Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Kuwait (December 21-22, 2024)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Objective
1
MoU between India and Kuwait on Cooperation in the field of Defence.
This MoU will institutionalize bilateral cooperation in the area of defence. Key areas of cooperation include training, exchange of personnel and experts, joint exercises, cooperation in defence industry, supply of defence equipment, and collaboration in research and development, among others.
2.
Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP) between India and Kuwait for the years 2025-2029.
The CEP will facilitate greater cultural exchanges in art, music, dance, literature and theatre, cooperation in preservation of cultural heritage, research and development in the area of culture and organizing of festivals.
3.
Executive Programme (EP) for Cooperation in the Field of Sports
(2025-2028)
The Executive Programme will strengthen bilateral cooperation in the field of sports between India and Kuwait by promoting exchange of visits of sports leaders for experience sharing, participation in programs and projects in the field of sports, exchange of expertise in sports medicine, sports management, sports media, sports science, among others.
4.
Kuwait’s membership of International Solar Alliance (ISA).
The International Solar Alliance collectively covers the deployment of solar energy and addresses key common challenges to the scaling up of use of solar energy to help member countries develop low-carbon growth trajectories.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: وزیر اعظم کا دورۂ کویت (21-22 دسمبر، 2024)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
مفاہمت نامہ/ معاہدہ
ہدف
1
دفاع کے شعبے میں تعاون پر بھارت اور کویت کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ۔
یہ مفاہمت نامہ دفاع کے شعبے میں دوطرفہ تعاون کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دے گا۔ تعاون کے اہم شعبوں میں تربیت، اہلکاروں اور ماہرین کا تبادلہ، مشترکہ مشقیں، دفاعی صنعت میں تعاون، دفاعی سازوسامان کی فراہمی اور تحقیق و ترقی میں تعاون شامل ہیں۔
2.
سال 2025-2029 کے لیے بھارت اور کویت کے درمیان ثقافتی تبادلہ پروگرام (سی ای پی)۔
سی ای پی آرٹ، موسیقی، رقص، ادب اور تھیٹر میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ثقافتی تبادلوں، ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ، ثقافت کے شعبے میں تحقیق اور ترقی اور تہواروں کے انعقاد میں تعاون کی سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔
3.
کھیلوں کے میدان میں تعاون کے لیے ایگزیکٹو پروگرام (ای پی) (2025-2028)
ایگزیکٹیو پروگرام بھارت اور کویت کے درمیان کھیلوں کے شعبے میں دوطرفہ تعاون کو مضبوط کرے گا جس میں تجربات کے تبادلے ، کھیلوں کے میدان میں پروگراموں اور پروجیکٹوں میں شرکت ، اسپورٹس میڈیسن ، اسپورٹس مینجمنٹ ، اسپورٹس میڈیا ، اسپورٹس سائنس وغیرہ میں مہارت کے تبادلے کو فروغ دیا جائے گا۔
4.
کویت کی بین الاقوامی شمسی اتحاد (آئی ایس اے) کی رکنیت
بین الاقوامی شمسی اتحاد اجتماعی طور پر شمسی توانائی کی تنصیب کا احاطہ کرتا ہے اور رکن ممالک کو کم کاربن کی ترقی کے راستے تیار کرنے میں مدد کے لیے شمسی توانائی کے استعمال کو بڑھانے کے لیے اہم مشترکہ چیلنجوں سے نمٹتا ہے۔