रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्री सैन्य और सैन्य तकनीकी सहयोग पर भारत-रूस के अंतर-सरकारी आयोग की 21वीं बैठक में भाग लेने के लिए रूस का दौरा करेंगे
भारतीय नौसेना के नवीनतम बहु-भूमिका वाले स्टील्थ गाइडेड मिसाइल फ्रिगेट ‘आईएनएस तुशील’ को उनकी 3 दिवसीय यात्रा के दौरान नौसेना में शामिल किया जाएगा
07 DEC 2024 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह 08-10 दिसंबर, 2024 तक रूसी संघ की आधिकारिक यात्रा करेंगे। इस यात्रा के दौरान, रक्षा मंत्री और रूस के रक्षा मंत्री श्री एंड्री बेलौसोव 10 दिसंबर, 2024 को मास्को में सैन्य और सैन्य तकनीकी सहयोग पर भारत-रूस के अंतर-सरकारी आयोग (आईआरआईजीसी-एमएंडएमटीसी) की 21वीं बैठक की सह-अध्यक्षता करेंगे।
दोनों नेता सैन्य-से-सैन्य और औद्योगिक सहयोग सहित रक्षा के क्षेत्र में दोनों देशों के बीच बहुआयामी संबंधों की समीक्षा करेंगे। वे आपसी हितों के समकालीन क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान भी करेंगे।
इस यात्रा के हिस्से के रूप में, रक्षा मंत्री 09 दिसंबर, 2024 को कलिनिनग्राद स्थित यंत्र शिपयार्ड में भारतीय नौसेना के नवीनतम बहु-भूमिका वाले स्टील्थ गाइडेड मिसाइल फ्रिगेट ‘आईएनएस तुशील’ को भी नौसेना में शामिल करेंगे। इस समर्पण समारोह के लिए नौसेना प्रमुख एडमिरल दिनेश के त्रिपाठी श्री राजनाथ सिंह के साथ होंगे।
इसके अलावा, रक्षा मंत्री द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध के दौरान मारे गए सोवियत सैनिकों को श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए मॉस्को में ‘अज्ञात सैनिक की समाधि’ पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगे। वह भारतीय समुदाय के लोगों से भी बातचीत करेंगे।

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri to visit Russia to attend 21st meeting of India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military & Military Technical Cooperation
Indian Navy’s latest multi-role stealth guided missile frigate ‘INS Tushil’ to be commissioned during his 3-day visit
07 DEC 2024 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will pay an official visit to the Russian Federation from December 08-10, 2024. During the visit, Raksha Mantri and the Defence Minister of Russia Mr Andrey Belousov will co-chair the 21st meeting of India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military and Military Technical Cooperation (IRIGC-M&MTC) in Moscow on December 10, 2024.
The two leaders will review the entire range of multi-faceted relations between the two countries in the field of defence, including military-to-military and industrial cooperation. They will also exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
As part of the visit, Raksha Mantri will also commission the Indian Navy’s latest multi-role stealth guided missile frigate ‘INS Tushil’ at Yantra Shipyard, Kaliningrad on December 09, 2024. Chief of the Naval Staff Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi will accompany Shri Rajnath Singh for the commissioning ceremony.
In addition, Raksha Mantri will pay tributes at ‘The Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ in Moscow to honour the Soviet soldiers killed during the Second World War. He will also interact with the members of the Indian community.