Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Patriotism is paramount: Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel
A delegation of all women journalists from Kerala called on the Chief Minister
19 DEC 2024 3:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
A delegation of all women journalists from Kerala, who are on a tour of Gujarat, called on the Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel today in Gandhinagar. Addressing the delegation, the Chief Minister said that the government is making every effort to realize the vision of Viksit Bharat given by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. This is in tune with the concept of "Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas" where every class of people and institutions have to work together to make development possible. The Chief Minister underlined various initiatives being taken across the broad spectrum in the field of cleanliness to semiconductors under the leadership of the Prime Minister and asked the media team to experience the idea of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat during their visit.
Sharing their experiences, the journalists said that they are very happy to get the first hand information about the development of Gujarat. While thanking the initiative of PIB to organise such a tour, they said it is a good opportunity to see and interact with various stakeholders as also experience the local culture. The media team also visited GIFT City in Gandhinagar today and were briefed about the upcoming projects.
Shri Prakash Magdum, Additional Director General, PIB, Guajarat Region, Smt. Avantika Singh, Secretary to CM and Secretary Information, Smt. Arohi Patel, Deputy Director, PIB, Ahmedabad and Dr. Athira Thampi, Deputy Director, PIB, Thiruvananthapuram were present during the meeting.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
حب الوطنی سب سے اہم ہے: وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل
کیرالہ کی خاتون صحافیوں کے ایک وفد نے وزیر اعلیٰ سے ملاقات کی
19 DEC 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
کیرالہ کی خاتون صحافیوں کے ایک وفد نے، جو گجرات کے دورے پر ہیں، آج گاندھی نگر میں گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل سے ملاقات کی۔ وفد سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ حکومت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے دیے گئے وکست بھارت کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ یہ ’’سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس‘‘ کے تصور کے مطابق ہے، جہاں ترقی کو ممکن بنانے کے لیے ہر طبقے کے لوگوں اور اداروں کو مل کر کام کرنا ہوگا۔ وزیر اعلیٰ نے وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں صفائی ستھرائی سے لے کر سیمی کنڈکٹرز کے وسیع تر شعبے میں اٹھائے جانے والے مختلف اقدامات کی نشاندہی کی اور میڈیا ٹیم سے کہا کہ وہ اپنے دورے کے دوران ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت کے تصورکا تجربہ کریں۔
صحافیوں نے اپنے تجربات بتاتے ہوئے کہا کہ وہ گجرات کی ترقی کے بارے میں بر موقع معلومات حاصل کر کے بہت خوش ہیں۔ پی آئی بی کے اس طرح کے دورے کے انعقاد پر شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مختلف فریقوں کو دیکھنے اور ان سے بات چیت کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ مقامی ثقافت کا تجربہ کرنے کا ایک اچھا موقع ہے۔ میڈیا ٹیم نے آج گاندھی نگر میں گفٹ سٹی کا بھی دورہ کیا اور آنے والے پروجیکٹوں کے بارے میں جانکاری دی گئی۔
گجرات خطے کے پی آئی بی کے ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب پرکاش مگدم، محترمہ اونتیکا سنگھ، وزیراعلی کی سکریٹری اور انفارمیشن سکریٹری محترمہ اروہی پٹیل، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر، پی آئی بی، احمد آباد اور ڈاکٹر اتھیرا تھمپی، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر، پی آئی بی، ترواننت پورم اس میٹنگ کے دوران موجود تھے۔