Prime Minister's Office
Rajya Sabha MP Shri Sharad Pawar along with a group of farmers meets Prime Minister
18 DEC 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Rajya Sabha MP and former Union Minister Shri Sharad Pawar, along with a group of farmers met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X wrote:
“Rajya Sabha MP and former Union Minister Shri Sharad Pawar, along with a group of farmers, met PM @narendramodi today.
@PawarSpeaks”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राज्यसभा सांसद श्री शरद पवार किसानों के एक समूह के साथ प्रधानमंत्री से मिले
18 DEC 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
राज्यसभा सांसद और पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शरद पवार किसानों के एक समूह के साथ आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी से मिले।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने सोशल मीडिया प्‍लेटफॉर्म एक्स हैंडल पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“राज्यसभा सांसद और पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शरद पवार ने किसानों के एक समूह के साथ आज प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi से मुलाकात की।
@PawarSpeaks”