امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تریپورہ کے دھلائی میں 668 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
جناب امت شاہ نے دھلائی میں ہڈوکلو پارا برو سیٹلمنٹ کالونی (بروہا پاڑہ) میں برو ریانگ برادری کے لوگوں سے بات چیت کی اور ان سے ملاقات کے لیے ان کے گھروں کا دورہ بھی کیا
مودی حکومت نے 25 سال سے انتہائی مشکل حالات میں زندگی بسر کرنے والے 38 ہزار برو ریانگ لوگوں کو بازآباد کیا اور انھیں بہتر زندگی فراہم کی
مودی حکومت نے تریپورہ کے باغی گروہوں کے ساتھ تین اور برو ریانگ برادری کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ کرکے ریاست میں امن بحال کیا
تریپورہ حکومت نے ثابت کردیا ہے کہ جب جمہوریت میں یقین رکھنے والے اقتدار میں آتے ہیں تو اس سے ملک اور ریاست کی ترقی ہوتی ہے
بروریانگ بھائیوں اور بہنوں کے لیے جو بدترین زندگی گزار رہے تھے ، مودی جی نے نہ صرف 900 کروڑ روپے کے منصوبے بنائے بلکہ ان پر عمل درآمد بھی کیا
مودی جی نے بروریانگ کے تمام لوگوں کو بھارت کے دیگر شہریوں کے برابر حقوق دینے کا قدم اٹھایا
پچھلی حکومت میں تریپورہ میں صرف 2.5 فیصد لوگوں کو پینے کا پانی میسر تھا، لیکن آج تریپورہ میں 85 فیصد گھروں میں نل کا پانی ہے
اسکول چھوڑنے کا تناسب کم ہو کر 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہو گیا ہے اور اندراج کی شرح 67 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 99.5 فیصد ہو گئی ہے
ماں تریپورہ سندری کے عظیم الشان مندر کی تعمیر جاری ہے، جس سے دنیا بھر کے عقیدت مندوں کے لیے دیوی کے درشن کرنا آسان ہو جائے گا
22 DEC 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج تریپورہ کے دھلائی میں 668 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے دھلائی میں ہڈوکلو پارا برو سیٹلمنٹ کالونی (بروہا پارہ) میں برو ریانگ برادری سے بات چیت کی اور ان کے گھروں کا دورہ کیا اور ان سے ملاقات کی۔ اس موقع پر تریپورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) مانک ساہا، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، انٹیلی جنس بیورو کے ڈائریکٹر اور بیورو آف پولیس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ (بی پی آر اینڈ ڈی) کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل بھی موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت نے برو ریانگ برادری کے 38,000 لوگوں کو باز آباد کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ تقریبا 25 سال سے انتہائی مشکل حالات میں زندگی بسر کرنے والے برو ریانگ بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو پانی، بیت الخلاء، بجلی، تعلیم، روزگار اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال جیسی بنیادی سہولیات تک رسائی حاصل نہیں ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ جن لوگوں نے یہاں طویل عرصے تک حکومت کی تھی انھوں نے برو ریانگ کے لوگوں کا درد کبھی نہیں دیکھا، لیکن مودی جی نے ان کے دکھوں کو دیکھا سمجھا اور ان کا ازالہ کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جب تریپورہ میں تبدیلی آئی اور ان کی پارٹی نے حکومت بنائی تو اس وقت مرکز میں بھی نریندر مودی جی کی حکومت تھی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس وقت کیے گئے معاہدے کی وجہ سے 40 ہزار افراد کو دوبارہ آباد کیا گیا تھا اور خواتین کے لیے روزگار، صحت کی دیکھ بھال، تعلیم، پینے کے صاف پانی، بیت الخلا اور کوآپریٹو کا انتظام کیا گیا تھا۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دور میں بہت سی اسکیمیں بنائی گئیں لیکن ان پر کبھی عمل درآمد نہیں ہوا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے نہ صرف برو ریانگ بھائیوں اور بہنوں کے لیے ایک منصوبہ بنایا جو 1998 سے بدتر زندگی گزار رہے ہیں بلکہ 900 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے 11 