Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 13 December
PM to visit and inspect development works for Mahakumbh Mela 2025
PM to inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj
PM to launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 13th December. He will travel to Prayagraj and at around 12:15 PM he will perform pooja and darshan at Sangam Nose. Thereafter at around 12:40 PM, Prime Minister will perform Pooja at Akshay Vata Vriksh followed by darshan and pooja at Hanuman Mandir and Saraswati Koop. At around 1:30 PM, he will undertake a walkthrough of Mahakumbh exhibition site. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, he will inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj.
Prime Minister will inaugurate various projects for Mahakumbh 2025. It will include various rail and road projects like 10 new Road Over Bridges (RoBs) or flyovers, permanent Ghats and riverfront roads, among others, to boost infrastructure and provide seamless connectivity in Prayagraj.
In line with his commitment towards Swachh and Nirmal Ganga, Prime Minister will also inaugurate projects of interception, tapping, diversion and treatment of minor drains leading to river Ganga which will ensure zero discharge of untreated water into the river. He will also inaugurate various infrastructure projects related to drinking water and power.
Prime Minister will inaugurate major temple corridors which will include Bharadwaj Ashram corridor, Shringverpur Dham corridor, Akshayvat corridor, Hanuman Mandir corridor among others. These projects will ensure ease of access to devotees and also boost spiritual tourism.
Prime Minister will also launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot that will provide details to give guidance and updates on the events to devotees on Mahakumbh Mela 2025.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৩ ডিচেম্বৰত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভ্ৰমণকালত মহাকুম্ভ মেলা ২০২৫ৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কাম-কাজ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰয়াগৰাজত প্ৰায় ৫৫০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুম্ভ সহ'আই'য়ক শ্বেটবট মুকলি কৰিব
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৩ ডিচেম্বৰত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তেওঁ প্ৰয়াগৰাজলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব আৰু দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২:১৫ বজাত সংগমস্থলত পূজা-অৰ্চনা কৰাৰ লগতে দৰ্শন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছত প্ৰায় ১২:৪০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অক্ষয় বটবৃক্ষ স্থলীত পূজা কৰাৰ পিছত হনুমান মন্দিৰ আৰু সৰস্বতী কুপত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা কৰিব। প্ৰায় ১:৩০ বজাত তেওঁ মহাকুম্ভ প্ৰদৰ্শনী স্থান পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছত তেওঁ প্ৰায় ২ বজাত প্ৰয়াগৰাজত প্ৰায় ৫৫০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাকুম্ভ ২০২৫ৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰয়াগৰাজত আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধি আৰু নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন চলাচলৰ বাবে ১০খন নতুন ৰোড অভাৰ ব্ৰীজ (আৰ অ বি) বা উৰণীয়া সেতু, স্থায়ী ঘাট আৰু নদীৰ পাৰৰ পথৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন ৰেল আৰু পথ প্ৰকল্প অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ’ব।
স্বচ্ছ আৰু নিৰ্মল গংগাৰ প্ৰতি থকা দায়বদ্ধতালৈ লক্ষ্য ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গংগা নদীলৈ যোৱা সৰু সৰু নলাসমূহৰ বাধা, টেপিং, দিশ পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু সেৱা প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰিব, যিয়ে নদীত অপৰিশোধিত পানীৰ নিৰ্গমনশূন্যতা নিশ্চিত কৰিব। খোৱাপানী আৰু বিদ্যুতৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্দিৰৰ প্ৰধান কৰিডৰসমূহ উদ্বোধন কৰিব, য’ত ভৰদ্বাজ আশ্ৰম কৰিড’ৰ, শৃংগবেৰপুৰ ধাম কৰিডৰ, অক্ষয়বট কৰিডৰ, হনুমান মন্দিৰ কৰিডৰ আদি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ’ব। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ভক্তসকলৰ সহজ প্ৰৱেশ সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লগতে আধ্যাত্মিক পৰ্যটনৰো উত্থান ঘটাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুম্ভ সহ'আই’য়ক শ্বেটবটো মুকলি কৰিব, যিয়ে মহাকুম্ভ মেলা ২০২৫ত ভক্তসকলক অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত দিক্ নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীৰ শেহতীয়া বিতং তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰিব।