Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 13 December
PM to visit and inspect development works for Mahakumbh Mela 2025
PM to inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj
PM to launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 13th December. He will travel to Prayagraj and at around 12:15 PM he will perform pooja and darshan at Sangam Nose. Thereafter at around 12:40 PM, Prime Minister will perform Pooja at Akshay Vata Vriksh followed by darshan and pooja at Hanuman Mandir and Saraswati Koop. At around 1:30 PM, he will undertake a walkthrough of Mahakumbh exhibition site. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, he will inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj.
Prime Minister will inaugurate various projects for Mahakumbh 2025. It will include various rail and road projects like 10 new Road Over Bridges (RoBs) or flyovers, permanent Ghats and riverfront roads, among others, to boost infrastructure and provide seamless connectivity in Prayagraj.
In line with his commitment towards Swachh and Nirmal Ganga, Prime Minister will also inaugurate projects of interception, tapping, diversion and treatment of minor drains leading to river Ganga which will ensure zero discharge of untreated water into the river. He will also inaugurate various infrastructure projects related to drinking water and power.
Prime Minister will inaugurate major temple corridors which will include Bharadwaj Ashram corridor, Shringverpur Dham corridor, Akshayvat corridor, Hanuman Mandir corridor among others. These projects will ensure ease of access to devotees and also boost spiritual tourism.
Prime Minister will also launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot that will provide details to give guidance and updates on the events to devotees on Mahakumbh Mela 2025.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டிசம்பர் 13 அன்று பிரதமர் உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் பயணம்
மகா கும்பமேளா 2025-க்கான முன்னேற்பாட்டுப் பணிகளை பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்கிறார்
பிரயாக்ராஜில் ரூ. 5500 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
கும்பமேளா சாஹாய் யாக் சாட்போட்டை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி டிசம்பர் 13 அன்று உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்திற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். பிரயாக்ராஜ் செல்லும் அவர், நண்பகல் 12.15 மணியளவில் திரிவேணி சங்கமத்தில் பூஜை மற்றும் தரிசனம் செய்கிறார். அதன்பிறகு, நண்பகல் 12.40 மணியளவில், அங்குள்ள தல விருட்சத்தில் பிரதமர் பூஜை செய்கிறார். அதைத் தொடர்ந்து ஹனுமான் மற்றும் சரஸ்வதி கோவில்களில் தரிசனம் செய்கிறார். பிற்பகல் 1.30 மணியளவில், மகா கும்பமேளா நடைபெறும் இடத்தைப் பார்வையிடுகிறார். பிற்பகல் 2 மணியளவில், பிரயாக்ராஜில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சி ஒன்றில் ரூ.5500 கோடிக்கும் கூடுதல் மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
பிரயாக்ராஜில் உள்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு ஏதுவாக 10 புதிய சாலை மேம்பாலங்கள், மலைப்பகுதிகள் மற்றும் நதிக் கரையோரங்களில் சாலைகள் அமைப்பதற்கான திட்டங்களும் இதில் அடங்கும்.
புனித நதியான கங்கை நதியைத் தூய்மைப்படுத்தும் நடவடிக்கைகளை விரைவுப்படுத்தும் வகையில், சிறிய வடிகால்கள் கால்வாய்கள் மற்றும் சுத்திகரிப்பு நிலையங்களை அமைக்கும் திட்டங்களையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இதன் மூலம் அசுத்த நீர் கங்கை ஆற்றில் கலப்பது தடுக்கப்படும். குடிநீர் மற்றும் மின்சாரம் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு உள்கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டங்களையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
பரத்வாஜ் ஆசிரம வழித்தடம், ஷ்ரிங்வெர்பூர் கோவில் நடைபாதை உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய கோவில் வழித்தடங்களையும் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். இதன் மூலம் பக்தர்கள் எளிதாக கோவிலுக்கு செல்வதற்கான பாதையை உறுதி செய்வதுடன், ஆன்மீக சுற்றுலாவையும் மேம்படுத்தும்.
மஹா கும்பமேளா 2025 நிகழ்ச்சிகள் குறித்த விபரக்குறிப்புகள் மற்றும் புதிய தகவல்களை வழங்குவதற்கான கும்பமேளா சாட்போட்டையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.
-----
(Release ID 2083654)