امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں جموں و کشمیر پر ایک اعلیٰ سطحی سیکورٹی جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دہشت گردی کے خلاف زیرو ٹالرنس پالیسی کے مطابق ہم ’دہشت گردی سے پاک جموں و کشمیر‘ کے ہدف کو جلد از جلد حاصل کریں گے
مودی حکومت تمام سیکورٹی فورسز کی مشترکہ کوششوں سے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی پر مکمل تسلط قائم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
اسمبلی انتخابات اور لوک سبھا کے انتخابات میں جموں و کشمیر کے عوام کی بے مثال شرکت یہ ظاہر کرتی ہے کہ انہیں جمہوریت پر مکمل اعتماد ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے دہشت گردی کے واقعات میں نمایاں کمی، دراندازی اور دہشت گرد تنظیموں میں نوجوانوں کی بھرتی کے لیے سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی
مودی سرکار کی مسلسل اور مربوط کوششوں کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کا ماحولیاتی نظام تقریباً ختم ہو چکا ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے تمام سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کے لیے مربوط انداز میں کام جاری رکھیں
وزیر داخلہ نے ایریا ڈومینیشن پلان اور زیرو ٹیرر پلان کو مشن موڈ میں نافذ کرنے پر زور دیا
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں جموں و کشمیر پر ایک اعلیٰ سطحی سیکورٹی جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، ڈائریکٹر (آئی بی)، را چیف، چیف آف آرمی اسٹاف، جی او سی-ان-سی (ناردرن کمانڈ)، ڈی جی ایم او، چیف سیکریٹری اور جموں و کشمیر کے ڈی جی پی، سربراہان سی اے پی ایف اور وزارت داخلہ کے دیگر اعلیٰ حکام نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
میٹنگ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دہشت گردی کے خلاف زیرو ٹالرنس پالیسی کے مطابق ہم ’دہشت گردی سے پاک جموں و کشمیر‘ کے ہدف کو جلد از جلد حاصل کریں گے اور اس کے لیے تمام وسائل دستیاب کیے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی سرکار تمام سیکورٹی فورسز کی مشترکہ کوششوں سے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی پر مکمل تسلط قائم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اسمبلی انتخابات اور لوک سبھا انتخابات میں جموں و کشمیر کے لوگوں کی بے مثال شرکت سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ انہیں ملک کی جمہوریت پر پورا بھروسہ ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے دہشت گردی کے واقعات، دراندازی اور دہشت گرد تنظیموں میں نوجوانوں کی بھرتی میں نمایاں کمی کے لیے سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کی مسلسل اور مربوط کوششوں کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کا ماحولیاتی نظام تقریباً ختم ہو چکا ہے۔ انہوں نے تمام سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کے لیے مربوط انداز میں کام جاری رکھیں۔ جناب شاہ نے ایریا ڈومینیشن پلان اور زیرو ٹیرر پلان کو مشن موڈ میں نافذ کرنے پر زور دیا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest
Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy
Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations
Due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended
Union Home Minister directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Home Minister emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief, Chief of Army Staff, GOC-in-C (Northern Command), DGMO, Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs attended the meeting.
Addressing the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest and all resources will be made available for this. He said that the Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that the unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy of the country. Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended. He directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode.