Prime Minister's Office
PRAGATI represents a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time: Prime Minister
02 DEC 2024 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded PRAGATI platform as a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time. He was pleased that the effectiveness of PRAGATI has been recognised in the study by Oxford Said Business School and Gates Foundation.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“PRAGATI represents a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time. Over the years, these sessions have led to substantive benefits, which have greatly benefitted people.
Am glad that the effectiveness of PRAGATI has been recognised in the study by @OxfordSBS and @GatesFoundation.
https://www.news18.com/india/pm-modi-ensured-pragati-of-340-infrastructure-projects-worth-200-billion-oxford-study-9142652.html

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
प्रगती हे तंत्रज्ञान आणि शासनाच्या अद्भुत विलिनीकरणाचे प्रतिनिधित्व करते, अडथळे दूर होतील आणि प्रकल्प वेळेत पूर्ण होतील याची काळजी घेते : पंतप्रधान
02 DEC 2024 10:03PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 2 डिसेंबर 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज प्रगती प्लॅटफॉर्मचे तंत्रज्ञान आणि शासनाचे अद्भुत विलिनीकरण अशा शब्दांत कौतुक केले, जो अडथळे दूर होतील आणि प्रकल्प वेळेत पूर्ण होतील याची काळजी घेतो. ऑक्सफर्ड सेड बिझनेस स्कूल आणि गेट्स फाऊंडेशनच्या अभ्यासात प्रगतीच्या परिणामकारकतेची दखल घेण्यात आल्याबद्दल त्यांनी आनंद व्यक्त केला.
एक्स वर एका पोस्टमध्ये त्यांनी लिहिले:
प्रगती हे तंत्रज्ञान आणि शासनाच्या अद्भुत विलिनीकरणाचे प्रतिनिधित्व करते, अडथळे दूर होतील आणि प्रकल्प वेळेत पूर्ण होतील याची काळजी घेते. इतक्या वर्षांत या बैठकांमुळे लक्षणीय लाभ झाला असून लोकांना याचा खूप फायदा झाला आहे. @OxfordSBS आणि @GatesFoundation च्या अभ्यासात प्रगतीच्या परिणामकारकतेची दखल घेण्यात आली याचा आनंद आहे."
https://www.news18.com/india/pm-modi-ensured-pragati-of-340-infrastructure-projects-worth-200-billion-oxford-study-9142652.html