Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembers former President Pranab Mukherjee
11 DEC 2024 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembered former President Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary today.
Calling him a statesman par excellence, Shri Modi hailed him as an administrator and admired his contributions to the country's development.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Remembering Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary. Pranab Babu was a one-of-a-kind public figure—a statesman par excellence, a wonderful administrator and a repository of wisdom. His contributions to India’s development are noteworthy. He was blessed with a unique ability to build consensus across the spectrum and this was due to his vast experience in governance and his deep understanding of India's culture as well as ethos. We will keep working to realise his vision for our nation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীক স্মৰণ কৰে
11 DEC 2024 10:29AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰয়াত মুখাৰ্জীক এগৰাকী উৎকৃষ্ট ৰাজনীতিবিদ বুলি অভিহিত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁক এগৰাকী প্ৰশাসক হিচাপে প্ৰশংসা কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ উন্নয়নত তেওঁৰ অৱদান উল্লেখযোগ্য বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে :
"প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তীত স্মৰণ কৰিছো। প্ৰণৱ বাবু এগৰাকী ৰাজহুৱা ব্যক্তি আৰু উৎকৃষ্ট ৰাজনীতিবিদ, বিস্ময়কৰ প্ৰশাসক তথা জ্ঞানৰ ভঁৰাল আছিল। ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নত তেওঁৰ অৱদান লক্ষণীয়। তেওঁ সহমত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক অনন্য সামৰ্থ্যৰে আশীৰ্বাদপ্ৰাপ্ত আছিল, শাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ বিশাল অভিজ্ঞতা থকাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু লোকাচাৰৰ বিষয়ে তেওঁৰ গভীৰ জ্ঞান আছিল। আমি আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী উপলব্ধি কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰি যাম।"