய் பகுதியில் உள்ள ஹடுக்லாவ் பாரா புரு செட்டில்மென்ட் காலனியில் (புருஹா பாரா) புரு ரியாங் சமூகத்தினருடன் திரு அமித் ஷா உரையாடினார், மேலும் அவர்களின் வீடுகளுக்குச் சென்று அவர்களைச் சந்தித்தார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், திரிபுரா முதலமைச்சர் பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்) மாணிக் சாஹா, மத்திய உள்துறை செயலாளர், புலனாய்வு துறை இயக்குநர் மற்றும் காவல்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு பணியகத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், புரு ரியாங் சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 38,000 பேரை குடியமர்த்த மத்திய அரசு வசதி செய்துள்ளது என்று கூறினார். சுமார் 25 ஆண்டுகளாக, மிகவும் கடினமான சூழ்நிலைகளில் வாழ்ந்து வரும் புரு ரியாங் சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு தண்ணீர், கழிப்பறை, மின்சாரம், கல்வி, வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் சுகாதாரம் போன்ற அடிப்படை வசதிகள் கிடைக்கவில்லை என்று அவர் கூறினார். நீண்ட காலமாக இங்கு ஆட்சி செய்தவர்கள் புரு ரியாங் மக்களின் வலியை ஒருபோதும் பார்த்ததில்லை என்றும், ஆனால் மோடி, அவர்களின் துன்பங்களைக் கண்டார், புரிந்துகொண்டார் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். திரிபுராவில் மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டு, தங்கள் கட்சி அரசை அமைத்தபோது, அந்த நேரத்தில் மத்தியில் நரேந்திர மோடி அரசும் இருந்தது என்று திரு ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார். அப்போதைய உடன்படிக்கையின் படி, 40,000 பேர் மீள்குடியேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, சுகாதாரம், கல்வி, சுத்தமான குடிநீர், கழிப்பறைகள் மற்றும் பெண்களுக்கான கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான ஏற்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார். முந்தைய ஆட்சிக் காலத்தில், பல திட்டங்கள் வகுக்கப்பட்டன, ஆனால் அவை ஒருபோதும் நடைமுறைக்கு வரவில்லை என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
1998 முதல் மோசமான வாழ்க்கை வாழ்ந்து வரும் புரு ரியாங் சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்காக பிரதமர் மோடி ஒரு திட்டத்தை உருவாக்கியது மட்டுமல்லாமல், 11 கிராமங்களை ரூ .900 கோடி செலவில் மறுகுடியமர்த்தவும் ஒரு திட்டத்தை உருவாக்கினார் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். இந்த கிராமங்களில் தற்போது மின்சாரம், சாலைகள், குடிநீர், இணைப்பு, சூரிய ஒளி தெரு விளக்குகள், மானிய விலையில் தானியக் கடைகள், அங்கன்வாடி பள்ளிகள் மற்றும் சுகாதார மையங்கள் உள்ளன என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த 11 காலனிகளில் வசிக்கும் மக்களுக்கும் நாட்டின் மற்ற குடிமக்களைப் போலவே அனைத்து உரிமைகளும் வழங்கப்படுவதை பிரதமர் மோடி உறுதி செய்துள்ளார். இந்த நபர்கள் வாக்காளர் பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர் என்றும், அவர்களின் வேலைவாய்ப்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக மோடி அரசு அவர்களுக்கு ரேஷன் கார்டுகள், சுகாதார அட்டைகள் மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகளையும் வழங்கியுள்ளது என்றும் திரு ஷா மேலும் கூறினார். இந்த மக்களுக்கு தற்போது 1200 சதுர அடி மனைகள் சொந்தமாக இருப்பதாகவும், மத்திய அரசின் உதவியுடன் அவர்களுக்கு வீடுகள் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் அவர் மேலும் கூறினார். கூடுதலாக, மோடி அரசு அவர்களுக்கு 24 மாதங்களுக்கு மாதந்தோறும் ரூ 5000 உதவித்தொகையை வழங்குகிறது.