گاؤوں کو دوبارہ آباد بھی کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ان گاؤوں میں اب بجلی، سڑکیں، پینے کا پانی، رابطہ، شمسی اسٹریٹ لائٹس، سبسڈی والی اناج کی دکانیں، آنگن واڑی اسکول اور صحت مراکز ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ان 11 کالونیوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کو ملک کے کسی بھی دوسرے شہری کی طرح تمام حقوق فراہم کیے جائیں۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ ان لوگوں کو ووٹر لسٹ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے اور مودی حکومت نے ان کے روزگار کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے انھیں راشن کارڈ ، صحت کارڈ اور کوآپریٹو بھی فراہم کیے ہیں۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ ان لوگوں کے پاس اب 1200 مربع فٹ کے پلاٹ ہیں اور بھارت سرکار کی مدد سے ان کے گھر بنائے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، مودی حکومت انھیں 24 ماہ کے لیے 5000 روپے کی ماہانہ امداد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دور میں صرف 2.5 فیصد لوگوں کو پینے کا پانی دستیاب تھا جبکہ آج 85 فیصد گھروں میں نل کا پانی ہے۔ پہلے کسی غریب کو مفت راشن نہیں ملتا تھا، لیکن آج مودی جی کی قیادت میں تریپورہ میں 82 فیصد لوگوں کو 5 کلو چاول مفت ملتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت تریپورہ کے 80 فیصد لوگوں کے لیے 5 لاکھ روپے تک کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے تمام اخراجات کا احاطہ کر رہی ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ تریپورہ میں سرمایہ کاری آ رہی ہے، سڑکیں بن چکی ہیں اور بجلی اور بیت الخلا ہر گھر تک پہنچ چکے ہیں۔ تریپورہ میں اسکول چھوڑنے والوں کی شرح کم ہو کر 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہو گئی ہے اور داخلہ 67 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 99.5 فیصد ہو گیا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت اور تریپورہ حکومت نے یہ ثابت کردیا ہے کہ جب جمہوریت میں یقین رکھنے والے لوگ اقتدار میں آتے ہیں تو اس سے ملک اور ریاست کی ترقی ہوتی ہے۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مرکز میں نریندر مودی جی کی حکومت اور تریپورہ میں جناب بپلب دیب جی اور اب پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) مانک ساہا جی کی حکومتیں ترقی کے کام کو آگے بڑھا رہی ہیں۔ ماں تریپورہ سندری کے عظیم الشان مندر کی تعمیر جاری ہے جس سے دنیا بھر کے عقیدت مندوں کو دیوی کے درشن کرنے میں آسانی ہوگی۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ آج تریپورہ پرامن ہے اور تشدد ختم ہوگیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے تریپورہ کے باغی گروپوں کے ساتھ تین اور برو ریانگ برادری کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ کرکے ریاست میں امن بحال کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ آج تریپورہ امن کے ساتھ مودی جی کے دکھائے ہوئے ترقی کے راستے پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے آج اگرتلہ میں سینٹرل ڈیٹیکٹو ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی ڈی ٹی آئی) سمیت متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ وزارت داخلہ کے اس اہم اقدام کا مقصد شمال مشرقی خطے اور ہمسایہ ممالک میں سیکورٹی کو مضبوط بنانا اور پولیسنگ میں اعلی معیار قائم کرنا ہے۔ یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ شیلانگ میں منعقدہ 69 ویں نارتھ ایسٹرن کونسل (این ای سی) کے مکمل اجلاس میں شمال مشرقی خطے کے انوکھے سیکورٹی چیلنجوں کا مطالعہ کرنے کے لیے تعلیمی اداروں کے تعاون سے ایک تعلیمی تحقیقی مرکز قائم کرنے کی سفارش کی گئی۔
