Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest
Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy
Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations
Due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended
Union Home Minister directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Home Minister emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief, Chief of Army Staff, GOC-in-C (Northern Command), DGMO, Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs attended the meeting.
Addressing the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest and all resources will be made available for this. He said that the Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that the unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy of the country. Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended. He directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ সভাপতিত্বত আজি নতুন দিল্লীত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতিৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি আমি অতি সোনকালে ‘সন্ত্ৰাসমুক্ত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ’ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ম
মোদী চৰকাৰে সকলো নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ যৌথ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে দমন কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
বিধানসভা আৰু লোকসভা নিৰ্বাচনত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব অংশগ্ৰহণে গণতন্ত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ পূৰ্ণ বিশ্বাস থকাটোকে প্ৰমাণ কৰে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কাণ্ড, অনুপ্ৰৱেশ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনত যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ নিযুক্তি হ্ৰাস কৰাত নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়
মোদী চৰকাৰৰ ধাৰাবাহিক আৰু সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ প্ৰায় নিশেষ হৈছে
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ সভাপতিত্বত আজি নতুন দিল্লীত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। বৈঠকত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব, সঞ্চালক (আই বি), ৰ ৰ’ৰ মুৰব্বী, জি অ চি-ইন-চি (উত্তৰ কমাণ্ড)ৰ সেনাধ্যক্ষ, ডিজিএমঅ’, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু ডি জি পি, সেনাবাহিনীৰ মুৰব্বীসকল আৰু গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
বৈঠকত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতিৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি আমি অতি সোনকালে ‘সন্ত্ৰাসমুক্ত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ’ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ম আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে সকলো সম্পদ উপলব্ধ কৰা হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে সকলো নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ যৌথ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে দমন কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বিধানসভা আৰু লোকসভা নিৰ্বাচনত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব অংশগ্ৰহণে দেশৰ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ বিশ্বাস থকাটো প্ৰমাণ কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কাণ্ড, অনুপ্ৰৱেশ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনত যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ নিযুক্তি হ্ৰাসৰ বাবে নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক শলাগ লয়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰৰ স্থায়ী আৰু সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ প্ৰায় নিশেষ হৈছে। জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাক সমন্বিতভাৱে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে মিছন মোডত এলেকা আধিপত্য পৰিকল্পনা আৰু শূন্য সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ পৰিকল্পনা ৰূপায়ণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।