முந்தைய அரசின் ஆட்சிக் காலத்தில் 2.5% மக்களுக்கு மட்டுமே குடிநீர் வசதி இருந்தது, ஆனால் இன்று 85% வீடுகளில் குழாய் நீர் உள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். முன்னதாக, எந்தவொரு ஏழைக்கும் இலவச ரேஷன் கிடைக்கவில்லை, ஆனால் இன்று, மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ், திரிபுராவில் 82% மக்கள் 5 கிலோ அரிசியை இலவசமாகப் பெறுகிறார்கள். திரிபுராவில் உள்ள 80% மக்களின் முழு சுகாதார செலவுகளையும் ரூ .5 லட்சம் வரை மோடி அரசு ஏற்றுக்கொள்கிறது என்று திரு ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார். திரிபுராவில் முதலீடுகள் வருகின்றன, சாலைகள் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன, மின்சாரம் மற்றும் கழிப்பறைகள் ஒவ்வொரு வீட்டையும் சென்றடைந்துள்ளன என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார். திரிபுராவில் இடைநிற்றல் விகிதம் 3% க்கும் குறைவாக குறைந்துள்ளது, மேலும் சேர்க்கை 67% முதல் 99.5% வரை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. ஜனநாயகத்தின் மீது நம்பிக்கை கொண்டவர்கள் ஆட்சிக்கு வரும்போது, அது நாட்டினதும் மாநிலத்தினதும் வளர்ச்சிக்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது என்பதை மோடி அரசும், திரிபுரா அரசும் காட்டியுள்ளன என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார். மத்தியில் நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசும், திரிபுராவில் திரு பிப்லப் தேப் மற்றும் தற்போது பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்) மாணிக் சாஹா ஆகியோரின் அரசுகளும் வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்கின்றன என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். மா திரிபுர சுந்தரியின் பிரமாண்டமான கோயிலின் கட்டுமானப் பணிகள் நடந்து வருகின்றன, இது உலகம் முழுவதிலுமிருந்து பக்தர்கள் தேவியை தரிசனம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்கும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2087010

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurates and lays the foundation stone for various development projects worth over ₹668 crore in Dhalai, Tripura
Shri Amit Shah interacts with people from Bru Reang community in the Haduklau Para Bru Settlement Colony (BRUHA PARA) in Dhalai and also visited their homes to meet them
Those who ruled in Tripura for a long time never saw the pain of the Bru Reang people, Modi Ji saw, understood, and addressed their suffering
Modi government resettled 38,000 Bru Reang people, who had been living in extremely difficult conditions for 25 years, and provided them a better life
Modi government restored peace in the state by making three agreements with the rebel groups of Tripura and one with the Bru Reang community
Modi government and the Tripura government have shown that when those who believe in democracy come to power, it leads to the development of the country and the state
For the BruReang brothers and sisters who were living a worse life, Modi Ji not only made plans worth ₹900 crore but also implemented them on the ground
Modi Ji took the step of granting all BruReang people the same rights as other citizens of India
In the previous government, only 2.5% of people in Tripura had access to drinking water, but today, 85% of households have tap water
Dropout ratio in Tripura has decreased to below 3%, and the enrollment rate has increased from 67% to 99.5%
Construction of the grand temple of Maa Tripura Sundari is underway, which will make it easier for devotees from all over the world to have darshan of the goddess
22 DEC 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for various development projects worth over ₹668 crore in Dhalai, Tripura. Shri Amit Shah interacted with the Bru Reang community at the Haduklau Para Bru Settlement Colony (BRUHA PARA) in Dhalai and also visited their homes and met them. On this occasion, the Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha, the Union Home Secretary, the Director, Intelligence Bureau and Director General, Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D) were also present.
