Prime Minister's Office
PRAGATI represents a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time: Prime Minister
02 DEC 2024 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded PRAGATI platform as a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time. He was pleased that the effectiveness of PRAGATI has been recognised in the study by Oxford Said Business School and Gates Foundation.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“PRAGATI represents a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time. Over the years, these sessions have led to substantive benefits, which have greatly benefitted people.
Am glad that the effectiveness of PRAGATI has been recognised in the study by @OxfordSBS and @GatesFoundation.
https://www.news18.com/india/pm-modi-ensured-pragati-of-340-infrastructure-projects-worth-200-billion-oxford-study-9142652.html

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रगति प्रौद्योगिकी और शासन के अद्भुत संयोजन का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है, यह सुनिश्चित करती है कि बाधाएं दूर हों और परियोजनाएं समय पर पूरी हों: प्रधानमंत्री
02 DEC 2024 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज प्रगति प्लेटफॉर्म की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि यह प्रौद्योगिकी और शासन का एक अद्भुत संयोजन है। यह सुनिश्चित करती है कि बाधाएं दूर हों और परियोजनाएं समय पर पूरी हों। उन्होंने प्रसन्नता व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि ऑक्सफोर्ड सैद बिजनेस स्कूल और गेट्स फाउंडेशन द्वारा किए गए अध्ययन में प्रगति के प्रदर्शन को मान्यता दी गई है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"प्रगति प्रौद्योगिकी और शासन के एक अद्भुत संयोजन का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है। यह सुनिश्चित करती है कि बाधाएं दूर हों और परियोजनाएं समय पर पूरी हों। पिछले कुछ वर्षों में, इन सत्रों से ठोस लाभ हुए हैं, जिससे लोगों को बहुत लाभ हुआ है।
मुझे खुशी है कि @OxfordSBS और @GatesFoundation ने इस अध्ययन में प्रगति के प्रदर्शन को मान्यता दी है।
https://www.news18.com/india/pm-modi-ensured-pragati-of-340-infrastructure-projects-worth-200-billion-oxford-study-9142652.html