Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 13 December
PM to visit and inspect development works for Mahakumbh Mela 2025
PM to inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj
PM to launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 13th December. He will travel to Prayagraj and at around 12:15 PM he will perform pooja and darshan at Sangam Nose. Thereafter at around 12:40 PM, Prime Minister will perform Pooja at Akshay Vata Vriksh followed by darshan and pooja at Hanuman Mandir and Saraswati Koop. At around 1:30 PM, he will undertake a walkthrough of Mahakumbh exhibition site. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, he will inaugurate and launch multiple development projects worth around Rs 5500 crore at Prayagraj.
Prime Minister will inaugurate various projects for Mahakumbh 2025. It will include various rail and road projects like 10 new Road Over Bridges (RoBs) or flyovers, permanent Ghats and riverfront roads, among others, to boost infrastructure and provide seamless connectivity in Prayagraj.
In line with his commitment towards Swachh and Nirmal Ganga, Prime Minister will also inaugurate projects of interception, tapping, diversion and treatment of minor drains leading to river Ganga which will ensure zero discharge of untreated water into the river. He will also inaugurate various infrastructure projects related to drinking water and power.
Prime Minister will inaugurate major temple corridors which will include Bharadwaj Ashram corridor, Shringverpur Dham corridor, Akshayvat corridor, Hanuman Mandir corridor among others. These projects will ensure ease of access to devotees and also boost spiritual tourism.
Prime Minister will also launch the Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot that will provide details to give guidance and updates on the events to devotees on Mahakumbh Mela 2025.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 13 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਮੇਲਾ 2025 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 5,500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੁੰਭ ਸਾਹ ‘ਏਆਈ’ ਯਕ ਚੈਟਬੋਟ (Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot) ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
12 DEC 2024 2:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 13 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 12:15 ਵਜੇ ਸੰਗਮ ਸਥਲ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ-ਅਰਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 12:40 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਕਸ਼ੈ ਵਟ ਵ੍ਰਿਕਸ਼ (Akshay Vata Vriksh) ਸਥਲ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਸਵਤੀ ਕੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 1:30 ਵਜੇ ਉਹ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਸਥਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 2 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 5,500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ 2025 ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 10 ਨਵੇਂ ਰੋਡ ਓਵਰ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ (ਆਰਓਬੀ) ਜਾਂ ਫਲਾਈਓਵਰ, ਸਥਾਈ ਘਾਟ ਅਤੇ ਰੀਵਰਫ੍ਰੰਟ ਸੜਕਾਂ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੜਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਸਵੱਛ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਮਲ ਗੰਗਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗੰਗਾ ਨਦੀ ਵੱਲ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਨਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ, ਟੈਪ ਕਰਨ, ਮੋੜਨ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੀਟਮੈਂਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਣਟ੍ਰੀਟਿਡ ਜਲ ਦਾ ਗੰਗਾ ਨਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਕ ਸਕਣਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਹ ਪੇਅਜਲ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਕੌਰੀਡੋਰਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਦਵਾਜ ਆਸ਼ਰਮ ਕੌਰੀਡੋਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰਿੰਗਵੇਰਪੁਰ ਧਾਮ ਕੌਰੀਡੋਰ, ਅਕਸ਼ੈਵਟ ਕੌਰੀਡੋਰ, ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਕੌਰੀਡਰ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਅਸਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੁੰਭ ਸਾਹ ‘ਏਆਈ’ ਯਕ ਚੈਟਬੋਟ (Kumbh Sah’AI’yak chatbot) ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਚੈਟਬੋਟ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਮੇਲਾ 2025 ਬਾਰੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।