Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Kuwait (December 21-22, 2024)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Objective
1
MoU between India and Kuwait on Cooperation in the field of Defence.
This MoU will institutionalize bilateral cooperation in the area of defence. Key areas of cooperation include training, exchange of personnel and experts, joint exercises, cooperation in defence industry, supply of defence equipment, and collaboration in research and development, among others.
2.
Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP) between India and Kuwait for the years 2025-2029.
The CEP will facilitate greater cultural exchanges in art, music, dance, literature and theatre, cooperation in preservation of cultural heritage, research and development in the area of culture and organizing of festivals.
3.
Executive Programme (EP) for Cooperation in the Field of Sports
(2025-2028)
The Executive Programme will strengthen bilateral cooperation in the field of sports between India and Kuwait by promoting exchange of visits of sports leaders for experience sharing, participation in programs and projects in the field of sports, exchange of expertise in sports medicine, sports management, sports media, sports science, among others.
4.
Kuwait’s membership of International Solar Alliance (ISA).
The International Solar Alliance collectively covers the deployment of solar energy and addresses key common challenges to the scaling up of use of solar energy to help member countries develop low-carbon growth trajectories.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ তালিকা ঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কুৱেইট ভ্ৰমণ (ডিচেম্বৰ ২১-২২, ২০২৪)
22 DEC 2024 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
ক্ৰমিক নং
বুজাবুজি চুক্তি/চুক্তি
উদ্দেশ্য
১.
প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু কুৱেইটৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক কৰি তুলিব। সহযোগিতাৰ মূল ক্ষেত্ৰবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে প্ৰশিক্ষণ, কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞৰ বিনিময়, যুটীয়া অনুশীলন, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা উদ্যোগত সহযোগিতা, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সঁজুলিৰ যোগান, গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়নত সহযোগিতা আদি।
২.
২০২৫-২০২৯ চনৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু কুৱেইটৰ মাজত সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় কাৰ্যসূচী (চিইপি)।
চিইপিয়ে কলা, সংগীত, নৃত্য, সাহিত্য আৰু থিয়েটাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময়, সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণ, সংস্কৃতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন আৰু উৎসৱৰ আয়োজনত সহযোগিতাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
৩.
ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে (২০২৫-২০২৮) কাৰ্যকৰী কাৰ্যসূচী (ই. পি.)
কাৰ্যবাহী কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে ভাৰত আৰু কুৱেইটৰ মাজত অভিজ্ঞতাৰ আদান-প্ৰদান, ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু প্ৰকল্পসমূহত অংশগ্ৰহণ, ক্ৰীড়া চিকিৎসা, ক্ৰীড়া ব্যৱস্থাপনা, ক্ৰীড়া মাধ্যম, ক্ৰীড়া বিজ্ঞান আদিৰ বিশেষজ্ঞৰ আদান-প্ৰদানৰ বাবে ক্ৰীড়া নেতাসকলৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ আদান-প্ৰদানক উৎসাহিত কৰি ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
৪.
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মিত্ৰজোঁট (আইএছএ)ৰ সদস্যপদ কুৱেইটৰ।
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মিত্ৰজোঁটে সামূহিকভাৱে সৌৰ শক্তিৰ প্ৰয়োগক সামৰি লয় আৰু সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহক নিম্ন-কাৰ্বন বিকাশৰ গতিপথ বিকশিত কৰাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ সৌৰ শক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ মূল সাধাৰণ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহক সম্বোধন কৰে।