تریپورہ حکومت نے اس انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے لیے مغربی تریپورہ ضلع کے جیرانیا سب ڈویژن میں 9.57 ایکڑ زمین مختص کی ہے۔ وزارت داخلہ نے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر کے لیے 120 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی ہے۔ مختص اراضی کا ڈیجیٹل سروے پہلے ہی مکمل ہوچکا ہے۔ اگرتلہ میں سی ڈی ٹی آئی شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورس (سی اے پی ایف) کے سالانہ 6000 سے زیادہ اہلکاروں کو تربیت دے گا۔ یہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ جدید کلاس رومز، سمولیشن لیبز، آئی ٹی ڈیٹا سینٹرز اور عملی ٹریننگ ایریاز جیسی جدید ترین سہولیات سے آراستہ ہوگا جو پولیس اہلکاروں کو جدید مہارتیں فراہم کرے گا۔
یہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ شمال مشرق میں داخلی اور قومی سلامتی کے امور پر اعلی سطحی تربیت اور تحقیقی سہولیات فراہم کرے گا۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں ایک مخصوص تعلیمی تحقیقی مرکز بھی ہوگا جو تعلیمی اداروں کے تعاون سے انسداد دہشت گردی کے اقدامات، سرحدی انتظام، انسانی اسمگلنگ، منشیات کی اسمگلنگ، غیر قانونی نقل مکانی اور اسلحے کی اسمگلنگ جیسے اہم سلامتی چیلنجوں کا مطالعہ کرے گا۔
اگرتلہ میں قائم کیے جانے والے سی ڈی ٹی آئی سے نہ صرف پولیس فورس کی استعداد میں اضافہ ہوگا بلکہ سرحد پار سیکورٹی چیلنجوں سے موثر انداز میں نمٹنے کے لیے بین الاقوامی تعاون کو بھی فروغ ملے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurates and lays the foundation stone for various development projects worth over ₹668 crore in Dhalai, Tripura
Shri Amit Shah interacts with people from Bru Reang community in the Haduklau Para Bru Settlement Colony (BRUHA PARA) in Dhalai and also visited their homes to meet them
Those who ruled in Tripura for a long time never saw the pain of the Bru Reang people, Modi Ji saw, understood, and addressed their suffering
Modi government resettled 38,000 Bru Reang people, who had been living in extremely difficult conditions for 25 years, and provided them a better life
Modi government restored peace in the state by making three agreements with the rebel groups of Tripura and one with the Bru Reang community
Modi government and the Tripura government have shown that when those who believe in democracy come to power, it leads to the development of the country and the state
For the BruReang brothers and sisters who were living a worse life, Modi Ji not only made plans worth ₹900 crore but also implemented them on the ground
Modi Ji took the step of granting all BruReang people the same rights as other citizens of India
In the previous government, only 2.5% of people in Tripura had access to drinking water, but today, 85% of households have tap water
Dropout ratio in Tripura has decreased to below 3%, and the enrollment rate has increased from 67% to 99.5%
Construction of the grand temple of Maa Tripura Sundari is underway, which will make it easier for devotees from all over the world to have darshan of the goddess
22 DEC 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for various development projects worth over ₹668 crore in Dhalai, Tripura. Shri Amit Shah interacted with the Bru Reang community at the Haduklau Para Bru Settlement Colony (BRUHA PARA) in Dhalai and also visited their homes and met them. On this occasion, the Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha, the Union Home Secretary, the Director, Intelligence Bureau and Director General, Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D) were also present.
