Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Kuwait (December 21-22, 2024)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Objective
1
MoU between India and Kuwait on Cooperation in the field of Defence.
This MoU will institutionalize bilateral cooperation in the area of defence. Key areas of cooperation include training, exchange of personnel and experts, joint exercises, cooperation in defence industry, supply of defence equipment, and collaboration in research and development, among others.
2.
Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP) between India and Kuwait for the years 2025-2029.
The CEP will facilitate greater cultural exchanges in art, music, dance, literature and theatre, cooperation in preservation of cultural heritage, research and development in the area of culture and organizing of festivals.
3.
Executive Programme (EP) for Cooperation in the Field of Sports
(2025-2028)
The Executive Programme will strengthen bilateral cooperation in the field of sports between India and Kuwait by promoting exchange of visits of sports leaders for experience sharing, participation in programs and projects in the field of sports, exchange of expertise in sports medicine, sports management, sports media, sports science, among others.
4.
Kuwait’s membership of International Solar Alliance (ISA).
The International Solar Alliance collectively covers the deployment of solar energy and addresses key common challenges to the scaling up of use of solar energy to help member countries develop low-carbon growth trajectories.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕುವೈತ್‌ ಭೇಟಿಯ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ (ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 21-22, 2024)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ
ಎಂಒಯು/ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಉದ್ದೇಶ
1.
ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕುವೈತ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
ಈ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಸಹಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳು ತರಬೇತಿ, ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ತಜ್ಞರ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ಜಂಟಿ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸಗಳು, ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಉದ್ಯಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ, ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಾಧನಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ.
1.
2025 ರಿಂದ 2029 ರವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕುವೈತ್ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (ಸಿಇಪಿ).
ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ಕಲೆ, ಸಂಗೀತ, ನೃತ್ಯ, ಸಾಹಿತ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಂಗಭೂಮಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ವಿನಿಮಯವನ್ನು ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಪರಂಪರೆಯ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ, ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸವಗಳ ಆಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
1.
ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕಾರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (ಇಪಿ). (2025-2028)
ಕಾರ್ಯಕಾರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕುವೈತ್ ನಡುವೆ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಅನುಭವ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ನಾಯಕರ ಭೇಟಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆ, ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಔಷಧ, ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ, ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಣತಿಯ ವಿನಿಮಯವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
1.
ಕುವೈತ್‌ ನ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೌರ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ (ಐ ಎಸ್‌ ಎ) ಸದಸ್ಯತ್ವ.
ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೌರ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟವು ಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಯ ನಿಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆಯಾಗಿ ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳು ಕಡಿಮೆ-ಇಂಗಾಲದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಪಥಗಳನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲು ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡಲು ಸೌರ ಶಕ್ತಿಯ ಬಳಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಹರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.