Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest
Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy
Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations
Due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended
Union Home Minister directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Home Minister emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief, Chief of Army Staff, GOC-in-C (Northern Command), DGMO, Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs attended the meeting.
Addressing the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest and all resources will be made available for this. He said that the Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that the unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy of the country. Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended. He directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପରେ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ
ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ବିରୋଧରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତା ନୀତି ଅନୁରୂପ, ଆମେ ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ‘ଆତଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର’ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବୁ
ସମସ୍ତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀର ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଉପରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ
ଜାମ୍ମୁ ଓ କାଶ୍ମୀର ବିଧାନସଭା ଏବଂ ଲୋକସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଉପରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଶ୍ୱାସକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି
ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଘଟଣା, ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶ ଏବଂ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ସଂଗଠନରେ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସାମିଲ କରିବା ଘଟଣାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ଏବଂ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ଢାଞ୍ଚା ପ୍ରାୟତଃ ସମାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି
ଜାମ୍ମୁ ଓ କାଶ୍ମୀରରୁ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଲୋପ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସବୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଲେ ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଏରିୟା ଡୋମିନେସନ୍‌ ପ୍ଲାନ୍‌ ଓ ଜିରୋ ଟେରର୍‌ ପ୍ଲାନକୁ ମିଶନ ମୋଡରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଜୋର୍‌ ଦେଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପରେ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି । ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ମନୋଜ ସିହ୍ନା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ (ଆଇବି), ଆରଏଡବ୍ଲୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ, ସେନା ମୁଖ୍ୟ, ଜିଓସି-ଇନ୍-ସି (ଉତ୍ତର କମାଣ୍ଡ), ଡିଜିଏମଓ, ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବ ଓ ଡିଜିପି, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବଳଗୁଡ଼ିକର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ବୈଠକରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ବିରୋଧରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତା ନୀତି ଅନୁରୂପ, ଆମେ ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ‘ଆତଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର’ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବୁ ଏବଂ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସବୁପ୍ରକାର ସମ୍ବଳ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ। ସମସ୍ତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀର ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଉପରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଜାମ୍ମୁ ଓ କାଶ୍ମୀର ବିଧାନସଭା ଏବଂ ଲୋକସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଉପରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଶ୍ୱାସକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି। ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଘଟଣା, ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶ ଏବଂ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ସଂଗଠନରେ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସାମିଲ କରିବା ଘଟଣାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ଏବଂ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ଢାଞ୍ଚା ପ୍ରାୟତଃ ସମାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି । ଜାମ୍ମୁ ଓ କାଶ୍ମୀରରୁ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଲୋପ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସବୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏରିୟା ଡୋମିନେସନ୍ ପ୍ଲାନ୍ ଓ ଜିରୋ ଟେରର୍ ପ୍ଲାନକୁ ମିଶନ ମୋଡରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୋର୍ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।