In his address, Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the central government has facilitated the settlement of 38,000 people from Bru Reang community. He said that for nearly 25 years, the Bru Reang brothers and sisters, who have been living in extremely difficult conditions, did not have access to basic facilities like water, toilets, electricity, education, employment, and healthcare. He said that those who had ruled here for a long time never saw the pain of the Bru Reang people, but Modi Ji saw, understood, and addressed their suffering. Shri Shah mentioned that when change occurred in Tripura and their party formed the government, at that time there was also a government of Narendra Modi Ji at the center. He said that due to the agreement made at that time, 40,000 people were resettled, and provisions were made for employment, healthcare, education, clean drinking water, toilets, and cooperatives for women. He added that during the tenure of the previous government, many schemes were made, but they never materialized on the ground.
Shri Amit Shah said that not only did Prime Minister Modi make a plan for the Bru Reang brothers and sisters, who have been living a worse life since 1998, but also resettled 11 villages at a cost of ₹900 crore. He mentioned that these villages now have electricity, roads, drinking water, connectivity, solar street lights, subsidized grain shops, anganwadi schools, and health centers. Prime Minister Modi Ji has ensured that the people living in these 11 colonies are provided with all the rights, just like any other citizens of the country. Shri Shah added that these people have been included in the voter list, and the Modi government has also provided them with ration cards, health cards, and cooperatives to ensure their employment. He further added that these people now own plots of 1200 square feet, and with the help of the Government of India, their homes have been built. Additionally, the Modi government is providing them with a monthly assistance of ₹5000 for 24 months.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that during the tenure of the previous government, only 2.5% of people had access to drinking water, whereas today 85% of households have tap water. Earlier, no poor person received free ration, but today, under Modi Ji's leadership, 82% of the people in Tripura receive 5 kg of rice for free. Shri Shah mentioned that the Modi government is covering the entire healthcare expenses for 80% of the people in Tripura, up to ₹5 lakh. He further added that investments are coming into Tripura, roads have been built, and electricity and toilets have reached every household. The dropout ratio in Tripura has decreased to below 3%, and enrollment has increased from 67% to 99.5%.Shri Shah said, the Modi government and the Tripura government have shown that when those who believe in democracy come to power, it leads to the development of the country and the state. He emphasized that the government of Narendra Modi Ji at the center, and the governments of Shri Biplab Deb Ji and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha Ji in Tripura, are driving forward the work of development. The construction of the grand temple of Maa Tripura Sundari is underway, which will make it easier for devotees from all over the world to have darshan of the goddess.
Shri Amit Shah said that today Tripura is peaceful and violence has ended. He said, the Modi government restored peace in the state by making three agreements with the rebel groups of Tripura and one with the Bru Reang community. He further stated that today, Tripura is moving forward on the path of development shown by Modi Ji, with peace.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation today laid the foundation stone for several development projects, including the Central Detective Training Institute (CDTI) in Agartala. The objective of this important initiative by the Ministry of Home Affairs is to strengthen security in the northeastern region and neighboring countries, and to establish high standards in policing. It is noteworthy that during the 69th plenary session of the North Eastern Council (NEC) held in Shillong, a recommendation was made to establish an academic research center in collaboration with educational institutions to study the unique security challenges of the northeastern region.
The Government of Tripura has allocated 9.57 acres of land in the Jirania sub-division of West Tripura district, for this institute. The Ministry of Home Affairs has approved ₹120 crore for the construction of infrastructure. The digital survey of the allocated land has already been completed. The CDTI in Agartala will train over 6,000 personnel annually from the northeastern states and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). The institute will be equipped with state-of-the-art facilities such as advanced classrooms, simulation labs, IT data centers, and practical training areas, which will provide police personnel with modern skills.
This institute will provide high-level training and research facilities on internal and national security issues in the Northeast. The institute will also have a dedicated academic research center, which, in collaboration with academic institutions, will study key security challenges such as counter-terrorism measures, border management, human trafficking, drug trafficking, illegal migration, and arms smuggling.
The CDTI being established in Agartala will not only enhance the capacity of police forces but also promote international cooperation to effectively address cross-border security challenges.