Prime Minister's Office
PRAGATI represents a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time: Prime Minister
02 DEC 2024 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded PRAGATI platform as a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time. He was pleased that the effectiveness of PRAGATI has been recognised in the study by Oxford Said Business School and Gates Foundation.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“PRAGATI represents a wonderful amalgamation of technology and governance, ensuring silos are removed and projects are completed on time. Over the years, these sessions have led to substantive benefits, which have greatly benefitted people.
Am glad that the effectiveness of PRAGATI has been recognised in the study by @OxfordSBS and @GatesFoundation.
https://www.news18.com/india/pm-modi-ensured-pragati-of-340-infrastructure-projects-worth-200-billion-oxford-study-9142652.html

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রযুক্তি ও প্রশাসনের অপূর্ব সংমিশ্রণ ‘প্রগতি’ চিরাচরিত ধারণা সরিয়ে দিয়ে নির্দিষ্ট সময়ে প্রকল্পের কাজ শেষ করার বিষয়ে এক অনবদ্য মাধ্যম হয়ে উঠেছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 DEC 2024 7:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ‘প্রগতি’ মঞ্চটির ভূয়সী প্রশংসা করে বলেছেন যে, এই উদ্যোগ প্রযুক্তি ও প্রশাসনের অপূর্ব সংমিশ্রণ এবং চিরাচরিত ধারণা সরিয়ে দিয়ে নির্দিষ্ট সময়ে প্রকল্পের কাজ শেষ করার বিষয়ে এক অনবদ্য মাধ্যম হয়ে উঠেছে। অক্সফোর্ড সেইড বিজনেস স্কুল এবং গেটস্ ফাউন্ডেশনের সমীক্ষায় ‘প্রগতি’-কে যেভাবে গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে, তাতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী খুশি।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
“প্রযুক্তি ও প্রশাসনের অপূর্ব সংমিশ্রণ ‘প্রগতি’ চিরাচরিত ধারণা সরিয়ে দিয়ে নির্দিষ্ট সময়ে প্রকল্পের কাজ শেষ করার বিষয়ে এক অনবদ্য মাধ্যম হয়ে উঠেছে। সাম্প্রতিক বছরগুলিতে এই আলাপচারিতার মঞ্চ সাধারণ মানুষকে খুবই উপকৃত করেছে।
@OxfordSBS এবং @GatesFoundation-এর সমীক্ষায় ‘প্রগতি’কে যেভাবে গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে, তাতে আমি খুশি।
https://www.news18.com/india/pm-modi-ensured-pragati-of-340-infrastructure-projects-worth-200-billion-oxford-study-9142652.html”