Prime Minister's Office
Rajya Sabha MP Shri Sharad Pawar along with a group of farmers meets Prime Minister
18 DEC 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Rajya Sabha MP and former Union Minister Shri Sharad Pawar, along with a group of farmers met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X wrote:
“Rajya Sabha MP and former Union Minister Shri Sharad Pawar, along with a group of farmers, met PM @narendramodi today.
@PawarSpeaks”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ଦଳ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭା ସାଂସଦ ଶରଦ ପାୱାର
18 DEC 2024 2:13PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ରାଜ୍ୟସଭା ସାଂସଦ ତଥା ପୂର୍ବତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶରଦ ପାୱାର କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ଦଳ ସହ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲ୍ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଲେଖାଯାଇଛି :
“ରାଜ୍ୟସଭା ସାଂସଦ ତଥା ପୂର୍ବତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶରଦ ପାୱାର, କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ଦଳ ସହ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
@PawarSpeaks”