Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 13 December
PM to visit and inspect development works for Mahakumbh Mela 2025
PM to inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj
PM to launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 13th December. He will travel to Prayagraj and at around 12:15 PM he will perform pooja and darshan at Sangam Nose. Thereafter at around 12:40 PM, Prime Minister will perform Pooja at Akshay Vata Vriksh followed by darshan and pooja at Hanuman Mandir and Saraswati Koop. At around 1:30 PM, he will undertake a walkthrough of Mahakumbh exhibition site. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, he will inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj.
Prime Minister will inaugurate various projects for Mahakumbh 2025. It will include various rail and road projects like 10 new Road Over Bridges (RoBs) or flyovers, permanent Ghats and riverfront roads, among others, to boost infrastructure and provide seamless connectivity in Prayagraj.
In line with his commitment towards Swachh and Nirmal Ganga, Prime Minister will also inaugurate projects of interception, tapping, diversion and treatment of minor drains leading to river Ganga which will ensure zero discharge of untreated water into the river. He will also inaugurate various infrastructure projects related to drinking water and power.
Prime Minister will inaugurate major temple corridors which will include Bharadwaj Ashram corridor, Shringverpur Dham corridor, Akshayvat corridor, Hanuman Mandir corridor among others. These projects will ensure ease of access to devotees and also boost spiritual tourism.
Prime Minister will also launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot that will provide details to give guidance and updates on the events to devotees on Mahakumbh Mela 2025.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৩ ডিসেম্বর উত্তর প্রদেশ সফরে যাবেন
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৩ ডিসেম্বর উত্তর প্রদেশ সফরে যাবেন। তিনি প্রয়াগরাজে যাবেন এবং দুপুর ১২টা ১৫’য় সঙ্গমে পূজা ও দর্শন করবেন। এরপর, ১২টা ৪০ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী অক্ষয় বটবৃক্ষের পুজো করবেন এবং হনুমান মন্দির ও সরস্বতী কূপ দর্শন ও পুজো করবেন। দুপুর ১টা ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ তিনি মহাকুম্ভ স্থলটি পায়ে হেঁটে ঘুরে দেখবেন। দুপুর ২টো নাগাদ তিনি প্রয়াগরাজে প্রায় ৫ হাজার ৫০০ কোটি টাকার একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও সূচনা করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২০২৫ – এর মহাকুম্ভের জন্য একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এর মধ্যে আছে বিভিন্ন রেল ও সড়ক প্রকল্প, যেমন – ১০টি নতুন উড়ালপুল, স্থায়ী ঘাট এবং নদীর ধারের রাস্তা। প্রয়াগরাজে পরিকাঠামো এবং যোগাযোগের সুবিধা বাড়াতেই এই উদ্যোগ।
স্বচ্ছ ও নির্মল গঙ্গার প্রতিশ্রুতির সঙ্গে সঙ্গতি রেখে প্রধানমন্ত্রী গঙ্গানদীতে পড়া ছোট নর্দমাগুলির জল পরিশোধন সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এর ফলে, নদীতে অপরিচ্ছন্ন জল পড়বে না। তিনি পানীয় জল ও বিদ্যুৎ সংক্রান্ত কয়েকটি পরিকাঠামো প্রকল্পেরও উদ্বোধন করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেশ কয়েকটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মন্দিরের রাস্তার উদ্বোধন করবেন। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে – ভরদ্বাজ আশ্রম করিডর, শৃংভারপুর ধাম করিডর, অক্ষয় বট করিডর, হনুমান মন্দির করিডর ইত্যাদি। এই প্রকল্পগুলি ভক্তদের যাতায়াতে সুবিধা করবে এবং আধ্যাত্মিক পর্যটনের বিকাশ ঘটাবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কুম্ভ স’এআই’ইয়াক চ্যাটবটেরও সূচনা করবেন। এর থেকে ভক্তরা ২০২৫ সালে মহাকুম্ভ মেলা সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে পারবেন।