In his address, Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the central government has facilitated the settlement of 38,000 people from Bru Reang community. He said that for nearly 25 years, the Bru Reang brothers and sisters, who have been living in extremely difficult conditions, did not have access to basic facilities like water, toilets, electricity, education, employment, and healthcare. He said that those who had ruled here for a long time never saw the pain of the Bru Reang people, but Modi Ji saw, understood, and addressed their suffering. Shri Shah mentioned that when change occurred in Tripura and their party formed the government, at that time there was also a government of Narendra Modi Ji at the center. He said that due to the agreement made at that time, 40,000 people were resettled, and provisions were made for employment, healthcare, education, clean drinking water, toilets, and cooperatives for women. He added that during the tenure of the previous government, many schemes were made, but they never materialized on the ground.
Shri Amit Shah said that not only did Prime Minister Modi make a plan for the Bru Reang brothers and sisters, who have been living a worse life since 1998, but also resettled 11 villages at a cost of ₹900 crore. He mentioned that these villages now have electricity, roads, drinking water, connectivity, solar street lights, subsidized grain shops, anganwadi schools, and health centers. Prime Minister Modi Ji has ensured that the people living in these 11 colonies are provided with all the rights, just like any other citizens of the country. Shri Shah added that these people have been included in the voter list, and the Modi government has also provided them with ration cards, health cards, and cooperatives to ensure their employment. He further added that these people now own plots of 1200 square feet, and with the help of the Government of India, their homes have been built. Additionally, the Modi government is providing them with a monthly assistance of ₹5000 for 24 months.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that during the tenure of the previous government, only 2.5% of people had access to drinking water, whereas today 85% of households have tap water. Earlier, no poor person received free ration, but today, under Modi Ji's leadership, 82% of the people in Tripura receive 5 kg of rice for free. Shri Shah mentioned that the Modi government is covering the entire healthcare expenses for 80% of the people in Tripura, up to ₹5 lakh. He further added that investments are coming into Tripura, roads have been built, and electricity and toilets have reached every household. The dropout ratio in Tripura has decreased to below 3%, and enrollment has increased from 67% to 99.5%.Shri Shah said, the Modi government and the Tripura government have shown that when those who believe in democracy come to power, it leads to the development of the country and the state. He emphasized that the government of Narendra Modi Ji at the center, and the governments of Shri Biplab Deb Ji and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha Ji in Tripura, are driving forward the work of development. The construction of the grand temple of Maa Tripura Sundari is underway, which will make it easier for devotees from all over the world to have darshan of the goddess.
Shri Amit Shah said that today Tripura is peaceful and violence has ended. He said, the Modi government restored peace in the state by making three agreements with the rebel groups of Tripura and one with the Bru Reang community. He further stated that today, Tripura is moving forward on the path of development shown by Modi Ji, with peace.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation today laid the foundation stone for several development projects, including the Central Detective Training Institute (CDTI) in Agartala. The objective of this important initiative by the Ministry of Home Affairs is to strengthen security in the northeastern region and neighboring countries, and to establish high standards in policing. It is noteworthy that during the 69th plenary session of the North Eastern Council (NEC) held in Shillong, a recommendation was made to establish an academic research center in collaboration with educational institutions to study the unique security challenges of the northeastern region.
The Government of Tripura has allocated 9.57 acres of land in the Jirania sub-division of West Tripura district, for this institute. The Ministry of Home Affairs has approved ₹120 crore for the construction of infrastructure. The digital survey of the allocated land has already been completed. The CDTI in Agartala will train over 6,000 personnel annually from the northeastern states and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). The institute will be equipped with state-of-the-art facilities such as advanced classrooms, simulation labs, IT data centers, and practical training areas, which will provide police personnel with modern skills.
This institute will provide high-level training and research facilities on internal and national security issues in the Northeast. The institute will also have a dedicated academic research center, which, in collaboration with academic institutions, will study key security challenges such as counter-terrorism measures, border management, human trafficking, drug trafficking, illegal migration, and arms smuggling.
The CDTI being established in Agartala will not only enhance the capacity of police forces but also promote international cooperation to effectively address cross-border security challenges.