প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি প্রণব মুখোপাধ্যায়ের স্মৃতিচারণায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
11 DEC 2024 10:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি প্রণব মুখোপাধ্যায়ের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতিকে একজন অসামান্য রাষ্ট্রনেতা ও প্রশাসক হিসেবে বর্ণনা করে শ্রী মোদী দেশের বিকাশে তাঁর অবদানের কথা তুলে ধরেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স পোস্টে বলেছেন:
“জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রণব মুখোপাধ্যায়কে স্মরণ করি। প্রণববাবু ছিলেন এক অনন্য রাষ্ট্রনেতা, অসাধারণ প্রশাসক এবং জ্ঞানঋদ্ধ মানুষ। দেশের বিকাশে তাঁর অবদান বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য। বিভিন্ন দল ও মতের মানুষের মধ্যে সহমত গড়ে তোলায় তাঁর অসামান্য দক্ষতা ছিল – যার কারণ প্রশাসনিক অভিজ্ঞতা এবং ভারতের সংস্কৃতি ও ভাবধারা সম্পর্কে গভীর উপলব্ধি। তাঁর স্বপ্নপূরণের লক্ষ্যে আমরা কাজ করে যাব।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembers former President Pranab Mukherjee
11 DEC 2024 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembered former President Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary today.
Calling him a statesman par excellence, Shri Modi hailed him as an administrator and admired his contributions to the country's development.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Remembering Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary. Pranab Babu was a one-of-a-kind public figure—a statesman par excellence, a wonderful administrator and a repository of wisdom. His contributions to India’s development are noteworthy. He was blessed with a unique ability to build consensus across the spectrum and this was due to his vast experience in governance and his deep understanding of India's culture as well as ethos. We will keep working to realise his vision for our nation."