Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Kuwait (December 21-22, 2024)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Objective
1
MoU between India and Kuwait on Cooperation in the field of Defence.
This MoU will institutionalize bilateral cooperation in the area of defence. Key areas of cooperation include training, exchange of personnel and experts, joint exercises, cooperation in defence industry, supply of defence equipment, and collaboration in research and development, among others.
2.
Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP) between India and Kuwait for the years 2025-2029.
The CEP will facilitate greater cultural exchanges in art, music, dance, literature and theatre, cooperation in preservation of cultural heritage, research and development in the area of culture and organizing of festivals.
3.
Executive Programme (EP) for Cooperation in the Field of Sports
(2025-2028)
The Executive Programme will strengthen bilateral cooperation in the field of sports between India and Kuwait by promoting exchange of visits of sports leaders for experience sharing, participation in programs and projects in the field of sports, exchange of expertise in sports medicine, sports management, sports media, sports science, among others.
4.
Kuwait’s membership of International Solar Alliance (ISA).
The International Solar Alliance collectively covers the deployment of solar energy and addresses key common challenges to the scaling up of use of solar energy to help member countries develop low-carbon growth trajectories.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କୁଏତ ଗସ୍ତ (୨୧-୨୨ ଡିସେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୪)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କ୍ରମିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ବୁଝାମଣା/ଚୁକ୍ତି
ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ
୧
ଭାରତ ଓ କୁଏତ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ବୁଝାମଣା
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣା ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସଂସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବ । ସହଯୋଗର ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡିକ ହେଉଛି ତାଲିମ, କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ, ମିଳିତ ସୈନ୍ୟ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ତଥା ବିକାଶରେ ସହଯୋଗ ।
୨
୨୦୨୫-୨୯ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଓ କୁଏତ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିନିମୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ (ସିଇପି)।
କଳା, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ, ନୃତ୍ୟ, ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଥିଏଟର, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ତଥା ଉତ୍ସବର ଆୟୋଜନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସିଇପି ଅଧିକ ସାଂସ୍କତିକ ଆଦନ ପ୍ରଦାନକୁ ସହଜ କରିବ ।
୩
କ୍ରୀଡା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ (ଇପି)
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ କୁଏତ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କ୍ରୀଡା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ପାଇଁ କ୍ରୀଡା ନେତୃତ୍ୱଙ୍କ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା, କ୍ରୀଡା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ, ଖେଳ ଔଷଧ, ଖେଳ ପରିଚାଳନା ଖେଳ ମିଡିଆ, ଖେଳ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି ।
୪
ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସୌର ମେଣ୍ଟ (ଆଇଏସ୍‌ଏ)ରେ କୁଏତର ସଦସ୍ୟତା
ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସୌର ମେଣ୍ଟ (ଆଇଏସ୍‌ଏ) ସାମୂହିକ ଭାବରେ ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି ନିୟୋଜନକୁ ଆବୃତ କରେ ଏବଂ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଦେଶମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପ କାର୍ବନ ବିକାଶ ପଥ ବିକଶିତ କରିବାକୁ ସହାୟତା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୌର ଶକ୍ତିର ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବାରେ ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଥାଏ।