Prime Minister's Office
Rajya Sabha MP Shri Sharad Pawar along with a group of farmers meets Prime Minister
18 DEC 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Rajya Sabha MP and former Union Minister Shri Sharad Pawar, along with a group of farmers met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X wrote:
“Rajya Sabha MP and former Union Minister Shri Sharad Pawar, along with a group of farmers, met PM @narendramodi today.
@PawarSpeaks”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী শাৰদ পাৱাৰৰ সৈতে এটা কৃষক গোটে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
18 DEC 2024 2:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সাংসদ তথা প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শাৰদ পাৱাৰৰ সৈতে এটা কৃষক গোটে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্সৰ এটা প’ষ্টত লিখিছেঃ
“ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সাংসদ তথা প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শাৰদ পাৱাৰৰ সৈতে এটা কৃষক গোটে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi-ক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
@PawarSpeaks”