Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest
Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy
Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations
Due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended
Union Home Minister directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Home Minister emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief, Chief of Army Staff, GOC-in-C (Northern Command), DGMO, Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs attended the meeting.
Addressing the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest and all resources will be made available for this. He said that the Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that the unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy of the country. Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended. He directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪರಿಶೀಲನಾ ಸಭೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯ ವಿರುದ್ಧ ಶೂನ್ಯ ಸಹಿಷ್ಣುತೆ ನೀತಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ, ನಾವು ‘ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆ ಮುಕ್ತ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಶೀಘ್ರದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಸಾಧಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ
ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಜಂಟಿ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಿಸಲು ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ
ಅಸೆಂಬ್ಲಿ ಚುನಾವಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲೋಕಸಭೆ ಚುನಾವಣೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಜನರು ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯು ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದಕ ಘಟನೆಗಳು, ಒಳನುಸುಳುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದಕ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಇಳಿಕೆಗೆ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು
ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಿರಂತರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಂದಾಗಿ, ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯು ಬಹುತೇಕ ಕೊನೆಗೊಂಡಿದೆ
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ತೊಡೆದುಹಾಕಲು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ರೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಚನೆ
ಮಿಷನ್ ಮೋಡ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಪ್ರಾಬಲ್ಯ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೂನ್ಯ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಯೋಜನೆ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪರಿಶೀಲನಾ ಸಭೆಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಮನೋಜ್ ಸಿನ್ಹಾ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ (IB), RAW ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥ, ಸೇನಾ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥ, GOC-in-C (ಉತ್ತರ ಕಮಾಂಡ್), DGMO, ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ DGP, ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರು ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್‌ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಇತರ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಸಭೆಯನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯ ವಿರುದ್ಧ ಶೂನ್ಯ ಸಹಿಷ್ಣುತೆ ನೀತಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ, ನಾವು ‘ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆ ಮುಕ್ತ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ’ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಶೀಘ್ರದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಸಾಧಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಜಂಟಿ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯ ಮೇಲೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಪ್ರಾಬಲ್ಯವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಜನರು ಅಸೆಂಬ್ಲಿ ಚುನಾವಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲೋಕಸಭೆ ಚುನಾವಣೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯು ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದಕ ಘಟನೆಗಳು, ಒಳನುಸುಳುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದಕ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಇಳಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು.
ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಿರಂತರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಂದಾಗಿ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯು ಬಹುತೇಕ ಅಂತ್ಯಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ತೊಡೆದುಹಾಕಲು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ರೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ಅವರು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಪ್ರಾಬಲ್ಯ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೂನ್ಯ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಮಿಷನ್ ಮೋಡ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.