স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর নিয়ে উচ্চ পর্যায়ের নিরাপত্তা বিষয়ক পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেন
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি ১৯ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর নিয়ে এক উচ্চ পর্যায়ের নিরাপত্তা পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকে পৌরহিত্য করেন। জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের লেফটেন্যান্ট গভর্নর মনোজ সিনহা, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র সচিব, ডিরেক্টর (আইবি), র' এর প্রধান, সেনাপ্রধান, জিওসি-ইন-সি (নর্দার্ন কমান্ড) ডিজিএমও, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের মুখ্য সচিব ও ডিজিপি, কেন্দ্রী সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনীর প্রধান গণ এবং স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের অন্যান্য উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকরা বৈঠকে অংশ নেন।
বৈঠকে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেন, সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর "জিরো টলারেন্স' নীতির সঙ্গে সামঞ্জস্য রেখে যত দ্রুত সম্ভব 'সন্ত্রাস মুক্ত জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর "-এর লক্ষ্য পূরণ করার প্রচেষ্টা অব্যাহত রয়েছে এবং এর জন্য সমস্ত সহায়-সংস্থান প্রদান করা হবে। তিনি বলেন, মোদী সরকার সমস্ত নিরাপত্তা বাহিনীর যৌথ প্রচেষ্টায় জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে সন্ত্রাসবাদের উপর সম্পূর্ণ আধিপত্য প্রতিষ্ঠা করতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের জনগণের বিধানসভা ও লোকসভা নির্বাচনে অভূতপূর্ব অংশগ্রহণ প্রমাণ করে যে দেশের গণতন্ত্রের প্রতি তাঁদের পূর্ণ আস্থা রয়েছে। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী সন্ত্রাসবাদী ঘটনা, অনুপ্রবেশ এবং সন্ত্রাসবাদী সংগঠনগুলিতে যুবকদের অংশগ্রহণের মাত্রা উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে হ্রাস করার জন্য নিরাপত্তা সংস্থাগুলির পদক্ষেপের প্রশংসা করেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী বলেন, মোদী সরকারের নিরন্তর প্রচেষ্টার ফলে জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে সন্ত্রাসবাদী কার্যকলাপ প্রায় শেষ হয়ে গিয়েছে। জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে সন্ত্রাসবাদ নির্মূল করতে সমস্ত নিরাপত্তা সংস্থাকে সমন্বিতভাবে কাজ চালিয়ে যাওয়ার নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন তিনি। শ্রী শাহ আঞ্চলিক আধিপত্য বজায় রাখা ও সাথে শূন্য সন্ত্রাস পরিকল্পনা মিশন মোডে বাস্তবায়নের উপর জোর দেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest
Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy
Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations
Due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended
Union Home Minister directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Home Minister emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode
19 DEC 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a High-Level Security review meeting on Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi, today. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief, Chief of Army Staff, GOC-in-C (Northern Command), DGMO, Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs attended the meeting.
Addressing the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Zero Tolerance Policy against terrorism, we will achieve the goal of ‘Terror Free Jammu and Kashmir’ at the earliest and all resources will be made available for this. He said that the Modi Government, with the joint efforts of all security forces, is committed to establish complete dominance over terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that the unprecedented participation of the people of Jammu and Kashmir in the Assembly elections and Lok Sabha elections shows that they have full faith in the democracy of the country. Union Home Minister appreciated efforts of the security agencies for a significant decline in terrorist incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organizations.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the eco-system of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir has almost ended. He directed all security agencies to continue working in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah emphasized on the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in mission mode.